74

West Warren, MA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $19,346 per Acre

    49 Babcock Tavern Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082

    Beaver Lake property for sale. Build your dream home on this land and have access to some of the best fresh water fishing in the state. Beaver Lake is a private lake and access is only given to property owners in the association. This lot will provide wonderful views once it is cleared.

    Kevin Moore Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    49 Babcock Tavern Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 23.31 Acres
    • $4,934 per Acre

    0B Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    Tucked away in the hills of Warren, this 23 acre wooded parcel offers the kind of privacy and natural beauty that’s getting harder to find. With a cart road already in place leading to the upper portion of the property, the groundwork for access has already begun. At the top, you’ll find a clearing for a homesite to begin, with the potential for scenic views after selective tree clearing. The

    Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    0B Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $30,405 per Acre

    Lot 22 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082

    Build your dream home in Pennybrook Estates. Location is prime with this cul-de-sac street and custom built homes. Close to Beaver Lake and Quabbin Reservoir. Come pick out your lot and start building your dream home. Use our premier builder or your own.

    Priscilla Marion Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot 22 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082
  • /34

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    22 Birch St, West Brookfield, MA 01585

    Spacious Ranch in Beautiful West Brookfield! This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home offers comfort, space, and opportunity in a desirable location. Enjoy hardwood floors throughout and a fully applianced, cabinet-packed kitchen with granite countertops and a center island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright, light-filled living room creates a warm and inviting space, while the

    Cassie Paolucci Post Road Realty

    22 Birch St, West Brookfield, MA 01585
  • /8

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11.09 Acres
    • $7,205 per Acre

    593 Old Warren Rd, Palmer, MA 01069

    Could possibly be a mountain side retreat location. View of the Quaboag River Valley and the mountains beyond. Area of newer homes and over 11 acres. Price reflects the challenges of the land.

    Sue Como Buy Rite Home

    593 Old Warren Rd, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /33

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    20 Spring St, Ware, MA 01082

    Step into timeless charm at 20 Spring Street in Ware. This Victorian-inspired home offers character you just don’t find every day, featuring a beautiful spiral staircase, unique architectural details, and a warm, inviting feel throughout.Inside, you’ll find an impressive amount of storage and closet space, along with a flexible layout that offers both comfort and functionality. The bright front

    Casey Miner ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    20 Spring St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /41

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $176,903 per Acre

    136 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082

    Amazing investment opportunity! Bring your business ideas & make your Dream Come True! This 1.13 ACRE LOT is an IDEAL location across from Snow's Pond, current use of property is a restaurant, but this location/LAND could be used for so many other possibilities, buyer to verify with Town for intended use. Priced to sell! Buyer to verify with town for intended use.

    Lisa Oleksak-Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    136 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /3

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $18,644 per Acre

    291 Warren Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010

    Newly created parcels are now available for sale. 291 Warren Road is a 5 acre parcel with a curb cut to private house site; a 150+' of Taylor Brook, a perennial stream running in the back yard and acres of woodland ideal for walking trails. Also for sale is a 293 Warren Rd 2.7 acre parcel; 301 Warren 7.8 acre parcel and 305 Warren Rd with 1.8 acres. See MLS listings for each individual parcel.

    Jean Sullivan Sullivan & Company Real Estate, Inc.

    291 Warren Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010
  • /7

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres
    • $5,362 per Acre

    Lot 5 Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    Great opportunity to build your dream home with great privacy! Water and sewer available at the street. Great country location with easy access to major routes if you need to commute. Come check out the many possibilities that are available here!

    Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    Lot 5 Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /3

    $71,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $11,452 per Acre

    LOT 7 Southbridge Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    Great opportunity to own this beautiful 6.2 acres of wooded property with a mix of sloping and flat terrain. Has easy access to major roads and nearby utilities. Buyer to do due diligence with town of Warren and is responsible for verifying all info.

    Randy Barnes Ashton Realty Group Inc.

