1,789

Whitfield, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7608 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,301

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kartz SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    7608 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $469,608 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Greenwood Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      243 Greenwood Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Killion KW COASTAL LIVING III

  • /19

    $745,965 New Construction

    • Studio
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 206, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Unit 206: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create

    Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 206, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    803 Plum Tree Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,523

    Last Listing Agent Ryndie Brusco MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    803 Plum Tree Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /8

      Est $389,542 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      518 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shoba Jagernauth COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /27

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $3,026,316 per Acre

    7314 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Spectacular Sarasota Bay Front Lot! Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home on this .76 acre estate sized lot on the breathtaking shores of Sarasota Bay. Construct your waterfront masterpiece in the highly sought-after historic Whitfield Estates neighborhood known for its mature trees and diverse architectural style homes. This cleared and buildable lot offers boatable water with

    Pam Goodwin MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7314 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7330 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,454,099

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kartz SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    7330 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $438,686 Not Listed For Sale

      7338 Uranus Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7338 Uranus Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /8

    $439,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,691,923 per Acre

    7510 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    SEDUCTIVE SARASOTA BAY VIEWS!Have you been spending countless hours staring at your phone into the wee hours of the morning, scrolling through properties that just don’t fit the bill... not to mention driving the wheels off your car every weekend since God knows when trying to find the needle in the haystack? WE HAVE THE FIX, so put down the phone and save your gas money for more important

    Matthew Sharp KW SUNCOAST

    7510 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7225 Willow St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,019

    Last Listing Agent Helene Frudakis FLORIDA VIP REALTY INC

    7225 Willow St, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $646,124 Not Listed For Sale

      7413 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7413 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Tritschler RE/MAX

  • /19

    $554,895 New Construction

    • Studio
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 210, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Unit 210: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create

    Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 210, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    316 Scott Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,374

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Viteri PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    316 Scott Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $327,376 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Cypress Wood Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      829 Cypress Wood Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Walding SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

  • /58

    $498,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    6931 Magellan Way, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WOW!!! A turnkey Sarasota airbnb for UNDER $500k!! Own the best of both worlds — a private vacation retreat and an income-producing asset in one of Florida’s most desirable coastal destinations. Perfectly positioned minutes from Sarasota–Bradenton International Airport and adjacent to the prestigious Sara Bay Country Club, this fully renovated 1,906 sq ft

    Robert Halbman EXIT KING REALTY

    6931 Magellan Way, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7232 Willow St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,402

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl O'Keefe MEDWAY REALTY

    7232 Willow St, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /80

      Est $1,552,026 Not Listed For Sale

      7535 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7535 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 352 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian sullivan FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE

  • /47

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    538 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Welcome to "Serenity on 7" – Where Coastal Charm Meets Everyday Relaxation. Discover the perfect blend of casual elegance, coastal living, and lasting quality in this completely remodeled retreat, located on the 7th hole of the historic Sara Bay Golf & Country Club. Situated on one of the most sought-after streets in Whitfield Estates, “Serenity on 7” offers timeless style, unmatched location,

    Robert Halbman EXIT KING REALTY

    538 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $1,072,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7620 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,227

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7620 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /24

      Est $453,386 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Mcarthur Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      520 Mcarthur Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Swick CANDY SWICK & COMPANY

  • /33

    $95,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 274 Sq Ft

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-600, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Best value in Sarasota Cay Club—waterfront resort condo, fully furnished with vacation rental flexibility and recently reduced to $95,000. Ideal for a cost-effective Florida getaway or short-term rental use, this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath Studio unit is clean, updated, and turnkey. Features include 2 queen beds, 70" TV, workspace, microwave, coffee station, and an updated bathroom

    Geri Vice RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-600, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7321 Caladesia Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,167

    Last Listing Agent David Burgess KW COASTAL LIVING II

    7321 Caladesia Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $668,865 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Adair Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      151 Adair Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Le DALTON WADE INC

  • /49

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    7332 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 7332 Broughton Street, a well-maintained home located in the highly desirable Whitfield neighborhood. Situated on a quiet street with no through traffic, this property offers a larger lot in a walkable, bike-friendly area known for long-term homeowners and neighborhood pride. The home has been thoughtfully cared for and features a newer roof

    Penny Walding SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    7332 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $576,168 Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7304 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,750
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Le DALTON WADE INC

  • /41

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    810 Mcarthur Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Welcome home to an exceptional move-in ready opportunity located in the highly desired Sarabay Lakes neighborhood. This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom pool home features a spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a split master ensuite, offering both comfort and style.The outdoor space serves as a private oasis, featuring a fenced-in backyard with a large screened lanai,

    KATHLEEN LONG CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    810 Mcarthur Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $527,889 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Suwanee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      342 Suwanee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Donahue MEDWAY REALTY

  • /47

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    349 Scott Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Built in 1950, 349 Scott Avenue is a rare find — a property where original character hasn’t been replaced, but respected. Thoughtful remodels over the years have preserved the timeless feel of this classic Sarasota bungalow, allowing its architectural integrity and warmth to remain intact. Inside, original oak flooring, high ceilings, and oversized hurricane-resistant windows reflect a time when

    Kris Kesling PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF SARASOTA

    349 Scott Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /47

      Est $431,831 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      460 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wentzel FINE PROPERTIES

  • /8

    $3,349,600

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $3,101,481 per Acre

    8258 Longbay Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34243

    ***Price Reduced - Ready to Sell*** Welcome to your slice of paradise on this exquisite 1.08-acre waterfront lot with a seawall, located west of the trail in beautiful Sarasota, Florida. This exceptional property offers breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay, providing the perfect canvas for your dream home. Additionally, you are permitted to add an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) of up to 80% of the

    Alex Doubiago DALTON WADE INC

    8258 Longbay Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $936,493 Not Listed For Sale

      7706 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7706 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kartz SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

  • /90

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft

    7322 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Rare Direct Bayfront Opportunity on Over 1 Acre – No Bridges, Deep Water Access. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional waterfront property offering over one acre directly on the bay with no bridges to open water and deep-water access. This is a rare chance to create one or multiple custom coastal retreats in a premier boating location. The home features a beautiful concrete seawall and

    Holly Nikolich OVERSEAS REALTY, INC

    7322 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $455,142 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      507 Chevy Chase Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BLACKALL VERANDA REALTY GROUP

  • /71

    $849,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    820 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Now is your chance to own an important mid-century modern classic! The Bechtel House (1967) was designed by Seibert Architects' Edward "Tim" Seibert FAIA, one of the founders of the Sarasota School of Architecture. This iconic property is all about private courtyard living at its finest, with polished concrete floors, soaring ceilings, clerestory windows and sliding walls of glass which open

    Martie Lieberman PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    820 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /2

      Est $933,809 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Suwanee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      322 Suwanee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John McNaught EXP REALTY LLC

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7211 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $613/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Aposporos DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • /58

      Est $537,258 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      603 Saint Andrews Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Flynn FINE PROPERTIES

    • /48

      Est $588,384 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Greenwood Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 Greenwood Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hearn FINE PROPERTIES

    • /42

      Est $995,538 Not Listed For Sale

      7612 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7612 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Hagan EMERALD REALTY BROKERAGE

    • /49

      Est $386,732 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Wee Burn St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      822 Wee Burn St, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Best EXIT KING REALTY

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home