978

Recently Sold West Ocean City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    500 32nd St Unit A, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,501

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nemeth Northrop Realty

    500 32nd St Unit A, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /2

    $468,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    9812 Elm St Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,060

    Last Listing Agent Deeley Chester Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    9812 Elm St Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /27

    $450,470

    Sold May 20, 2025

    12396 Hidden Bay Dr Unit 3, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    12396 Hidden Bay Dr Unit 3, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7 Jockey Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $448,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GREG STEEN Steen Realty Inc

    7 Jockey Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /58

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9410 Lake View Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,955

    Last Listing Agent Angela Short Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    9410 Lake View Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /72

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    302 32nd St Unit 501, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,288

    Last Listing Agent Carol Proctor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    302 32nd St Unit 501, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /98

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10308 Plantation Ln, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,926

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    10308 Plantation Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /33

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    204 33rd St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Messick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    204 33rd St, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /76

    $387,550

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9 Edgewood Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,560

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    9 Edgewood Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /12

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12332 Snug Harbor Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $2,391,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,986

    Last Listing Agent Veronica James ERA Martin Associates

    12332 Snug Harbor Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /112

    $255,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12020 Assateague Way, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Matrona Resort Real Estate

    12020 Assateague Way, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /64

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    101 Sandyhook Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,304

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foley Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    101 Sandyhook Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /43

    $397,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3701 Coastal Hwy Unit 122, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,388

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hall RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3701 Coastal Hwy Unit 122, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /127

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    38 Grand Port Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,667

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frankowski ERA Martin Associates, Shamrock Division

    38 Grand Port Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9742 Golf Course Rd Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,803

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sides Coldwell Banker Realty

    9742 Golf Course Rd Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /5

    $539,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12546 Selsey Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,276

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

    12546 Selsey Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /62

    $172,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    200 59th St Unit 310, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,941

    Last Listing Agent Bud Cumberland Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    200 59th St Unit 310, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /7

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    302 32nd St Unit 401, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,350

302 32nd St Unit 401, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /32

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6401 Atlantic Ave Unit 201, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,236

    Last Listing Agent Anita Snyder Star Realty

    6401 Atlantic Ave Unit 201, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /69

    $1,293,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2 48th St Unit 1404, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,984

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Barker Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    2 48th St Unit 1404, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /147

    $850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10012 Canons Roar Ln, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

    10012 Canons Roar Ln, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /105

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3 Ebbtide Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,880

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Ebbtide Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /33

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3001 Atlantic Ave Unit 408, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,424

    Last Listing Agent Chase Church Coldwell Banker Bud Church Realty,Inc.

    3001 Atlantic Ave Unit 408, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2707 Judlee Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,377

    Last Listing Agent John Russell LPT Realty, LLC

    2707 Judlee Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /47

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10 Cannon Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,020

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Ott Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    10 Cannon Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    104 56th St Unit 107, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,018

    Last Listing Agent William Herbst Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    104 56th St Unit 107, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6109 Atlantic Ave Unit 404, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,846

    Last Listing Agent Tom Polcari Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    6109 Atlantic Ave Unit 404, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /17

    $454,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    107 Convention Center Dr Unit 58b, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    107 Convention Center Dr Unit 58b, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /3

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    794 Ocean Pkwy, Ocean Pines, MD 21811

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,438

    Last Listing Agent Ed Balcerzak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    794 Ocean Pkwy, Ocean Pines, MD 21811
  • /64

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    602 Ocean Pkwy, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,668

    Last Listing Agent Chantal Apple Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    602 Ocean Pkwy, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7 40th St Unit 308, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,156

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Steele NOVA Brokers, LLC.

    7 40th St Unit 308, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /2

    $909,399

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    108 75th St Unit 2, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Knight Northrop Realty

    108 75th St Unit 2, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /78

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    30 Cresthaven Dr, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,909

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sidoriak Keller Williams Flagship

    30 Cresthaven Dr, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /106

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1 Darby Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,516

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    1 Darby Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /58

    $1,455,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2 48th St Unit 911, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $882/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,385

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Hare Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 48th St Unit 911, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /83

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6 Quincy Ct, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,125

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Annis Jeff Annis Real Estate, LLC

    6 Quincy Ct, Berlin, MD 21811
  • /38

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    425 Robin Dr Unit 302, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,841

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    425 Robin Dr Unit 302, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6 34th St Unit 153, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,783

    Last Listing Agent Katie Quinn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    6 34th St Unit 153, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /60

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    614 Osprey Rd Unit D, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,039

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith Keller Williams Realty

    614 Osprey Rd Unit D, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /53

    $326,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    27 Hatteras St, Berlin, MD 21811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,215

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bennington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    27 Hatteras St, Berlin, MD 21811

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home