8,513

Homes in ZIP Code 76088

Section Image
  • /18

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $67,633 per Acre

    Lot 7 Suade Way, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to Ryker Ridge: A New Standard of Acreage Living. Nestled in a picturesque setting, Ryker Ridge is an exclusive neighborhood development offering 10 spacious lots ranging from 2 to over 4 acres. Each lot provides the perfect canvas for your dream home, with the flexibility to bring your own builder. Ryker Ridge offers the opportunity to create a home tailored to your lifestyle. Experience

    Sam Demel Willoughby Agency

    Lot 7 Suade Way, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /8

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    509 Hackamore Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $31,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Strong The Property Shop

    509 Hackamore Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /40

      Est $428,868 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Westend Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      146 Westend Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Moor Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $53,431 per Acre

    227 Reata Ranch Dr, Weatherford, TX 76485

    ONLY A FEW LOTS REMAINING!! Welcome to Reata Ranch in Weatherford, where the beauty of wide-open Texas land meets a community designed with intention. These 2+ acre homesites offer the space, privacy and setting to create your dream home, all within the highly desirable Peaster ISD. BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER, and design a home that fits your lifestyle, while maintaining the integrity and vision of

    Sherri Johnson

    227 Reata Ranch Dr, Weatherford, TX 76485
  • /40

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    121 Big Jake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,663

    Last Listing Agent Candice Beal HARBCO Realty

    121 Big Jake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /30

      Est $372,658 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Westend Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 Westend Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Purselley Purselley Ranch & Residential

  • /40

    $1,075,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft

    175 Bittersweet Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome home! You will not be disappointed as you approach this 2 ACRE ESTATE nestled in the beautiful GATED COMMUNITY OF HIDDEN SPRINGS RANCH, that is ready for your HORSES or other FARM ANIMALS designed by Modern R Homes. As you open the front door you will be greeted with a spectacular view of the pool and numerous trees. The kitchen is truly the heart of this home, 8 foot island, high end

    Teresa Hill Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    175 Bittersweet Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /15

    $79,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 12 Pepperdine Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 14,157 Sq Ft
    • $246,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramez Morris United Real Estate

    Lot 12 Pepperdine Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /26

      Est $619,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Ellis Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1410 Ellis Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Herrin Independent Realty

  • /24

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    140 Hummingbird Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM DESIGN-CUSTOM BUILT 3-2-2 LOCATED IN DOVE Hill ESTATES ON APPROX .52 ACRE LOT. CUSTOM CABINETS WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS THROUGHOUT. STAINLESS FARMHOUSE SINK IN KITCHEN, PULLOUT DRAWERS IN CABINETS,COUNTER DEPTH REFRIGERATOR, AND DUAL FUEL RANGE(GAS BURNERS AND ELECTRIC OVEN) THAT CONVERTS TO A DOUBLE OVEN WHEN NEEDED. 9 FOOT CEILINGS THROUGHOUT WITH CROWN MOULDING IN

    John Prell Creekview Realty

    140 Hummingbird Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /38

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    147 Sandpiper Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,000

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Halter Ready Real Estate LLC

    147 Sandpiper Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /24

      Est $383,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Timber Ridge Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1325 Timber Ridge Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pryce Marshall BHHS Premier Properties

  • /19

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    106 Sanchez Creek Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to 106 Sanchez Creek Court! A wonderful well maintained home with new roof (June 2025) in an established neighborhood close to town but with the feeling of country living. This home is a 3-bed, 2-bath residence on nearly an acre lot (.92). Enjoy the inviting living room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace with wood burning stove that can heat the house during the winter months. Oak

    Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    106 Sanchez Creek Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    690 Toto Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    690 Toto Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /36

      Est $481,059 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Oakmont Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      101 Oakmont Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Key Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $36,940 per Acre

    136 Aslan Rd, Poolville, TX 76487

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! BRING OFFER! Monarch Manor is a scenic property offering a blend of open pastures, a pond, and abundant wildlife, making it an ideal spot for nature lovers. With no HOA restrictions flexible building options, including Barndominiums, you can build your dream home at your own pace. Temporary living in RVs is allowed, and livestock such as horses, cattle, and chickens are

    Raquel Harbin HARBCO Realty

    136 Aslan Rd, Poolville, TX 76487
  • /37

    $679,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3703 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,000

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    3703 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /40

      Est $610,124 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Oakmont Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Oakmont Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Novak Century 21 Judge Fite Property

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $74,627 per Acre

    1016 Lilly Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Build Your Dream Home in Greyhound LandingDiscover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience on this beautiful just over two acre lot in the sought after new subdivision of Greyhound Landing. This lot features several stunning large oak trees, adding character and charm to what is truly the best lot in the neighborhood. Located within the highly rated Peaster ISD, it’s ideal for those

