6,153

Wayne, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $240,492 Not Listed For Sale

      36896 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      36896 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Dragun Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • /14

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    4120 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184

    *TENANT OCCUPIED* This cozy home has 3 bedrooms,1 bath, fenced in back yard and 1.5 car garage. Updated kitchen. No basement. Tenant since 2021, in lease agreement until 6/1/2026 currently paying $1,273.39.,

    Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    4120 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3064 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184

    $265,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3064 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,879

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Scott RE/MAX Cornerstone

    3064 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /39

      Est $215,819 Not Listed For Sale

      34611 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      34611 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darby Notario The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /9

    $399,000

    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    4429 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    Excellent opportunity to own a well-positioned, free-standing building or restaurant with a fully operational drive-thru window in a high-traffic area. Perfect for a quick-service restaurant or specialty food business, this property offers prime location, drive-thru convenience, a turnkey setup, strong market demand, ample parking, and versatile business potential. Drive-thru restaurants remain a

    Yousef Beydoun RE/MAX Team 2000

    4429 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 35755 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $220,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    35755 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,215

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Cherkasov Forward, REALTORS®

    35755 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /50

      Est $323,612 Not Listed For Sale

      3341 Dearborn St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3341 Dearborn St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Steiner Remerica United Realty

  • /40

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    3376 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184

    Welcome Home to this Rivers Edge condo in a meticulously maintained, small community of only 14 homes with more than 3000 finished sq ft. This quality-built residence, built by a custom builder, offers 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, & a 2 car attached garage. The peaceful setting overlooks a natural wooded area, a seasonal creek that is part of the Hannan Drain and ultimately the Lower River Rouge.

    Nancy Cotten Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    3376 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4815 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4815 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,662

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Broadrick Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    4815 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 35333 Forest St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $224,719 Not Listed For Sale

      35333 Forest St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35333 Forest St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Cepida Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh

  • /45

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    3020 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184

    Welcome to this Rivers Edge condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and a 2-car attached garage in a peaceful natural setting along the Lower Rouge River. Enjoy convenient first-floor living with a spacious primary suite featuring a huge walk-in closet, deck access, jetted tub, and separate shower. First-floor laundry adds everyday ease. The upper level provides a private guest suite overlooking

    Becky Johnson RE/MAX Classic

    3020 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5109 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $85,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5109 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,909

    Last Listing Agent Andy Whisler Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    5109 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 35348 Brush St Unit 35350 Brush, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $134,136 Not Listed For Sale

      35348 Brush St Unit 35350 Brush, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35348 Brush St Unit 35350 Brush, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Schlacht Real Estate One Southgate

  • 34918 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    34918 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184

    Attention investors, rehabbers and diyers! This 2-story home offers a great value-add opportunity with solid structure and strong bones upside potential. Featuring a spacious layout, large backyard, Great Bones and existing functional systems, this property is ready for cosmetic updates and improvements to maximize returns. Interior includes generous room sizes, built-in storage, and a layout

    Anna Duong KW Domain

    34918 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 36924 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $242,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    36924 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,291

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kulacki KW Professionals

    36924 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 32557 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Not Listed For Sale

      32557 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      • Built 1946
      32557 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Neveau Handy Real Estate

  • 34812 Ash St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    34812 Ash St, Wayne, MI 48184

    Great location at an unbeatable price! This beautifully refreshed ranch in Wayne offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and upgraded electrical and plumbing. Enjoy relaxing on the covered porch or entertaining in the fully fenced backyard. Conveniently located within walking distance to downtown Wayne, shopping, and Dairy Queen. Schedule your showing

    Dean Gozowsky Keller Williams Advantage

    34812 Ash St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 0 Swanson St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $120,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Swanson St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Ticula REALTEAM Real Estate

    0 Swanson St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4241 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $148,119 Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4241 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Lewy Realteam Real Estate

  • /24

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    4532 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    **HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY SATURDAY (5/9) BY 3PM** Discover the inviting charm of 4532 Howe RD, Wayne, MI, a single-family residence built in 1951, ready for you to move in and make it your own. This home offers a welcoming atmosphere, thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen, an open-plan design seamlessly integrated with the living room, fosters a

    Kyle Scott RE/MAX Cornerstone

    4532 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5006 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $285,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5006 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,591

