11,147

West Milford, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 22 Seymour Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $629,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Seymour Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      22 Seymour Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Noble COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /8

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $115,179 per Acre

    26 Old Rd, West Milford, NJ 07421

    A splendid 1.12-acre residential lot awaits your vision, previously approved for a three-bedroom septic system. Nestled just two miles from the town center and mere steps from the NJ Transit bus stop, this tranquil street boasts minimal residences, ensuring peace and privacy. Please note that a septic system and well installation are necessary. A survey is available in the media documents

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    26 Old Rd, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 54 Beacon Hill Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $417,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    54 Beacon Hill Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM SAADE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    54 Beacon Hill Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 17 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $366,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaimie Yannalfo KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /27

    $319,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    213 Otterhole Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Nicely done 1 bedroom 1 bath lake front ! 2 year old roof. Brand new carpeting. Large eat in kitchen. Level lake front property great for boating- sailing, fishing . Nice area for a garden. Beautiful community beach. Nearby hiking - hunting Norven Green state forest. Across from Buck Mountain. Beautiful lake community. Owners must be lake member approx 250 a year. Close to skiing and NYC. Natural

    Betty Hedden Coldwell Banker, Sparta

    213 Otterhole Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 12 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    12 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,266

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wiedmann RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    12 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 38 Flanders Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $517,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Flanders Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      38 Flanders Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /49

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1858 State Rt 23, West Milford, NJ 07480

    ALYSON HEARON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1858 State Rt 23, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 153 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $470,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    153 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,739

    Last Listing Agent Vincenza Scanzo Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Kinnelon

    153 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 200 Rockburn Pass, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $1,096,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Rockburn Pass, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Rockburn Pass, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • /49

    $476,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    50 Beacon Hill Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Don't miss this Fabulous Bennington Model End Unit, the largest in sq footage in the complex. Beautifully cared for & maintained this multi level unit offers 2 bed, 2.1 bath, plus a large Finished Lower Level Rec Room for additional Living Space . The updated Kitchen has granite counters and SS appliances, a pass through leading into the Formal Dining Rm, w built in window seat for storage and

    KIM SAADE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    50 Beacon Hill Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 30 Eatontown Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $477,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Eatontown Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      30 Eatontown Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /23

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $56,250 per Acre

    0 Stonehedge Way, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Rare opportunity to own 4 pristine acres on Stonehedge Way in West Milford! This expansive property offers the perfect setting to design your dream home or weekend retreat. Featuring a blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience, the parcel provides ample space for a custom build, outdoor living, and recreation. Enjoy the peace of a wooded backdrop while still being close to local

    Stephen Ramundo KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    0 Stonehedge Way, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 68 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    68 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,679

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Corbo WEICHERT REALTORS

    68 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
    • 24 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $352,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $289,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    5415 Richmond Rd Unit 415, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Price Adjustment. "Not To Be Missed" this one owner unit nestled in the rolling highlands of West Milford, a vibrant 55+ active community offering a perfect balance of peaceful country living and engaging' resort-style amenities, all just minutes from shops, dining and essential services. This spacious "GREENBRIAR" Unit offers 1273 sq ft of comfortable living space, formal living and dining room,

    Thomasina Gesumaria COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5415 Richmond Rd Unit 415, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 18 Upper High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $561,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    18 Upper High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD BRITO BENJAMIN EXP Realty, LLC

    18 Upper High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 12 Yellowstone Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $568,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Yellowstone Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12 Yellowstone Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /11

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    36 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the peaceful Upper Greenwood Lake section of West Milford. This well-maintained property offers a comfortable layout with a bright living space and a spacious outdoor setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a 1-car garage, private driveway, and a large deck overlooking the backyard, ideal for gatherings and enjoying the

    PAULO QUINTELA ALIGN RIGHT REALTY HOMEKEY

    36 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 1310 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1310 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,668

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT

    1310 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 50 Broadway, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $331,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Broadway, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      50 Broadway, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ellis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /31

    $565,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    72 Hudson Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Charming Home Located In Lindy's Lake Association. High Ceilings, Open Floor Plan and Tons of Natural Light. Stone Fireplace. Large Rooms with Ample Closet Space. Deck is perfect for Entertaining. Close Proximity to the Beach. Easy Access to Route 23 and Local Amenities.

