11,958

Homes in ZIP Code 60189

Section Image
  • /44

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    1519 Foothill Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Rarely available ranch home situated on a spacious one-acre lot in a highly desirable South Wheaton location, surrounded by million-dollar homes. This well-maintained residence features three bedrooms on the main level, plus a fourth bedroom in the partially finished lower level-perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. You'll also appreciate the abundance of storage

    Michael Lafido LPT Realty

    1519 Foothill Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    713 Warrenville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $506,526

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lach HomeSmart Connect LLC

    713 Warrenville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /14

      Est $213,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1484 Stonebridge Cir Unit B4, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1484 Stonebridge Cir Unit B4, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zwemke Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /34

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    1682 Monticello Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Prepare to Fall in Love with This Beautiful Townhome, Boasting 3 Levels of Living! Unbeatable Location in Highly Sought-After Wheaton! The Main Floor Leaves Nothing to Be Desired, Featuring a Large Living Area & Dining Nook! The Kitchen Features: Sleek Granite Counters & Shaker Cabinets, That Will Make the Chef in Your Home Smile! The Upper Level is Complete with 3 Bedrooms & Full Bath! A

    Lauralee McElroy Heartway Real Estate LLC

    1682 Monticello Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /51

    $800,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    211 Danada Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,748

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rooney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    211 Danada Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /26

      Est $312,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Grosvenor Cir Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1790 Grosvenor Cir Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Smith G.M. Smith & Son Realtors

  • /73

    $1,650,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft

    1S370 Winfield Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Serene and private, this meticulously maintained, custom-built, Provincially inspired residence seamlessly blends refined finishes with the essence of resort-style living. Offering an impressive 5,850 square feet of above-grade living space with 6 bedrooms and 5.1 baths, plus a full finished basement with an additional 2,439 square feet, this exceptional home provides a total of 8,289 square feet

    Laura Bougadis john greene, Realtor

    1S370 Winfield Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2238 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,039

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2238 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /19

      Est $305,488 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Gresham Cir Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1900 Gresham Cir Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Zahradnicek Happy Homes Realty Inc.

  • /12

    $874,900

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $319,307 per Acre

    110 E Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    This expansive 2.74 acre lot is situated on one of the most beautiful streets in South Wheaton. Located just around the corner from picturesque Kelly Park, this acreage offers the perfect scenario for building your dream home. Farnham Lane features several unique luxury properties on similarly sized lots. Down the road from Danada Square, a quick mile to downtown Wheaton, and seven mile drive

    Holley Kedzior Compass

    110 E Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,128

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ingraffia RE/MAX Action

    Unlisted Address
    • /27

      Est $327,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Fischer St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1110 Fischer St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /12

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft

    116 E Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to acquire an approximately 4 acre lot in beautiful Wheaton and the Chicago suburbs. Located on Farnham Lane, one of the most desirable and quiet streets in south Wheaton, the possibilities here are endless. Re-imagine the existing single family home and barn, or build your dream estate. The existing home is being sold as-is, and is already connected to city

    Zachary Bowers Keller Williams Infinity

    116 E Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1755 Plymouth Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,176

    Last Listing Agent Mark Plunkett @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1755 Plymouth Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /40

      Est $1,545,508 Not Listed For Sale

      2S200 Hawthorne Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2S200 Hawthorne Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

  • /14

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    1209 Fischer St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Fixer upper opportunity knocks in sought-after South Wheaton! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch is full of potential! With some extra special work, this little gem will shine after some polishing! With good bones and a functional layout, this home offers the perfect chance to create something truly your own. Living spaces include a living room with a fireplace, an open-concept kitchen that flows into

    Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    1209 Fischer St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2S386 Seneca Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,361

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    2S386 Seneca Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /34

      Est $617,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2349 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /29

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1903 Cheshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY IN BRIARCLIFFE! Discover the incredible potential in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,500 sq ft of living space and sitting on a spacious, professionally landscaped lot with in-ground sprinkler system. Walking distance to elementary and high school. A large living room flows seamlessly into the separate dining area, creating an ideal layout for everyday living

    Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    1903 Cheshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1037 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,913

    Last Listing Agent Renie Atchison Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1037 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /18

      Est $266,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Ashburn Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1678 Ashburn Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Perez U.S. America Realty Inc.

