1,789

Whitfield, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    7236 Las Casas Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Welcome to 7326 Las Casas Drive, a charming and lovingly maintained villa tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac in a desirable 55+ community in Sarasota. Perfectly positioned close to the airport, downtown Sarasota, world-famous beaches, shopping, and dining, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. An inviting screened front porch sets the tone as you arrive, providing a relaxing

    Pamela Williams, PLLC PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC

    7236 Las Casas Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /3

    $144,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lots 7,8 Bullard Rd, Whitfield, FL 32570

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $17,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Your House Team RE/MAX Agency One

    Lots 7,8 Bullard Rd, Whitfield, FL 32570
    • /2

      Est $370,435 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Pearl Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      321 Pearl Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerre Allman MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

  • /19

    $509,108 New Construction

    • 935 Sq Ft

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 209, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Unit 209: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create

    Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 209, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7348 Phillips St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,479

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vac RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7348 Phillips St, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      462 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hickey EXP REALTY LLC

  • /33

    $95,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-615, Sarasota, FL 34243

    PRICE REDUCED! Say hello to your Florida escape at Sarasota Cay Club—where flip flops, sunshine, and RENTAL INCOME all go hand in hand! NO LEASE OR SHORT TERM RENTAL RESTRICTIONS! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath 2nd FLOOR condo-hotel unit has NO STORM DAMAGE and comes TURNKEY FURNISHED with 2 comfy beds, updated finishes, a BRAND NEW AC UNIT and all the essentials for you (or your guests) to dive straight

    Dan Lussier KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-615, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    813 Cypress Wood Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,373

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Ware KW COASTAL LIVING III

    813 Cypress Wood Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /44

      Est $385,847 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Mcarthur Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      605 Mcarthur Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Lamielle RE/MAX

  • /21

    $555,885 New Construction

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 101-, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Unit 101: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create

    Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 101-, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    835 70th Dr E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,528

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mortellaro BRIGHT REALTY

    835 70th Dr E, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $434,878 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      320 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sabella PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /6

    $149,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $651,739 per Acre

    7332 Phillips St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WONDERFUL WEST OF THE TRAIL DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! Have you been spending countless hours staring at your phone into the wee hours of the morning scrolling through properties that just don’t fit the bill... not to mention driving the wheels off your car every weekend since God knows when trying to find the needle in the haystack? WE HAVE THE FIX, so put

    Matthew Sharp KW SUNCOAST

    7332 Phillips St, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit C-216, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,489

    Last Listing Agent Jonell Bozeman PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit C-216, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $444,832 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      527 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Omyla PROPERTY LEADERS RE INC

  • /46

    $480,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    813 Exmoor St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 813 Exmoor St in Sarasota, a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a pool, located in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates community, one of Sarasota’s most convenient and established neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find a functional split floor plan and neutral ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, along with a recently updated

    Andres Diaz, Jr EXP REALTY LLC

    813 Exmoor St, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6916 Waverly St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,415

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Bonner SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    6916 Waverly St, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $428,277 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      613 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Svilokos SANDERLING REAL ESTATE

  • /78

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    703 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Appraised at 750k this completely remodeled home over 375k spent up to an exceptional standard with expansive views of Sara Bay Golf Club. The home sits on a .38-acre lot and has a large completely enclosed swimming pool. Outdoor entertaining is a breeze with the indoor-outdoor patio accessed through expansive sliding doors. The kitchen designed for the chef of the family has stainless steel

    Martin Rake MVB REAL ESTATE LLC

    703 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    337 Somerset Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,974

    Last Listing Agent Shana Hamel NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    337 Somerset Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $488,573 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Alderwood Way, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      836 Alderwood Way, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $109,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit C 128, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Rented Weekends Via AIRBNB. Profitable income property with a high short term rental occupancy rate. Showing appointment times limited to times when not occupied by AIRBNB'ers. Please schedule in advance. Welcome to Sarasota Cay Club, where every day feels like vacation and every night can add to your rental income! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath studio is located in the most popular MAIN BUILDING

    Dan Lussier KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit C 128, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7225 Las Casas Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,224

    Last Listing Agent Rich Maus BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    7225 Las Casas Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /83

      Not Listed For Sale

      766 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      766 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bright BRIGHT REALTY

  • /22

    $669,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    7324 Phillips St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and lanai. Huge private backyard. This home was fully updated with new appliances, Hvac was replaced in 2025, roof was replaced last year, water heater and water filter was replaced 2 years ago, new pavers

    Ahmad Alnabout KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    7324 Phillips St, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    626 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,072

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tanner FINE PROPERTIES

    626 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $407,983 Not Listed For Sale

      6920 8th Street Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6920 8th Street Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marni Hayden CHROME REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    7230 Shepherd St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    ***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION- MOTIVATED SELLER!!!*** West of the Trail – Endless Potential in a Prime Sarasota Location! Vacation Rentals Allowed! APPRAISED AT $450,000 - OWNER HAS APPRAISAL Welcome to this charming and newly renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering nearly 2,200 sq. ft. of living space in highly desirable Whitfield Estates, where opportunity meets location. Whether you’re seeking

    Kimberly Rainey EXP REALTY LLC

    7230 Shepherd St, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    6921 8th Street Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,807

    Last Listing Agent Drew Moser EXP REALTY LLC

    6921 8th Street Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $430,007 Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Edenville Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7309 Edenville Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl O'Keefe MEDWAY REALTY

  • /49

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    530 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3-bed, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estates—where there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone craving a relaxed coastal lifestyle, this home features a freshly landscaped yard, a spacious fenced backyard, and a handy storage shed nestled

    Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    530 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 4 Bullard Rd, Whitfield, FL 32570

    • Land
    • 6.87 Acres
    • $10,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Your House Team RE/MAX Agency One

    Lot 4 Bullard Rd, Whitfield, FL 32570
    • /32

      Est $407,688 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      521 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Nevadomski WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $367,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    7203 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Charming residence nestled in the highly sought-after Whitfield Estates neighborhood of Sarasota. This home offers an incredible opportunity for partial or complete renovation, allowing you to customize and create your dream living space. A few major updates include a HVAC system, complete impact hurricane resistant windows and doors and an entire upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

    Steven Dutoit SARASOTA REALTY SOLUTIONS

    7203 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    227 Delmar Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    227 Delmar Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /43

      Est $425,136 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Holly Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      126 Holly Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Hughes PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /40

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    7320 Meadowbrook Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your private coastal retreat in Whitfield Estates of Sarasota. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home sits on an expansive over one-third acre lot, fully fenced for privacy with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful oasis perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home blends coastal charm with thoughtful upgrades. The

    Jessie Bonner SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    7320 Meadowbrook Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $69,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S603, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,618

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kichi KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S603, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /59

      Est $701,904 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Delmar Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      218 Delmar Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pertosoff ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $745,965 New Construction

    • Studio
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 206, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Unit 206: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create

    Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 206, Sarasota, FL 34243

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home