24,468

Wausau, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $1,075,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    226928 Boulder Ridge Cir, Wausau, WI 54401

    This stunning executive home, inspired by Frank Lloyd Wright design, seamlessly blends timeless architecture with modern updates - all in an unparalleled location with direct ski access. Nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this property offers rare, direct access to the natural beauty of Rib Mountain State Park. Enjoy skiing at Granite Peak right from your backyard or step onto some of

    Austin Solomon COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    226928 Boulder Ridge Cir, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /35

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    221 Scott St, Wausau, WI 54403

    Our newly-remodeled 1 and 2 bedroom apartments are located in the heart of downtown Wausau, overlooking the iconic 400 Block and situated near a myriad of local shops, cafés, bars, and restaurants. Electricity, water, sewer, air conditioning, and trash are included in the rent, and our new apartments come with brand new countertops, cabinets, kitchen appliances, and air conditioners. The

    The Landmark

    (715) 230-3337

    221 Scott St, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /60

    $291,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1014 Graves Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,425

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY BURNS FIRST WEBER

    1014 Graves Ave, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /37

      Est $223,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 N 8th St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2511 N 8th St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /41

    $229,900

    Open Thu 4:30PM - 5:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    828 E Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

    Move-in ready and modernized, this 3-bedroom (with 4th bonus room), 1-bath home on the East side of Wausau offers comfort, updates, and a convenient location - on a 0.16-acre corner lot with driveway access off N 9th Ave. A detached 2-car garage connects via a covered walkway to the side entry, and the property includes a nice side yard. Enjoy the inviting front deck - an ideal outdoor seating

    Austin Solomon COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    828 E Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /35

    Starting at $920 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1240 Merrill Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Kannenberg Plaza Apartment homes are located in the beautiful Wausau area. Kannenberg Plaza is housing for Seniors and people with disabilities that features numerous amenities.

    Kannenberg Plaza

    (715) 494-4925

    1240 Merrill Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /53

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    518 Lincoln Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,289

    Last Listing Agent RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

    518 Lincoln Ave, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /44

      Est $153,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 N 2nd St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1909 N 2nd St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Woodard EXIT MIDSTATE REALTY

  • /49

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft

    1515 Woodlawn Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    Tucked into the desirable Riverview neighborhood on Wausau’s Northeast side, this custom-built ranch by Taschler Construction offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there’s room for everyone. The main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. You’ll find three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a

    Adam Hall RE/MAX EXCEL

    1515 Woodlawn Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /35

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1901 N 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Bos Creek Estates offers peaceful country living in the city. Choose from a variety of living spaces designed to meet your every need. These spacious one, two, or three bedroom apartments, featuring Detached Garages with openers, full sized washer and dryer, private entries, covered balconies or porches and plenty of storage. You'll be close to transportation, shopping, and great entertainment.

    Bos Creek Estates

    (715) 496-8800

    1901 N 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /17

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    516 W Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,155

    Last Listing Agent JOY KNOEDLER KNOEDLER REALTY & HOME STAGING

    516 W Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Rd N, Wausau, WI 54403

      0 County Rd N, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,300
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /54

    $534,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft

    306 S 20th St, Wausau, WI 54403

    Imagine sipping your morning coffee on a covered front porch, looking out over peaceful, rolling hills. Welcome to 306 S 20th Street, a brand-new 2024 build tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after D.C. Everest School District. This stunning home commands immediate attention with its striking stone and pristine vinyl facade, a welcoming covered front porch, and an elevated

    TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    306 S 20th St, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /35

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5017 N 28th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    River Ridge offers family-owned and family operated apartments at reasonable prices. We take pride in our hands-on policy of working with our residents directly in order to provide an enjoyable living experience. Our personalized service includes caring for the building and grounds ourselves. Maintenance is performed on an everyday basis. You won't have to wait for the repairman. Our apartments

    River Ridge Apartments

    (715) 803-6556

    5017 N 28th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /10

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    320 S 7th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • Studio
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,068

    Last Listing Agent The Erickson Fis Group FIRST WEBER

    320 S 7th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /41

      Est $149,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 N 5th St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      1118 N 5th St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

  • /37

    $179,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    508 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home is ideally located on Wausau’s desirable west side-just minutes from Wausau West High School, a few blocks from Grant Elementary, and with quick access to US-51 and the area’s major medical campuses. The home offers standout curb appeal with vinyl windows, and a concrete parking slab for off-street parking (no garage).

    CODY HOELSCHER COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    508 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /19

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    115 E Ross Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

    Newly constructed, one bedroom, one-bathroom units with secured entrance and coined-op laundry onsite, tenant has an assigned parking space per unit. Tenants pay electric bill and owner pays heat and water. On local Bus line.