    Jennifer Holland Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1016 Lilly Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /26

    $345,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 Norene Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bookout Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Norene Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Overton Ridge Cir, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      207 Overton Ridge Cir, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Willhite Fathom Realty LLC

  • /7

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $94,762 per Acre

    1044 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    2+ acre lots are now available in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Bring your builder and construct your dream home in the private, gated Woodland Lakes community. This area features an abundance of mature trees, wildlife, and several ponds. Conveniently located near Ric Williams, with access from Hwy 920 and Zion Hill, it's just five minutes from Weatherford and 40 minutes from Fort Worth.

    Sherri Johnson

    1044 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $2,030,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    905 Ballew Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,000

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    905 Ballew Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /40

      Est $510,494 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Oakbend Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Oakbend Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Stout The Platinum Group RE, LLC

  • /4

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $19,533 per Acre

    Lot 1 Advance Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to this stunning 10+ acre property, offering endless possibilities for your next venture. Located with prime road frontage along Advance Road, this land boasts excellent visibility and easy access. A newly dug pond enhances the landscape, while the entire property has been freshly reseeded. Electricity is readily available on-site, making it even more convenient for your plans.Nature

    Stephen Reich Williams Trew Real Estate

    Lot 1 Advance Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1220 Sweet Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,934

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Reich Williams Trew Real Estate

    1220 Sweet Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /40

      Est $394,930 Not Listed For Sale

      3039 Sunrise Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3039 Sunrise Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wall The Wall Team Realty Assoc

  • /40

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    1659 Zion Hill Loop, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Nestled on 6.6+ unrestricted acres! A winding, private drive sets the tone; pulling you away from the noise of everyday life and into a retreat that feels worlds apart. Beneath a canopy of mature oaks, this storybook brick home emerges with timeless charm, stone accents, and a welcoming circle drive that instantly feels like home. Built with intention and longevity in mind, every detail reflects

    Jessica Kearns Trinity Country Real Estate

    1659 Zion Hill Loop, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    153 Star Point Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,752

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henderson Charitable Realty

    153 Star Point Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /39

      Est $429,374 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Sunset Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2006 Sunset Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lezli McPhail Charitable Realty

  • /18

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    1024 Pioneer Crossing, Weatherford, TX 76088

    SELLER'S OFFERING $10,000 IN CONSESSIONS. Use it however you'd like; Rate buydown, prepaid expenses, closing costs, cash in your pocket! Immaculate 2021-built home on 2 acres in desirable Pioneer Crossing and highly sought-after Peaster ISD. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers peaceful country living with modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. In addition to the

    Jana Muth Fathom Realty, LLC

    1024 Pioneer Crossing, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /15

    $194,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    212 Old Authon Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 9.66 Acres
    • $20,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty LLC

    212 Old Authon Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /25

      Est $482,058 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Dusk Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3021 Dusk Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /5

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $45,631 per Acre

    132 Aslan Rd, Poolville, TX 76487

    This picturesque acreage offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and tranquility, surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, creating an ideal retreat. Nestled in a sought-after school district, this scenic and private location ensures a peaceful setting for families and nature enthusiasts alike. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or enjoy outdoor activities, this property

    Kristen Ducat KLT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    132 Aslan Rd, Poolville, TX 76487
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    116 Butternut Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,776

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lin CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    116 Butternut Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /38

      Est $442,623 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Sunset Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2013 Sunset Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annissa Gotich Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 24.18 Acres
    • $21,712 per Acre

    1728 Sweet Springs, Weatherford, TX 76088

    The property is a mixture of gently sloping open pasture, heavily treed and bushy areas along with several earthen ponds which are surrounded by scattered native trees and brush. The sought-after sandy soil here is ideal for raising horses and produces rich seed-bearing grass. The property has frontage on Sweet Springs Road and is fenced on one side with barbed wire fencing. The property is

    Harlan Ray Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1728 Sweet Springs, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /33

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    131 Desperado Way, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrean Lopez NextHome Integrity Group

    131 Desperado Way, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /28

      Est $323,100 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Sunset Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2017 Sunset Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 405 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annissa Gotich Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $50,459 per Acre

    2097 Redemption Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful 2.18-acre lot in Freeman Ranch offers the perfect balance of open space and natural beauty. Backing up to the community pond, the property provides a peaceful setting with mature trees lining the rear, creating both privacy and stunning views. Located just 5 minutes from the Ric Williamson Loop, Freeman Ranch is a serene country community with modern

    Rachel Eigenmann eXp Realty LLC

    2097 Redemption Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home