    JAMES BACZEWSKI WERNER REALTY

    72 Hudson Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 8 New Bedford Rd Unit A, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $470,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8 New Bedford Rd Unit A, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,731

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    8 New Bedford Rd Unit A, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 43 Jamesburg Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $465,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Jamesburg Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      43 Jamesburg Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Prisco, Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /49

    $999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    55 Green Terrace Way, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Gorgeous custom built colonial in highly sought after Maple Ridge Estates !! High ceilings and hardwood floors throughout, fireplaces in Great Room and master suite, french doors off kitchen and great room out to deck, huge full finished basement with second kitchen, wood-burning-stove and several other rooms, home sits way back from the road on 4 private acres and backs hundreds of acres of

    Rob Nebel RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    55 Green Terrace Way, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 230 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    230 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,833

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Potomic-Noble REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    230 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 7208 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $262,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7208 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /2

    $988,888

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    30 Eagles Nest Terrace, West Milford, NJ 07480

    TO BE BUILT, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 5 baths. Step inside through the welcoming two-story foyer, where a graceful staircase sets the tone for timeless design. At the heart of the home lies a chef's kitchen, thoughtfully designed with high-end appliances, a kettle faucet, an extended center island, and refined finishes. A butler's wet bar, Two large walk-in pantries with custom shelving.

    LISA TAORMINA WERNER REALTY

    30 Eagles Nest Terrace, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 97 Wesley Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $697,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    97 Wesley Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,086

    Last Listing Agent Moataz Ghounem Nationwide Homes Realty

    97 Wesley Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 43 Laramie Trail, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $744,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Laramie Trail, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      43 Laramie Trail, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,885
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /24

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 10,019 Sq Ft

    10 Echo Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Location! Location!! Location!!! Cozy log cabin situated on approximately 0.23 acre (10,019 sq ft) and located less than 1/2 mile from ShopRite Shopping Center at the crossroads of Union Valley Rd & Marshall Hill Rd. Pinecliff Lake with available paid privileges and town center are just down the street. Offering 2 bedrooms, bathroom with laundry, living room with wood burning fireplace, and

    JOHN BAEK WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    10 Echo Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 630 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $999,999

    Sold May 06, 2026

    630 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,273

    Last Listing Agent JAMES BACZEWSKI WERNER REALTY

    630 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 16 Post Place, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      Est $573,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Post Place, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16 Post Place, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gavura Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • /29

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Cozy Upper Greenwood Lake Investment Property! Charming 2-Bedroom Cottage just a block from the beach and clubhouse! Enjoy the tranquil setting with a large yard backing to a stream perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Currently tenant-occupied with a 2-year lease, this property offers immediate rental income and excellent investment potential. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of

    JAMES BACZEWSKI WERNER REALTY

    3 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 71 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $783,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    71 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,528

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McCormick BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    71 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 20 Clover Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      Est $702,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Clover Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20 Clover Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    108 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Welcome To Awosting Community! Set On 110Ft Of Water Frontage, This Expanded Ranch Offers 4 Bedrooms And 2.5 Baths With Far More Space Than You'd Expect At First Glance! Inside, The Layout Opens Up With Comfortable, Flowing Living Areas, Hardwood Floors, And Plenty Of Windows That Frame The Lake From Multiple Rooms! The Kitchen Includes A Casual Breakfast Area, An Easy Spot To Start Your Day With

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    108 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 1 Norwood Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Norwood Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,374

    Last Listing Agent LISA TAORMINA WERNER REALTY

    1 Norwood Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 71 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $392,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      71 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Thompson BHGRE GREEN TEAM

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home