    LOT 7 Southbridge Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /16

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    71 Pine St Unit A, Warren, MA 01083

    Brand new construction built with energy efficiency in mind, this stunning home, built in 2026, offers 1,280 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This two-story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, combining modern style with everyday comfort. The open and inviting layout is ideal for today’s lifestyle, offering both functionality and convenience. The fully

    Cassie Paolucci Post Road Realty

    71 Pine St Unit A, Warren, MA 01083
  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    Lot 4 Babcock Tavern Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082

Kevin Moore Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 4 Babcock Tavern Rd, Hardwick, MA 01082
  • /39

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    248 Ware Rd, Palmer, MA 01069

    WELCOME HOME!! You will be truly impressed when you step inside this home! It has been COMPLETELY REMODELED from top to bottom with NEW: roof, siding, windows, doors, appliances, kitchen, bathrooms, electric, plumbing, hot water heater, four mini splits offering heat & air, washer/dryer hookups, EV car charger, Breathe Right ventilation system & foam insulation. The 1 car detached garage features

    Shannon Morrison CR Premier Properties

    248 Ware Rd, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /8

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $51,370 per Acre

    70 Summer St, Palmer, MA 01079

    Great opportunity to build on this nearly 3-acre lot with close proximity to area amenities including shopping, dining, and highway access. Enjoy water frontage and views on a small private pond to the rear of the lot, as well as scenic vista views of the surrounding valley and mountains. Town water and sewer service on street. No plans or other information available. Buyer to perform all due

    The Bay State Team REMAX Connections

    70 Summer St, Palmer, MA 01079
  • /7

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $7,619 per Acre

    0 Brimfield Rd Unit 73426061, Warren, MA 01083

Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    0 Brimfield Rd Unit 73426061, Warren, MA 01083
  • /3

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $18,866 per Acre

    395 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    Decent, affordable piece of land near the Quabbin Reservior. This lot could be your new home or an investment for a new construction to sell your choice. In between Ware and Belchertown this property offers the new owner many options to get to work, go shopping or just enjoy their big back yard. According to zoning bylaws this could be two lots there is enough acreage and frontage. With a special

    Sue Como Buy Rite Home

    395 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Lot 3 Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083

Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    Lot 3 Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /26

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $42,593 per Acre

    101 Ware St, Palmer, MA 01069

    Discover an expansive 13.50-acre parcel of commercially zoned land boasting exceptional visibility, with over 1930 feet of road frontage on both Ware Street (Route 32) and Breckenridge Street. Positioned conveniently close to various amenities, major routes, and the MA Pike, this property presents a prime investment opportunity. While featuring a sizable, cleared section, there is also wooded

    Brenda Binczewski REMAX Connections

    101 Ware St, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Lot 1 Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    Great opportunity to build your dream home with great privacy! Water and Sewer available at the street. Great country location with easy access to major routes if you need to commute. Come check out the many possibilities that are available here!

    Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    Lot 1 Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $20,576 per Acre

    Lot 13 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082

    Penny Brook Estates - the perfect spot to build your dream home. Located on a cul-de-sac street, this subdivision has it all with beautiful custom homes. Head out with your canoe to Beaver Lake, enjoy the walking and biking trails or spend the day enjoying the view at Quabbin reservoir. You won't ask for anything more and will be in heaven living at this beautiful location. Use our builder or

    Priscilla Marion Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot 13 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082
  • /25

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $5,768 per Acre

    Lot 14 Center St, Palmer, MA 01069

    Exceptional opportunity to own 65 acres of land located in the center of Palmer. This expansive parcel offers 403 feet of frontage on Center Street and an additional 35 feet of frontage with access from Ware Street (Route 32), providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The property has been logged and is ideally situated near Thorndike Street and Ware Street, with three-phase power

    Brenda Binczewski REMAX Connections

    Lot 14 Center St, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /13

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 10.09 Acres
    • $8,910 per Acre

    599-607 Old Warren Rd, Palmer, MA 01069

    A great opportunity awaits! Experience Country Living at its Absolute Best! Nestled within this sprawling 10.09-acre expanse lies boundless potential, waiting to be unlocked. Four individual lots be combined into one expansive parcel, this offering boasts an impressive 1752 feet of Road Frontage along the storied pathways of Old Warren Road, complemented by an additional 1328 feet of Frontage on

    Brenda Binczewski REMAX Connections

    599-607 Old Warren Rd, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $62,893 per Acre

    67 Tower Hill Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010

    One of the last parcels available on this popular road, this acre and a half lot is graded and ready for a new home. Located on one of Brimfield's scenic roads dotted with landmark homes and barns from the early days as well and new construction. Just a short distance to the center of town, with easy access to Rt.20, the Mass Pike and Rt 19 to Connecticut.Owner will build to suit or use your own

    Jean Sullivan Sullivan & Company Real Estate, Inc.