  • /34

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    2356 Richmond Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Backyard views you almost never find in Wheaton! This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 2444 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious 0.31-acre lot backing up directly to the Morton Arboretum-giving you privacy, nature, and incredible scenery right out your back door. The fully fenced yard is built to enjoy, featuring a newer stamped concrete patio (2024), Louvered pergola (2024), and large

    Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2356 Richmond Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /45

    $640,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1544 Orth Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,457

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Valenti RE/MAX At Home

    1544 Orth Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /25

      Est $918,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1945 Chippewa Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1945 Chippewa Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

  • /18

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1174 Kent Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained house in one of Wheaton's highly desired neighborhoods! Over 1600 square feet of living space including the lower level. Quality & care showcase the gleaming, refinished hardwoods & woodwork throughout the 1st & 2nd levels. Spacious living & dining room combo provide plenty of space to entertain. Direct access through the 8' wide Anderson sliding glass doors

    Jane Belongea RealtyWorks, LLC

    1174 Kent Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $648,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1616 Emerson Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,785

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Schultz Baird & Warner

    1616 Emerson Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /26

      Est $483,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Clydesdale Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1844 Clydesdale Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $390,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    1020 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Situated in a lovely tree-lined street, bring your vision and renovation ideas to transform this property into your dream home or a profitable investment, it's ready for your finishing touches. Offering plenty of potential, this property is ideal for those looking to update and customize a space to their own taste. With solid bones and room to reimagine, bring your rehab ideas and create the home

    Cris Sallmen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1020 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    212 Hamilton Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,415

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    212 Hamilton Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /29

      Est $225,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1344 S Lorraine Rd Unit F, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1344 S Lorraine Rd Unit F, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Mekheil Real 1 Realty

  • /16

    $269,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    1554 Timber Trail Unit 20A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Rarely available tri-level, the largest model available at The Trees. Warm and inviting, you'll smile from the moment you cross the threshold! Meticulously maintained, beautifully upgraded, sparklingly clean and the decor is on trend. Located at the back of the neighborhood, it is quiet and peaceful with no one above or beneath you. Two good sized bedrooms on the upper floor share a full,

    Beth Lindner RealtyWorks, LLC

    1554 Timber Trail Unit 20A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /17

    $290,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1675 Grosvenor Cir Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,882

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1675 Grosvenor Cir Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /10

      Est $764,257 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Dorset Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2006 Dorset Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

  • /21

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1737 Harrow Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    FIRST FLOOR BRIARCLIFFE LAKES CONDO. AMAZING LOCATION TUCKED WITHIN BRIARCLIFFE'S BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD. WELCOME TO THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH CONDO. HOME WAS PAINTED AND NEW APPLIANCES INSTALLED 2026. DEDICATED LAUNDRY ROOM, IN UNIT WHICH WALKS OUT TO SPACIOUS, GREEN COMMON AREA. 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE OFF GARAGE AND ADDITIONAL ONE NEXT TO BACK PATIO. INVESTOR FRIENDLY

    Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1737 Harrow Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /14

    $251,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1420 Stonebridge Trail Unit 1-3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,983

    Last Listing Agent Regina Glascott Coldwell Banker Realty

    1420 Stonebridge Trail Unit 1-3, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /26

      Est $330,230 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Groton Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1613 Groton Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystina Lowe Real People Realty

  • /21

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1171 Bunker Hill Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to Hollybrook, one of Wheaton's highly desirable communities, where scenic water views and a residence with thoughtful updates create an exceptional place to call home. This beautifully residence features a stylish kitchen update (2023) with granite countertops, updated LVT flooring throughout the main level, and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. A 1-car attached garage

    Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    1171 Bunker Hill Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1180 Mount Vernon Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,012

    Last Listing Agent Josie DeRiggi Coldwell Banker Realty

    1180 Mount Vernon Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /32

      Est $291,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1778 Gloucester Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1778 Gloucester Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Tran Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $1,075,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    1262 Midwest Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Nestled in the coveted Academy Highlands subdivision in South Wheaton is 1262 Midwest Lane. Located on a cul-de-sac situated on a large picturesque Lot is the one you've been waiting for. The moment you make your way inside, you'll love your beautiful sweeping staircase in an inviting two story foyer. You'll find plenty of space throughout, and room to grow with over 3,700 above living square

    Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1262 Midwest Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home