    Last Listing Agent Nick Jaafar Keller Williams Legacy

    5006 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /46

      Est $170,703 Not Listed For Sale

      4084 4th St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4084 4th St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Schram EXP Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $45,038 per Acre

    3329 S Newburgh Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME WITH A WALKOUT ON THIS HILL OVERLOOKING THE STREAM AND SURROUND YOUR HOME WITH THE BEAUTIFUL TREES. APX ADDRESS IS 3329 NEWBURGH. THE PROPERTY IS LOCATED NEXT TO 3331 NEWBURGH. EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON ALMOST 1.5 ACRES, CONDOS, OR APARTMENT BUILDINGS. PARK-LIKE SETTINGS W/ STREAM, CLOSE TO FREEWAYS, CAN BE REZONE FOR APARTMENTS & CONDOS, CITY SEWER &

    Victor Fawaz RE/MAX Team 2000

    3329 S Newburgh Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3018 Rivers Edge Dr N, Wayne, MI 48184

    $250,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3018 Rivers Edge Dr N, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,460

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Avis Berkshire Hathaway HS Kee Realty FH

    3018 Rivers Edge Dr N, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4323 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $206,001 Not Listed For Sale

      4323 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4323 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer and Joe Caira-Lauff Real Estate One Chesterfield

  • 36884 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    36884 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    One of Wayne's most coveted subdivisions~ Gorgeous all-brick ranch is impeccably clean and cared for~ Absolutely move-in condition, warm, and welcoming ~ You can judge this book by its cover...the curb appeal is bar none with pavers, perennials, lighting, and a lovely dogwood flowering tree ~ Front closet has been stylishly outfitted with shelving, hooks, and bench~ Walk right into your beautiful

    C Noel Derr Century 21 Dynamic Realty

    36884 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 35333 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $230,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    35333 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,956

35333 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 5235 Fletcher St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $131,397 Not Listed For Sale

      5235 Fletcher St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5235 Fletcher St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Delpaz Synergy Realty Group

  • /39

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    34294 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    Back on the market due to buyers refusal to perform. Welcome home to this charming and move-in-ready 3 bedroom 1 bath bungalow! Featuring a newly updated eat-in kitchen complete with sleek stainless steel appliances (all included), this home offers both style and functionality for everyday living. The main floor boasts two comfortable bedrooms along with a bright and inviting living space, while

    Shawna Ramsay RE/MAX Leading Edge

    34294 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 34309 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $150,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    34309 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,965

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Yaeger EXP Realty

    34309 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4345 Carnegie St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $143,389 Not Listed For Sale

      4345 Carnegie St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4345 Carnegie St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Barnes Brookstone, Realtors LLC

  • /18

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    34633 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184

    Welcome to this charming Home in the heart of Wayne, offering over 1,500 square feet of living space and a flexible layout at an accessible price point. The main level features a spacious living room with plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining, a bright kitchen, and a full bathroom with fan and large linen closet. One bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, while the second floor

    Caleb Bonderenka Emerald Realty Group Inc

    34633 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4679 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $191,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4679 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,224

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schaumburger EXP Realty

    4679 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /38

      Est $186,264 Not Listed For Sale

      32319 Carlisle Pkwy, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      32319 Carlisle Pkwy, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mueller Real Broker LLC Ann Arbor

  • 3450 Pershing St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    3450 Pershing St, Wayne, MI 48184

    Opportunity awaits at 3450 Pershing St in Wayne! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom brick ranch offers solid potential for the right buyer. Featuring a functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and a 2-car detached garage, this property is a great canvas to make your own. The unfinished basement provides additional space for storage or future finishing. With a little TLC, this home could truly

    Dan Novak Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    3450 Pershing St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4643 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $200,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4643 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,981

    Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    4643 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 3829 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $171,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3829 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3829 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Frontczak Sandy & Associates LLC

  • 36904 Pinewood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $232,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    36904 Pinewood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,491

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Soulliere KW Realty Livingston

    36904 Pinewood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 3084 Gloria St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $183,598 Not Listed For Sale

      3084 Gloria St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3084 Gloria St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schwerin Mutual Realty, LLC

  • 34441 Phyllis St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $190,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    34441 Phyllis St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,730

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Boyle Elite Realty

    34441 Phyllis St, Wayne, MI 48184

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home