195

Recently Sold Homes in 45068

Section Image
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4161 Laura Marie Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,070

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    4161 Laura Marie Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /43

    $705,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7420 Silver Lake Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,155

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7420 Silver Lake Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2 Acres Mount Holly Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    2 Acres Mount Holly Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /9

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 Old Stage Rd Unit 950688, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $71,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    0 Old Stage Rd Unit 950688, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /60

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    196 S 3rd St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,053

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    196 S 3rd St, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /53

    $487,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4290 Laura Marie Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,029

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Gazda Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    4290 Laura Marie Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /24

    $219,850

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    127 New Burlington Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,794

    Last Listing Agent Thomas FitzGibbon C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc.

    127 New Burlington Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /46

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    395 Victoria Place, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,018

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    395 Victoria Place, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    539 Preston Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,395

539 Preston Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    367 Franklin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,318

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    367 Franklin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1036 Bayberry Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,406

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shinkle Keller Williams Community Part

    1036 Bayberry Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /26

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    143 Grant St, Harveysburg, OH 45032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,906

    Last Listing Agent Bobi Gray Glasshouse Realty Group

    143 Grant St, Harveysburg, OH 45032
  • /55

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1335 Rosebud Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,819

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1335 Rosebud Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1042 Brookfield Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,801

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Haper RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1042 Brookfield Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /83

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8355 Cierra Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,044

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Savoie Ullery Real Estate LLC

    8355 Cierra Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    865 Windfield Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,014

    Last Listing Agent Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    865 Windfield Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6748 Rivers Edge Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,647

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Socha GenStone Realty

    6748 Rivers Edge Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /51

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1126 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,564

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Griffith Irongate Inc.

    1126 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /70

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2483 Emerald Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,439

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    2483 Emerald Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /17

    $358,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    Tract 2 O'Neall Rd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    • Land
    • 7.94 Acres
    • $45,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sheridan Sheridans LLC

    Tract 2 O'Neall Rd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /35

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6437 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,498

    Last Listing Agent Jon Glista Irongate Inc.

    6437 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4135 E Social Row Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,817

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Chasteen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4135 E Social Row Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /52

    $443,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    881 Spring Valley Painters Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,128

    Last Listing Agent Kara Jones Keller Williams Community Part

    881 Spring Valley Painters Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8603 New Burlington Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $36,337 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    8603 New Burlington Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /80

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9701 Haines Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,497

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    9701 Haines Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9500 Collett Rd Unit 17, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Paradise Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9500 Collett Rd Unit 17, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /64

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8559 Wandering Brook Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,939

    Last Listing Agent Tara Miller eXp Realty

    8559 Wandering Brook Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /63

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5424 Thomas Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,465

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seaquist RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    5424 Thomas Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /100

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4167 Harveysburg Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,947

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wilson eXp Realty

    4167 Harveysburg Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /17

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    C Furnas-Oglesby Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $47,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    C Furnas-Oglesby Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /66

    $979,467

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2888 Lucy Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,700

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flory eXp Realty

    2888 Lucy Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /78

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2300 Pekin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,685

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListwithFreedom.com

    2300 Pekin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /91

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3244 Shoemaker Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,990

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cagney Coldwell Banker Realty

    3244 Shoemaker Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036
  • /43

    $326,300

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1360 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,532

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1360 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /97

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9161 Old Stage Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,532

    Last Listing Agent Jared Williams J.M. Williams Realty, LLC

    9161 Old Stage Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5927 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,007

    Last Listing Agent Amy Buchanan Plum Tree Realty

    5927 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /54

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1106 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,850

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1106 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /43

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    701 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,344

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    701 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /66

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    397 Chapman St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,837

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    397 Chapman St, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /10

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2084 Corwin Rd, Oregonia, OH 45054

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $40,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,101

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    2084 Corwin Rd, Oregonia, OH 45054

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home