6,154

Wayne, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 36686 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $240,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    36686 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,985

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    36686 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      34435 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      • Studio
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      34435 Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Sam Jaafar RE/MAX

  • 36870 Greenbush Ct, Wayne, MI 48184

    $240,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    36870 Greenbush Ct, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,996

    Last Listing Agent Ken Wroblewski Real Estate One

    36870 Greenbush Ct, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 50234 Grant St, Canton, MI 48188

      Est $508,733 Not Listed For Sale

      50234 Grant St, Canton, MI 48188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      50234 Grant St, Canton, MI 48188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Krishna Narasareddy Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

  • 34813 John St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $110,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    34813 John St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,744

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy RE/MAX Leading Edge

    34813 John St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 926 Harrison St, Canton, MI 48188

      Est $642,314 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Harrison St, Canton, MI 48188

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      926 Harrison St, Canton, MI 48188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,425
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

  • 3329 Filbert St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $275,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3329 Filbert St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,805

    Last Listing Agent Abbas El Dirani RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3329 Filbert St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 50036 Grant St, Canton, MI 48188

      Est $547,770 Not Listed For Sale

      50036 Grant St, Canton, MI 48188

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      50036 Grant St, Canton, MI 48188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Feb 16, 2018

• 38775 Laurenwood St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $319,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    38775 Laurenwood St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,492

    Last Listing Agent John Vergona Clients First, REALTORS®

    38775 Laurenwood St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 49947 Harding St, Canton, MI 48188

      Est $633,193 Not Listed For Sale

      49947 Harding St, Canton, MI 48188

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      49947 Harding St, Canton, MI 48188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,405
      • Sep 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Botham Brookside Realty Company LLC

  • 34355 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $155,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    34355 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,160

    Last Listing Agent Albert Mughannem Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    34355 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 3153 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $244,198 Not Listed For Sale

      3153 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3153 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Dec 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lacaria-Rauti Century 21 Curran & Oberski

  • 5443 Williams St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $245,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5443 Williams St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,678

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wise Century 21 Dynamic Realty

    5443 Williams St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4065 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $192,530 Not Listed For Sale

      4065 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4065 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karen Williams Clients First, REALTORS®

  • 35621 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $90,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    35621 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,251

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Czech Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    35621 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 35423 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $192,664 Not Listed For Sale

      35423 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35423 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 382% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Ley Real Estate Choices

  • 35454 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $200,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    35454 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,293

    Last Listing Agent Paul Armstrong NextHome Evolution

    35454 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 34887 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Not Listed For Sale

      34887 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      34887 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Hussein Farhat RE/MAX

  • 34030 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $160,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    34030 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,413

    Last Listing Agent Frank Mastroianni Real Estate One-Northville

    34030 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /7

      Est $153,750 Not Listed For Sale

      4339 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 2 Beds
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4339 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 740% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,300
      • Jul 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Marla Heatley Cornerstone Real Estate

  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4173 Columbus St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,434

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    4173 Columbus St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 35008 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $176,773 Not Listed For Sale

      35008 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      35008 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Jun 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Fischel Realgistics

  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    36891 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,554

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willibey Redfin Corporation

    36891 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • /2

      Est $169,072 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Newberry St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5325 Newberry St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Scott Peterson Home First Realty

  • 35247 Currier St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $134,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    35247 Currier St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,678

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cousino KW Professionals

    35247 Currier St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4349 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $204,366 Not Listed For Sale

      4349 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4349 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Nov 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Judy Larry Vision Realty Centers

  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2910 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,667

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Cook Household Real Estate, LLC.

    2910 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4333 Newberry St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $194,543 Not Listed For Sale

      4333 Newberry St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4333 Newberry St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Rice RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • 4085 3rd St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $135,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4085 3rd St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,033

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Worsley Keller Williams Advantage

    4085 3rd St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 35519 Clinton St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $205,734 Not Listed For Sale

      35519 Clinton St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      35519 Clinton St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent C Noel Derr Century 21 Dynamic Realty

  • 36795 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $276,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    36795 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,869

    Last Listing Agent C Noel Derr Century 21 Dynamic Realty

    36795 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 34562 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $229,455 Not Listed For Sale

      34562 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      34562 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Aug 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Richmond Inger Global Realty LLC

  • /37

    $143,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4635 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,226

    Last Listing Agent Katrin Schniedertoens Keller Williams Professionals

    4635 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 35405 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

      Not Listed For Sale

      35405 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      35405 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Scott RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • 4457 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $110,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4457 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,356

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SALMACI ARG Realty

    4457 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 33540 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $161,947 Not Listed For Sale

      33540 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      33540 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Mar 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent C Noel Derr Century 21 Dynamic Realty

  • 4306 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $205,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4306 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,347

    Last Listing Agent Crystian Segura Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    4306 Elizabeth St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 31619 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $181,029 Not Listed For Sale

      31619 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      31619 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ira Shank RE/MAX

  • 3819 Garfield St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $157,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3819 Garfield St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,843

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rice RE/MAX Classic

    3819 Garfield St, Wayne, MI 48184
    • 4200 Eastlawn Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Est $190,072 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Eastlawn Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4200 Eastlawn Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jan 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cleland EXP Realty Main

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home