11,958

Homes in ZIP Code 60189

Section Image
  • /16

    $575,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1489 Pebblestone Cove, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $596,892

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

    1489 Pebblestone Cove, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /31

      Est $457,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Sussex Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1121 Sussex Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

  • /48

    $520,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    1122 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Beautiful, move-in ready Adare Farms townhome in a quiet Wheaton location. Hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by newly carpeted stairs. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a new refrigerator and dishwasher, while the bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable and inviting retreat, and the family room provides

    Joe Cirafici Cirafici Real Estate

    1122 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /25

    $266,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1653 Valley Forge Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,518

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Lucas RE/MAX Liberty

    1653 Valley Forge Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /34

      Est $618,195 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher De Santo Realty Executives

  • /9

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $520,870 per Acre

    1601 W Wiesbrook Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Rare opportunity to own 1.15 secluded acres in Wheaton with a fantastic location close to schools, town, train and Illinois Prairie Path. This is the first time ever this property has been available to purchase and is the perfect place to build your dream home with well known local builder, Bredehoeft Builders. Large, flat and forested lot has more than enough room for any size of home, plus a

    Kathryn Pinto Compass

    1601 W Wiesbrook Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /9

    $175,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1484 Stonebridge Cir Unit B12, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,512

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stefani Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1484 Stonebridge Cir Unit B12, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /29

      Est $757,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Pin Oak Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1301 Pin Oak Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

  • /36

    $399,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    1728 Pershing Ave Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to 1728 Pershing Avenue in Wheaton-this two-bedroom townhouse with a loft, two full bathrooms, and a half bath has a great layout and just feels easy to live in. The main living space gets beautiful natural light in the mornings, and the gas fireplace adds a cozy touch. Fresh paint and professionally cleaned carpets make it move-in ready. Upstairs, the loft offers flexible space for a

    Angela Albertson Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1728 Pershing Ave Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /13

    $208,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 2C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,642

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 2C, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /13

      Est $217,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Stonebridge Cir Unit G1, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1460 Stonebridge Cir Unit G1, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rogelio Navarro Realty of America

  • /32

    $278,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1678 Trowbridge Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    End-unit 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath, three-level townhome in Wheaton! Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the main level with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas to the updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and direct garage access. A half bath completes the main level. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms and a full bath with tub. The primary

    Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    1678 Trowbridge Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /41

    $617,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    220 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,348

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Wagner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    220 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /43

      Est $1,216,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Golf Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1044 Golf Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

  • /6

    $1,685,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft

    1021 Greenwood Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Construction has begun!! Davidson Homes is proud to present its latest offering: 1021 Greenwood Drive. This thoughtfully designed and exceptionally appointed 3,800 square foot residence combines timeless architecture with modern amenities, creating the ideal place to call home. Nestled in a quiet Wheaton neighborhood and served by highly rated District 200 schools, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath home

    Corey Schraw Compass

    1021 Greenwood Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /12

    $162,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 214, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,985

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates and Gables Realty

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 214, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /22

      Est $214,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Stonebridge Cir Unit I3, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1442 Stonebridge Cir Unit I3, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Cobb RE/MAX

  • /79

    $595,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    1219 Golf Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Spacious 4+1 bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch situated on over half an acre in Wheaton, within highly regarded School District 200. Much larger than it appears, this home offers over 2,200 square feet on the main level alone. Rare at this price point-see it now to beat the spring buyer competition. A compelling combination of lot size, flexibility, and future expansion potential. The main level features 4

    Mark Anthony arhome realty

    1219 Golf Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /28

    $495,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1551 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,968

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1551 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /2

      Est $341,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1781 Trent Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1781 Trent Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

  • /47

    $965,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    51 Somerset Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Loretto Club in south Wheaton This beautifully upgraded Lyon ranch model by Pulte Homes includes a host of builder upgrades such as additional windows, upgraded appliances, a deep pour (9 ft ceiling) basement and a large primary bath shower to name a few. Built in 2020 and situated just steps to the 66+ acres of Seven Gables Park, this home offers convenience

    Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    51 Somerset Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /33

    $564,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1612 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,398

    Last Listing Agent Heide Greiff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1612 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /52

      Est $855,346 Not Listed For Sale

      26W250 Embden Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      26W250 Embden Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gates Keogh RE/MAX Suburban

  • /41

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    2340 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Multiple offers received. Highest and best due by 1:00 Monday, April 20th. If you've been searching for a truly special home with breathtaking views, your search ends here. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated over the past 36 years, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is tucked away at the very back of the desirable Scottdale subdivision, offering both privacy and stunning natural

    Jennifer Whitney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2340 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $613,760 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    953 Cordova Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,078

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stebbins Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    953 Cordova Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /27

      Est $507,037 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      920 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

  • /41

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    902 Arbor Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Welcome home to this wonderfully updated ranch situated on a spacious double lot! A charming front porch creates fantastic curb appeal and a warm first impression. Step inside and you're greeted by a bright, open floor plan. The eat-in kitchen has been beautifully updated with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances (including a Monogram stove), a deep freezer, high-end

    Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    902 Arbor Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1778 Gloucester Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,819

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Carney Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    1778 Gloucester Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /2

      Est $333,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Ennis Ln Unit 84C, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1748 Ennis Ln Unit 84C, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lukins Compass

  • /48

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft

    1862 W Wiesbrook Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    This exceptional custom home, built in 2022, offers a rare blend of refined design, elevated finishes, and an unbeatable location. From the moment you arrive and step onto the covered front porch, the craftsmanship and thoughtful detail are immediately apparent. The foyer opens to a breathtaking great room where soaring two-story ceilings, a statement fireplace, custom built-ins, plumbed for an

    Paula Schatz Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    1862 W Wiesbrook Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /31

    $218,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1687 Williamsburg Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,782

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kozma Baird & Warner

    1687 Williamsburg Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /26

      Est $603,184 Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      706 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives

  • /48

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft

    1570 Orchard Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Spacious, meticulously maintained, and set on a beautiful tree-lined lot-this one checks all the boxes. This 5 bed, 3 bath home offers incredible space and a warm, inviting feel from the moment you step inside. The brick and cedar exterior, in addition to professional landscaping, delivers timeless curb appeal, while the backyard is built for entertaining with a large deck just off the kitchen

    Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1570 Orchard Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $221,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 1G, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,954

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    850 S Lorraine Rd Unit 1G, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /48

      Est $699,795 Not Listed For Sale

      2S642 Cree Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2S642 Cree Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

  • /28

    $475,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    2105 Timber Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    This stunning, town home is a true standout! Thoughtfully redesigned for today's lifestyle, every inch of this home has exceptional craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. No detail was overlooked - from the completely remodeled kitchen featuring quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and custom finishes, to the beautifully updated bathrooms, hardwood flooring, plush carpeting,

    Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    2105 Timber Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /25

    $950,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    905 Aurora Way, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,289

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller Baird & Warner

    905 Aurora Way, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /35

      Est $1,103,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1002 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Maurer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /34

    $613,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1526 Gainesboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    Leaded-glass front door leads to new hardwood flooring and stairs (2018), distinctive woodworking, 6-panel doors, custom cove molding and Pella vinyl windows. Eat-in kitchen features gorgeous cherry cabinetry w/roll-outs, Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, many lighting options including under-cabinet lighting. Sliding glass doors open up to a Trex deck with western exposure.

    Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

    1526 Gainesboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1440 Stonebridge Cir Unit J7, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,595

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ruff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1440 Stonebridge Cir Unit J7, Wheaton, IL 60189

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home