    67 Tower Hill Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010
  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $28,913 per Acre

    67 Babcock Tavern Rd, Ware, MA 01082

Kevin Moore Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    67 Babcock Tavern Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /2

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $7,370 per Acre

    0 Old Warren Rd, Palmer, MA 01069

    Prime location with easy access to the turnpike and other major routes! Many possibilities for this lot, priced well below the tax assessment. Frontage may allow for subdividing. Buyer to verify with town.

    Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    0 Old Warren Rd, Palmer, MA 01069
  • /34

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    19 Clinton St, Ware, MA 01082

    Immaculate 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located on a quiet dead-end street within walking distance to town. This move-in-ready property features large, open rooms with hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the airy dining room flows seamlessly into the expansive family and living areas—perfect for hosting meals and holiday gatherings. The layout

    Dorrinda O'Keefe-Shea Century 21 North East

    19 Clinton St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $35,484 per Acre

    Lot 25 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082

    Prime location to build your custom dream home in PennyBrook Estates. Situated in a country location yet close to many amenities including access to Beaver Lake and Quabbin reservoir for you boating and fishing fun. Build your dream home with one of the area's talented builders or bring your own builder. Reserve your home site and start making your home dreams come true.

    Priscilla Marion Gallagher Real Estate

    Lot 25 Coldbrook Dr, Ware, MA 01082
  • /35

    $629,987

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    6 Winslow Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    Welcome to this stunning new construction that blends timeless design with modern luxury and thoughtful craftsmanship throughout. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the main living areas and all four spacious bedrooms. The inviting living room features a beautiful custom built-in wood bench and a cozy electric fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or

    Laurie Palatino Hampden Realty Center, LLC

    6 Winslow Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $24,036 per Acre

    LOT 3 Monson Turnpike Rd, Ware, MA 01083

Kevin Moore Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    LOT 3 Monson Turnpike Rd, Ware, MA 01083
  • /16

    $141,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    3 Heritage Dr, Warren, MA 01083

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Have you been looking for one level affordable living? Newly painted, new stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Updated flooring, carport, fenced in yard, newer front porch and good sized lot. Park fees are $425.00 per month and includes water/sewer, rubbish removal, taxes, and common area maintenance. Application approval required with 650 credit score or higher. Seller has

    Shannon Madigan Milestone Real Estate LLC

    3 Heritage Dr, Warren, MA 01083
  • /2

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $44,776 per Acre

    0 Lyman Barnes Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010

    This serene 2-acre wooded lot offers a peaceful, private setting, perfect for building your dream home. Nestled in nature, the lot provides potential for stunning views, making it an ideal retreat. With ample space and a quiet, country atmosphere, it's a blank canvas for your vision. The buyer is encouraged to research all potential uses and zoning restrictions with the town, as the seller has

    The Jackson & Nale Team REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    0 Lyman Barnes Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $12,770 per Acre

    0A Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    Opportunity knocks in Warren with this versatile 5 acre parcel. Featuring a small clearing near the road, this lot offers an accessible and practical starting point for immediate development. With a favorable layout and 400 feet of frontage, the property presents strong potential for subdivision into two separate lots. Ideal for builders or investors, there’s an opportunity to maximize value by

    Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    0A Brimfield Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /40

    $539,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    95 Town Farm Rd, Warren, MA 01083

    This impressive, newly built ranch offers easy single-level living with modern finishes throughout. A welcoming front porch and two-car garage lead to an open-concept layout featuring a fully applianced kitchen with granite countertops, dining area, and spacious living room ideal for entertaining. A slider opens to a 12x16 composite deck overlooking the backyard. The primary suite includes a full

    Cassie Paolucci Post Road Realty

    95 Town Farm Rd, Warren, MA 01083
  • /25

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2271 Main St, West Warren, MA 01092

    Welcome to this well-loved 4-bedroom home offering comfort, flexibility, and opportunity in the heart of Warren. The classic brick exterior and fully fenced yard create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the spacious living room features beautiful built-in shelving, abundant natural light, and updated flooring throughout the main level. The bright kitchen offers generous cabinet space,