10,665

Homes in ZIP Code 60185

Section Image
  • /23

    $469,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    1036 Pheasant Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    Fabulous 3-bedroom home in Carol Stream with large backyard! Walk in to a spacious front room and dining room. Eat in kitchen with granite countertops, pantry and SS appliances (installed in 2025). Cozy family room right off of the kitchen has a wood burning/gas fireplace. Sliding glass doors in FR lead into the sunroom, deck and fenced in yard. Full finished basement complete with

    Katie Sondergaard Heritage Realty Inc.

    1036 Pheasant Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    425 Joliet St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,315

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    425 Joliet St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /34

      Est $386,647 Not Listed For Sale

      29W189 Blair St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      29W189 Blair St, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Hernandez Century 21 Circle

  • /23

    $689,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    1421 Preserve Dr Unit 18, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    Welcome home to Villas of Fair Oaks, our renowned Landings Series in Carol Stream with an intimate 32-homesite low maintenance community. Perfectly positioned near pristine golf courses, a variety of dining options, and charming local shops, Villas of Fair Oaks is more than a place to live-it's a lifestyle. West Branch Forest Preserve is across the street on Fair Oaks Rd which connects to 50+

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1421 Preserve Dr Unit 18, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    212 N Oakwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,784

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rocos Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 N Oakwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $598,165 Not Listed For Sale

      2N734 Wayne Oaks Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2N734 Wayne Oaks Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /31

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    350 Harrison St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Welcome to West Chicago - the first Illinois community to be established by the railroads. Listed as a "Top 20 Suburb" in 2024, West Chicago offers easy Metra access to downtown, a tight-knit community, 13 community parks, the highly rated Turtle Splash Water Park and public schools that consistently perform above state averages. This is a community known for its friendly atmosphere, local

    Nicole Janssen Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Harrison St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /10

    $295,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    511 E Stimmel St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,247

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Donatlan Net Realty Corp

    511 E Stimmel St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $894,977 Not Listed For Sale

      30W150 Smith Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      30W150 Smith Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $815,100

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Koukios Baird Warner

  • /37

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3N539 Woodland Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Tucked away on nearly half an acre in a peaceful, established setting, 3N539 Woodland Ave offers a rare blend of privacy, functionality, and thoughtful modern updates. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence is designed for comfortable everyday living, featuring a highly functional layout, a 2-car attached garage with EV charger, a recently re-done asphalt driveway, and a

    Gustavo Nieto Realty of America, LLC

    3N539 Woodland Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /23

    $27,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    27W370 Geneva Rd Unit 68, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Weaver RealtyWorks, LLC

    27W370 Geneva Rd Unit 68, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /18

      Est $414,128 Not Listed For Sale

      4N251 Avard Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4N251 Avard Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyda Fester Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /31

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    0N083 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190

    Meticulously Maintained & Professionally Cleaned Addison Model Being Sold By Original Owner! 3 Levels Of Living Starting With The Main Level Living Room Boasting 14' Ceilings With A Light & Bright Wall Of Windows That Includes Luxurious Blinds & Curtains Plus Modern Ceiling Fan/Light! Second Level Open Layout Has Spacious Eat In Kitchen & Dining Area That Includes 42' Hardwood Cabinets, Island,

    Rusty Clements Baird & Warner

    0N083 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    235 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,424

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Perham Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    235 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /31

      Est $608,807 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Wild Ginger Trail, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      912 Wild Ginger Trail, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Lindner RealtyWorks, LLC

  • /2

    $209,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $174,917 per Acre

    4 VACANT LOTS James Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Great opportunity for a Builder to grab all (4) lots and build several homes or for someone looking to build their dream home/estate on this more than 1 acre property (approx. 52,478 sq. ft. all 4 lots combined). PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL LOTS SIZES/DIMENSIONS ARE APPROXIMATE AND SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY BY PURCHASER ALONG WITH ALL OTHER DUE DILIGENCE DEEMED NECESSARY.

    Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

    4 VACANT LOTS James Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    447 Spring Cress Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,548

    Last Listing Agent Mary Olson RE/MAX Suburban

    447 Spring Cress Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /16

      Est $285,048 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Orchard Ct Unit 56, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1610 Orchard Ct Unit 56, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Czuba Daniel And Associates Real Estate

  • /146

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Hobby Farm, Horse property! By Old Wayne Golf Club, close to the 61 mile trail with 200 acres of Forest preserve to the west and 713 acres across the street. (West Branch Forest Preserve) with 2 lakes and horse trails that connect to the Hawk Hollow Preserve trail system to the north. Beautiful sunrise and sunset views from your country kitchen in this 2.5 story farmhouse Spacious eating area and

    Sharon Nolan Executive Realty Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    28W068 Shelburne Farms Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,033

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    28W068 Shelburne Farms Dr, Winfield, IL 60190
    • /6

      Est $645,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1379 Prairie Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1379 Prairie Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bowen REMAX Legends

  • /45

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    27W150 James Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Come check out this expanded farmhouse style home nestled on over a quarter acre. Hardwood flooring flows throughout, tying each level together with a warm, lived in feel. Natural light fills the living room and flows into the dining room, opening directly to a large deck for entertaining or the gazebo for relaxing. Unincorporated setting gives you more freedom to enjoy small animals like

    Heather Owino Keller Williams Success Realty

    27W150 James Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0N094 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,854

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    0N094 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190
    • /2

      Est $302,216 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      650 S Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sagan Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $201,049 per Acre

    27W270 Jefferson St, Wayne Township, IL 60185

    Total property is 5.72 acres. Excellent opportunity for development, with access to County Farm Road.

    Tim Billimack Blue Chip Commercial Real Estate

    27W270 Jefferson St, Wayne Township, IL 60185
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    534 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,263

    Last Listing Agent Rita Rae Schoenthal Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    534 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /22

      Est $334,098 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Parkside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      514 Parkside Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Nixon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Lot 16 Route 59 Hwy, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Lots available on route 59 just south of downtown West Chicago. Plenty of possibilities. Three adjacent parcels also available. Seller prefers to sell them as a package. Located at North East corner of Rte 59 and Pomeroy.

    Elizabeth Rodriguez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    Lot 16 Route 59 Hwy, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /44

    $575,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3N286 Klein Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,035

    Last Listing Agent Meg Whitted Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    3N286 Klein Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $325,313 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Bellview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      523 Bellview Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

  • /36

    $427,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    27W736 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

    Priced Reduced and Home Warranty now included! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable community of Winfield. This charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living room highlighted by a stylish barn door feature, adding both character and a modern touch to the space. The thoughtfully

    Thomas Sarlitto Prestige Real Estate Group Inc

    27W736 N Meadowview Dr, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /44

    $370,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    512 Fremont St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,874

    Last Listing Agent Ann Moehring eXp Realty - Yorkville

    512 Fremont St, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /2

      Est $431,091 Not Listed For Sale

      428 E Grand Lake Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      428 E Grand Lake Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Treudt Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /33

    $655,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    S639 Prince Crossing Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    Nestled on a prime 4+ acre property in West Chicago, this 1940s mid-century modern ranch home presents a fantastic opportunity with a ton of potential, enhanced by significant recent updates. The home itself has undergone considerable work, including a new HVAC system, updated plumbing, modernized bathrooms, updated siding, gutters, roof, and a finished basement. The setting offers a unique blend

    Jim Czeszewski Compass

    S639 Prince Crossing Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4N671 Petersdorf Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,914

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    4N671 Petersdorf Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /51

      Est $790,044 Not Listed For Sale

      3N460 Shagbark Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3N460 Shagbark Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /16

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to your beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of West Chicago! Move-in ready and thoughtfully renovated, this charming residence combines timeless character with modern comforts. Step inside to discover gleaming new hardwood floors and freshly painted walls that create a warm, inviting ambiance throughout. The fully upgraded electrical system ensures peace of mind,

    Aracely Salazar Mauger Salazar Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $625,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    29W410 Glen Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,589

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wendell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    29W410 Glen Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
    • /31

      Est $608,637 Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Ridgewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1070 Ridgewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Spagnola Baird Warner

  • /2

    $506,857 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    935 Preserve Ct Unit 2002, Aurora, IL 60502

    Welcome to Eola Preserve, a great new Townhome community. Eola Preserve offers new construction, two-story townhomes near shopping, dining, and entertainment within the Matea Valley High School district. The Duncan townhome features an open floor plan with the foyer leading you into the great room, eating area and kitchen - a spacious gathering place for family and friends. Standard plan includes

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    935 Preserve Ct Unit 2002, Aurora, IL 60502

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home