9,409

Homes in ZIP Code 60187

Section Image
  • /4

    $339,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    102 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,889

    Last Listing Agent Eric Logan Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    102 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /38

      Est $702,712 Not Listed For Sale

      507 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      507 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    255 E Liberty Dr Unit 301, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $351/SF

    Current Estimated Value $459,239

    Last Listing Agent Katie Marxhausen Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    255 E Liberty Dr Unit 301, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /22

      Est $657,762 Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      711 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @ Properties

  • /16

    $313,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    405 W Front St Unit 3207, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,359

    Last Listing Agent Linda Price RE/MAX of Naperville

    405 W Front St Unit 3207, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /36

      Est $727,105 Not Listed For Sale

      2024 Mackenzie Place, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2024 Mackenzie Place, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hoglund @ Properties

  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    126 Ellis Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    126 Ellis Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /2

      Est $918,502 Not Listed For Sale

      527 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      527 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Purdom RE/MAX Suburban

  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    921 & 933 N College Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Dominguez Grace Mercy & Peace LLC

    921 & 933 N College Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /34

      Est $353,672 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Western Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      409 Western Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hogan Kanute Real Estate

  • /29

    $621,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    414 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,416

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hedlund RE/MAX Suburban

    414 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /38

      Est $976,677 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Ranch Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      427 Ranch Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @ Properties

  • /44

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    424 W Seminary Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,552

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    424 W Seminary Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /41

      Est $716,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 N Cross St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1018 N Cross St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Stillwell john greene Realtor

  • /19

    $371,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    26W065 Jerome Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,364

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Garstecki Keller Williams Inspire

    26W065 Jerome Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /5

      Est $569,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • Built 1953
      1023 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 462 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

  • /32

    $362,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    455 W Front St Unit 2208, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,090

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kaiser RE/MAX Action

    455 W Front St Unit 2208, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /39

      Est $581,906 Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Hawthorne Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      304 E Hawthorne Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Logan Realty Executives

  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    525 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,033

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    525 S Chase St, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /14

      Est $451,590 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      201 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    504 S Pierce Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,556

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    504 S Pierce Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /30

      Est $469,176 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      215 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Lindner RealtyWorks, LLC

  • /23

    $370,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    119 N Dorchester Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,659

    Last Listing Agent Joann Coghill Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    119 N Dorchester Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /17

      Est $396,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Lakeside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1521 Lakeside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hernandez RE/MAX Suburban

  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1022 Oakview Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,506

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schmalz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1022 Oakview Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /71

      Est $928,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Shady Ln Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1390 Shady Ln Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Windeler Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /30

    $525,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1607 Stoddard Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,999

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

    1607 Stoddard Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /30

      Est $972,436 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Parkway Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      607 Parkway Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /19

    $384,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    N631 Knollwood Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,463

    Last Listing Agent Linda Weber @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    N631 Knollwood Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /40

      Est $848,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 E Forest Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1117 E Forest Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kurtz john greene Realtor

  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    26W055 Armbrust Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,512

    Last Listing Agent Amy Coladipietro Executive Realty Group LLC

    26W055 Armbrust Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /9

      Est $465,661 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Aurora Way, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      409 Aurora Way, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rosenburg United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /2

    $405,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    412 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,757

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    412 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /26

      Est $460,601 Not Listed For Sale

      904 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      904 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Sebert @ Properties

  • /44

    $488,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    200 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,008

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

    200 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /32

      Est $421,549 Not Listed For Sale

      26W214 Jerome Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      26W214 Jerome Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mihelich Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    811 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,351

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

    811 N Main St, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /25

      Est $728,427 Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Mackenzie Place, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2003 Mackenzie Place, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @ Properties

  • /34

    $775,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    918 N Cross St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,293

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Slovick Coldwell Banker Realty

    918 N Cross St, Wheaton, IL 60187
    • /29

      Est $528,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Kingsbrook Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1907 Kingsbrook Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home