    Ross Avenue Apartments

    (715) 301-0607

    115 E Ross Ave, Wausau, WI 54403
  • 227056 Quail Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    $260,230

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    227056 Quail Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,667

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Thiel Thiel Real Estate

    227056 Quail Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /12

      Est $144,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 N 2nd St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1302 N 2nd St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Prey COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /43

    $154,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    826 Park Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

    Charming and affordable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Wausau’s desirable east side! This well-maintained property has been in the family for nearly 60-years. It sits on a 0.22-acre city lot and offers a spacious backyard, a detached 1+ car garage, and a versatile finished sitting room or multi-purpose space at the rear of the garage. A garden shed and clothesline are also included for added

    Austin Solomon COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    826 Park Ave, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /20

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    505 S 56th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Located on a private cul-de-sac in beautiful west Wausau, enjoy our country setting of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes. Enjoy a country setting that is just minutes from downtown Wausau shopping and restaurants.Our one-bedroom apartments are ground-level, single story apartments with private entrances, while our two- and three-bedroom townhomes have attached garages

    Whispering Pines

    (715) 600-5385

    505 S 56th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1014 Le Messurier St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,245

    Last Listing Agent The Erickson Fis Group FIRST WEBER

    1014 Le Messurier St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /40

      Est $142,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      3627 N 6th St Unit 104, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3627 N 6th St Unit 104, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARTA STEPHENSON FIRST WEBER

  • /60

    $467,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    119 River St Unit 121, Wausau, WI 54401

    Turn-key duplex in the City of Wausau, ideally set on a quiet road near scenic walking trails along the Wisconsin River. Enjoy a short commute to downtown Wausau and Rib Mountain, making this a strong, long-term investment, or owner-occupy opportunity. Each unit has been extensively updated! Both feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, main-level laundry, an attached 2-car garage, and 1,672 square

    Austin Solomon COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    119 River St Unit 121, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /10

    Starting at $847 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    415 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    At Westside Commons, you’ll discover everything you need to live the convenient and carefree lifestyle you deserve. Nestled along the Wisconsin River and steps from Downtown, our income-restricted affordable housing community offers thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments as well as spacious three-bedroom townhomes. Inside these homes, you’ll enjoy modern conveniences like

    Westside Commons

    (715) 301-7603

    415 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /25

    $529,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    231752 Twin Fawn Trail, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    231752 Twin Fawn Trail, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Wintergreen Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

      00 Wintergreen Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hocking HOCKING REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /46

    $429,900

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,374 per Acre

    0 Woodlot Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    This 80-acre parcel, located just 20 minutes from Wausau, offers outstanding wildlife habitat and recreational potential. The land features diverse cover including northern hardwoods, hemlock stands providing excellent security and thermal cover, close agriculture and a defined creek bottom that enhances wildlife movement. Abundant edge habitat and a well-laid-out trail system create easy access

    Craig Zwiers Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    0 Woodlot Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /32

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    950 S 25th St, Wausau, WI 54403

    Located 2 miles from town, situated close to Highway 51 & 29, Towering Pines Luxury Apartments is a beautiful newer construction apartment complex. Just minutes from the conveniences of downtown Wausau and Greenwood Hills Country Club, you'll find a little escape in these apartment homes, in a quiet country setting. Each luxury apartment includes heat and comes with an attached garage, full size

    Towering Pines

    (715) 804-2032

    950 S 25th St, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    314 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,792

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea QUORUM ENTERPRISES, INC.

    314 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /49

      Est $304,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 N 10th St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      201 N 10th St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /67

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,624 per Acre

    0 Woodlot Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    0 Woodlot Road 80A Hewitt Marathon CountyA-1440Wisconsin Land For Sale | Located just 10 miles east of Wausau, this versatile 80 +/- acre property blends productive land, diverse habitat, and excellent recreational potential. The acreage features a mix of lowland and highland hardwoods interspersed with balsam and hemlock, creating ideal cover and year round wildlife habitat.

    Brian Hoppe Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    0 Woodlot Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /17

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    601-615 S 56th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    A Great Location at a Great Price!Woodfield Circle Apartments offer this two-bedroom and one-bathroom apartment home which includes a large green space, private parking, and a sensible floor plan making Woodfield Circle a wonderful place to call home. PLUS YOUR WATER/SEWER ARE INCLUDED!*Prices, amenities, utility responsibility, specials, and unit availability are subject to

    Woodfield Circle Apartments

    (715) 230-3840

    601-615 S 56th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /57

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1123 S 14th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,478

    Last Listing Agent JEAN SLAKTOSKI RE/MAX EXCEL

    1123 S 14th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /26

      Est $451,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Grand Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      • Studio
      • Built 1875
      202 Grand Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Tate FIRST WEBER

  • /27

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    231781 Twin Fawn Trail Unit SA19, Wausau, WI 54401

    Welcome home to the beautiful Lily G1, part of the Family Series by Denyon Homes. This 2,037 sq. ft. ranch-style home is set on .95 acres and scheduled for completion in Spring 2026. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the open-concept layout features custom soft-closing cabinetry, a spacious kitchen island, step-in pantry, and built-in stainless microwave and dishwasher, all flowing

    Stephanie Osowski RE/MAX EXCEL

    231781 Twin Fawn Trail Unit SA19, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /14

    Starting at $1,975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2201 Rosecrans St, Wausau, WI 54401

    The Apartments at Corporate Cove in Wausau, Wisconsin, offer a quiet, luxurious retreat. Our spacious 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans feature high ceilings, gas fireplaces and full kitchens with built in breakfast bars. Fully furnished apartments are available for short-term stays, ideal for corporate housing and executive relocation.

    The Apartments at Corporate Cove

    (715) 443-4317

    2201 Rosecrans St, Wausau, WI 54401
  • 309 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    309 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,288

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lee NextHome WISCO Success

    309 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /59

      Est $179,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 N 3rd St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1808 N 3rd St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PATRICK MCELROY SCS REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home