978

Recently Sold West Ocean City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /103

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    55 High Sheriff Trail, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,515

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    55 High Sheriff Trail, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 W Torquay Rd, West Ocean City, MD 21842

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Zaldivar Compass

    0 W Torquay Rd, West Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /43

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10119 Fast Colors Ln, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,135

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kingsbury RE/MAX Realty Group

    10119 Fast Colors Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /80

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12141 Landings Blvd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,640

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Crockett Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    12141 Landings Blvd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /58

    $564,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    305 11th St Unit 401, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,089

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Melbourne Husman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    305 11th St Unit 401, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /6

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3010 Philadelphia Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,465

    Last Listing Agent Gail Crosby Resort Real Estate Inc

    3010 Philadelphia Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /27

    $493,835

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12435 Coastal Marsh Dr Unit 4, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    12435 Coastal Marsh Dr Unit 4, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /65

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 Chatham Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,248

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erdie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    20 Chatham Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /73

    $749,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    73 King Richard Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,757

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

    73 King Richard Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /149

    $2,400,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    11010 Trappe Creek Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,286,530

    Last Listing Agent Brigit Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    11010 Trappe Creek Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /16

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    416 Bayshore Dr Unit 8204, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pannell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    416 Bayshore Dr Unit 8204, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /52

    $568,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10302 Timberlake Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,728

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kotwica Coldwell Banker Realty

    10302 Timberlake Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /10

    $132,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    12346 Old Bridge Rd Unit 143, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Terrill RE/MAX One

    12346 Old Bridge Rd Unit 143, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /41

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10303 Iron Gate Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,681

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    10303 Iron Gate Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /35

    $364,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    33 Liberty St, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,669

    Last Listing Agent Cass Stuart Sheppard Realty Inc

    33 Liberty St, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /39

    $532,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    401 15th St Unit 9, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,487

    Last Listing Agent Lachelle Scarlato Hall Realty

    401 15th St Unit 9, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 Fort Sumter N, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,216

    Last Listing Agent Sally Todd Stout Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    3 Fort Sumter N, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /69

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12641 Whisper Trace Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,558

    Last Listing Agent Megan Foley Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12641 Whisper Trace Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /5

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8 60th St Unit 901, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,591

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    8 60th St Unit 901, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    23 Beaconhill Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,289

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    23 Beaconhill Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /86

    $341,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    56 Quarter Staff Place, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,574

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    56 Quarter Staff Place, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /38

    $278,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12 72nd St Unit 201, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,907

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12 72nd St Unit 201, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    54 Abbyshire Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,717

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Poremski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    54 Abbyshire Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /91

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6305 Atlantic Ave Unit 301, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,725

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

    6305 Atlantic Ave Unit 301, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /56

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    302 32nd St Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,748

    Last Listing Agent Carol Proctor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    302 32nd St Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /112

    $252,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11928 W Yardarm Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Matrona Resort Real Estate

    11928 W Yardarm Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /27

    $504,770

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12396 Hidden Bay Dr Unit 1, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    12396 Hidden Bay Dr Unit 1, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /73

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11742 Maid at Arms Ln, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,427

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Mattes Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    11742 Maid at Arms Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /32

    $472,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5 Fairway Ln, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,054

    Last Listing Agent Brigit Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    5 Fairway Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /107

    $3,600,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4201 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,426,638

    Last Listing Agent Sam Kahl Samson Properties

    4201 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6401 Atlantic Ave Unit 505, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,126

    Last Listing Agent Karen Friedman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6401 Atlantic Ave Unit 505, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /31

    $375,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5101 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,278

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5101 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /27

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    512 Robin Dr Unit 6, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,116

    Last Listing Agent Anna Spann Coldwell Banker Realty

    512 Robin Dr Unit 6, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15 66th St Unit 302, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,695

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haley Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    15 66th St Unit 302, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /37

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    140 Teal Cir, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,374

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maykrantz Seaside Resort Group, LLC

    140 Teal Cir, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    818 Yacht Club Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,935

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Ott Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    818 Yacht Club Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12927 Center Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,519

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sheppard Sheppard Realty Inc

    12927 Center Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26 Driftwood Ln, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,620

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Deptula Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Driftwood Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /93

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12347 Hidden Bay Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,738

    Last Listing Agent Erik Windrow Keller Williams Realty

    12347 Hidden Bay Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4201 Coastal Hwy Unit 510, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,940

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    4201 Coastal Hwy Unit 510, Ocean City, MD 21842

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home