10,665

Homes in ZIP Code 60185

Section Image
    • /65

      Est $714,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Alamance Dr Unit 5, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2429 Alamance Dr Unit 5, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schwartz Baird Warner

  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0N250 Sunset Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $322,237

    Last Listing Agent Laura Thon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    0N250 Sunset Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /20

      Est $276,968 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      109 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Darden DEI Realty LLC

  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2420 Barnhart St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,369

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rose Aspuria eXp Realty

    2420 Barnhart St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /24

      Est $300,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Apple Tree Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1631 Apple Tree Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Lau Baird Warner

  • /2

    $486,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1665 Whispering Oaks Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,508

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    1665 Whispering Oaks Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /46

      Est $391,196 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Fairview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      344 Fairview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Genine Gaertner john greene Realtor

  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    325 Church St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,195

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    325 Church St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /40

      Est $557,963 Not Listed For Sale

      3N105 Crest Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3N105 Crest Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    448 Highland Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,910

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    448 Highland Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $419,550 Not Listed For Sale

      4N251 Kaelin Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4N251 Kaelin Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Olson RE/MAX Suburban

  • /32

    $421,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28W151 Hickory Ln, Northwoods, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,763

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    28W151 Hickory Ln, Northwoods, IL 60185
    • /3

      Est $571,829 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Grove Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      805 Grove Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Provinzino Select a Fee RE System

  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28W535 Purnell Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,980

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    28W535 Purnell Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /30

      Est $651,042 Not Listed For Sale

      2384 Alamance Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2384 Alamance Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Oates Keller Williams Experience

  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2598 Barnhart St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,635

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    2598 Barnhart St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /52

      Est $571,397 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Hampton Course, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      910 Hampton Course, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Leone Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    822 Parkside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,750

    Last Listing Agent John & Pat LaDeur Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    822 Parkside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /36

      Est $523,178 Not Listed For Sale

      2537 Adelia Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2537 Adelia Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Ramirez E- Signature Realty

  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    229 High St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,847

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rohrback Keller Williams Infinity

    229 High St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /13

      Est $334,421 Not Listed For Sale

      30W201 Joy Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      30W201 Joy Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Larsen Baird Warner

  • /37

    $608,810 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    810 High Ridge Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,333

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    810 High Ridge Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /23

      Est $457,562 Not Listed For Sale

      757 Hillview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      757 Hillview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Spadavecchia Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $170,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    31W183 Hawthorne Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,129

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Czuba Daniel And Associates Real Estate

    31W183 Hawthorne Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $450,344 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Jeri Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      831 Jeri Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arely Flores RE/MAX Suburban

  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    550 Main St Unit 215, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,252

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lee Utopia Real Estate Inc.

    550 Main St Unit 215, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /26

      Est $659,726 Not Listed For Sale

      2388 Kidwell Dr Unit 5, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2388 Kidwell Dr Unit 5, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McAllister McAllister Real Estate

  • /43

    $423,699 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    557 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,777

    Last Listing Agent Selena Stloukal RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    557 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /29

      Est $298,898 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      205 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

• /21

    $419,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    879 Jeri Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,250

    Last Listing Agent Dave Erffmeyer David Erffmeyer, Broker

    879 Jeri Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /27

      Est $632,235 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Rosewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      950 Rosewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

  • /47

    $302,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    28W575 Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,020

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vykruta Coldwell Banker Realty

    28W575 Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /15

      Est $365,788 Not Listed For Sale

      28W572 Bolles Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28W572 Bolles Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    351 Jenice Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,074

351 Jenice Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /17

      Est $349,444 Not Listed For Sale

      29W258 Ray Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      29W258 Ray Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Rae Schoenthal Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    906 Ainsley Dr Unit 4, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,659

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    906 Ainsley Dr Unit 4, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /32

      Est $465,384 Not Listed For Sale

      28W118 Elm Dr, Northwoods, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      28W118 Elm Dr, Northwoods, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Araujo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    221 High St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,234

221 High St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /50

      Est $547,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Marcella Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1185 Marcella Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harinder Hundal Bloomvest Real Estate LTD.

  • /15

    $416,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11 Vale Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,172

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ignacio Bustelo Compass

    11 Vale Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home