11,958

Homes in ZIP Code 60189

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $805,684 Not Listed For Sale

      26W275 Tomahawk Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      26W275 Tomahawk Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cuchna Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /17

    $199,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Sunny, updated condo with a remodeled kitchen featuring new stainless steel appliances with a new dishwasher added, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and pantry. New LVP flooring and an oversized living room with sliders leading to a top floor balcony make this home feel bright and spacious. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a primary with dual closets. The bathroom offers a double

    Brittany Simon Compass

    1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 3B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /67

    $2,497,786 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26W051 Mohican Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 11,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,504,828

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

    26W051 Mohican Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /13

      Est $152,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 109, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 109, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Czuba Daniel And Associates Real Estate

  • /44

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    1921 Wexford Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Beautifully updated and perfectly located, this Adare Farms two-story townhome checks every box. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,862 square feet plus a finished basement (totally about 2411 square feet of finished living space), this home combines space, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Set in an incredible location overlooking the historic Hurley Mansion and just steps to Hurley

    Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1921 Wexford Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /35

    $750,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1318 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,893

    Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    1318 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /45

      Est $1,159,031 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Hawkins Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      75 Hawkins Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @ Properties

  • /36

    $965,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft

    1872 Jahns Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Located in the highly coveted Danada East neighborhood, this exceptional home is set on a premier lot backing to open green space, offering both privacy and picturesque views. From the moment you arrive, the home's charming curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Inside, thoughtfully designed living spaces blend sophistication with comfort. A private first-floor office provides the ideal

    Dina Laughlin john greene, Realtor

    1872 Jahns Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /33

    $524,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    1502 Mayo Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,366

    Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

    1502 Mayo Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /12

      Est $844,555 Not Listed For Sale

      1967 Richton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1967 Richton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Muller Peacock Realty, Inc

  • /42

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft

    2012 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to 2012 Somerset Lane, an architect-designed and Keim-built Tudor located on the largest corner lot in the highly sought-after Stonehedge neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home offers 3,400+ sq ft of finished living space in a location families love, close to parks, top-rated schools, and everyday conveniences. Recent and notable updates include: kitchen refresh with

    Cindy Purdom RE/MAX Suburban

    2012 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /43

    $549,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    924 Lyford Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,484

    Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

    924 Lyford Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /20

      Est $425,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Cambridge Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1912 Cambridge Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nan Smith Baird Warner

  • /56

    $939,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft

    909 S Wheaton Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Super Cute and Expanded New England Cape Cod sits proudly on a professionally landscaped lot! The location does note get any better being 1 block away from both highly acclaimed Whittier Elementary & Edison Middle School! Easy accessibility to train, downtown Wheaton, restaurants, French Market & all shopping with underpass to cross Roosevelt Rd. The sellers have lovingly maintained their home

    Diana Hardek Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    909 S Wheaton Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $219,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1344 S Lorraine Rd Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,687

    Last Listing Agent Angela Testa-Kerivan Baird & Warner

    1344 S Lorraine Rd Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /31

      Est $618,840 Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Brentwood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1256 Brentwood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Ziltz Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /79

    $1,325,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    81 Landon Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Built in 2015 and located in Amberwood Estates in south Wheaton, 81 Landon Circle offers newer construction with refined finishes, a functional layout, and thoughtfully designed indoor and outdoor living spaces. This two-story home features four bedrooms on the second level, a finished English basement with a fifth bedroom, and 4.1 bathrooms. The main level showcases a dramatic two-story family

    Jennifer Newsom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    81 Landon Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1612 Stonebridge Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,425

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoerster L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    1612 Stonebridge Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /25

      Est $491,478 Not Listed For Sale

      906 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      906 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Price RE/MAX

  • /29

    $434,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    1406 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    More than meets the eye! This spacious, bright, and inviting home at 1406 E. Elm offers an unbeatable location with easy access to both Wheaton and Glen Ellyn dining, shopping, and highly sought-after District 200 schools. Gleaming hardwood floors flow through the sun-filled living room featuring a newer bay window and into the kitchen with ample table space. The backyard is a private retreat

    Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    1406 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /49

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1602 Hunters Glen Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,409

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1602 Hunters Glen Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /19

      Est $242,220 Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Valley Forge Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1667 Valley Forge Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Murphy HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /45

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2234 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained residence in the highly desirable Scottdale neighborhood of Wheaton. Situated on a picturesque lot backing to expansive community park, this exceptional home offers a rare combination of style, comfort, entertaining space, and everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, the stately curb appeal, mature landscaping, and timeless

    Karen Lippoldt RE/MAX Suburban

    2234 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /37

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1509 Wilson Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,917

    Last Listing Agent Alison France @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1509 Wilson Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /25

      Est $942,232 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Knapp Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1807 Knapp Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $967,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

  • /16

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    1782 Gloucester Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to Briarcliffe Lakes! Fall in love with this 2 bed, 2bath condo with a beautiful and peaceful pond View. In-Unit Laundry Room. Attached 1 car garage, driveway and ample guest parking. Primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and full ensuite. 2nd bedroom and Full bathroom in the hallway. Great closet space. Open Living -Dining-Sitting space adjacent to the Kitchen. Fresh paint. Wood

    CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1782 Gloucester Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1228 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,296

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1228 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /24

      Est $381,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 S Sumner St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1106 S Sumner St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird Warner

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $321,429 per Acre

    1S728 Shaffner Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    This 1.4-acre secluded lot with 122 feet of frontage offers a rare chance to build the home of your dreams, all while backing to the prestigious Cantigny Golf Course. This property can be Build to Suit or home plans are available through a premier builder, making the process seamless and tailored to your vision. For those seeking even more space, the neighboring lot to the north (Lot 1) is also

    Meredith Van Syckle Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1S728 Shaffner Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /50

    $1,265,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    24 Winners Cup Cir Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,115

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lindner RealtyWorks, LLC

    24 Winners Cup Cir Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /51

      Est $785,688 Not Listed For Sale

      2S683 Wendelin Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2S683 Wendelin Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives

  • /17

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1690 Darwin Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome, ideally located in the desirable Briarcliffe Lakes subdivision of Wheaton. This inviting home features a fully applianced kitchen with a separate eating area, perfect for everyday living and casual dining. The property has been lovingly cared for and offers newer carpeting, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout.

    Greg Bach Coldwell Banker Realty

    1690 Darwin Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $430,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1316 Wilson Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,646

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Spencer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1316 Wilson Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /2

      Est $446,540 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Tennyson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      545 Tennyson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Trux @ Properties

  • /32

    $835,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    2010 Canterbury Place, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Experience luxury living in this Wetmore Custom Homes COMPLETE 2018 RENOVATION RESIDENCE, ideally located in the highly sought-after STONEHEDGE SUBDIVISION of South Wheaton! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3 full-bath home blends exceptional craftsmanship, innovative design, timeless elegance, and modern comfort, all nestled on a quiet, mature, tree-lined street. The main level offers rich hardwood

    Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    2010 Canterbury Place, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $227,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1679 Williamsburg Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,199

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Weber Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1679 Williamsburg Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /2

      Est $344,419 Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Wigtown Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1067 Wigtown Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Payan Baird Warner

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $321,429 per Acre

    1S710 Shaffner Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    This 1.4-acre secluded lot with 131 feet of frontage offers a rare chance to build the home of your dreams, all while backing to the prestigious Cantigny Golf Course. This property can be Build to Suit or home plans are available through a premier builder, making the process seamless and tailored to your vision. For those seeking even more space, the neighboring lot to the south (Lot 2) is also

    Meredith Van Syckle Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1S710 Shaffner Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /40

    $950,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2S723 Wendelin Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,238

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

    2S723 Wendelin Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /37

      Est $647,919 Not Listed For Sale

      677 Alchester Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      677 Alchester Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home