4,865

Homes in ZIP Code 90602

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $4,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14403 7th St, Whittier, CA 90602

    Rare opportunity to lease a spacious 4 Bed 3 Bath home in one of Whittier's most desirable neighborhoods, north of Mar Vista.Situated on a prominent corner lot, this well-maintained traditional ranch-style home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space with a flexible layout ideal for a variety of living needs.The home features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, along with

    Juan Garcia J.R.A. & Associates Realty

    14403 7th St, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8313 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $890,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8313 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,847

    Last Listing Agent Fred Denny First Team Real Estate

    8313 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 7306 Newlin Ave Unit 4, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $1,130,698 Not Listed For Sale

      7306 Newlin Ave Unit 4, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7306 Newlin Ave Unit 4, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramsey Oliveras RE/MAX

  • /41

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    8317 College Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Rare opportunity to own a front-unit condo in the highly desirable Michigan Park community of Whittier. Properties in this location do not come up often. This spacious front-unit, townhome-style condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,684 sq ft of living space. Its front-facing position provides added privacy and a layout that lives more like a single-family

    Donna Landaverde Synergy Real Estate

    8317 College Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • /14

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • g7705

    7705 Bright Ave Unit 5, Whittier, CA 90602

    7705 Bright Ave Unit 5, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 12700 Oval Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    $864,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12700 Oval Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,167

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Realty Executives All Cities

    12700 Oval Dr, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 7362 Autumn Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $1,135,881 Not Listed For Sale

      7362 Autumn Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7362 Autumn Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesi Pagano Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13242 Cullen St, Whittier, CA 90602

    Looking for the perfect place to call home, look no further! Regency II, Apartment 15 is available and won’t last long! Two beds, One bath. Conveniently Situated in a desirable area of Whittier, near Shopping centers, Quad Shopping Center, Uptown Whittier, Gyms, Schools, Greenway Trail, Parks and transportation. Includes, stove, conventional oven, water, trash, one parking space, and gardening.

    Gil Rodriguez Sharpstone Realty

    13242 Cullen St, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 7933 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $783,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7933 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,096

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Moya West Shores Realty, Inc.

    7933 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 13705 Franklin St, Whittier, CA 90602

      Not Listed For Sale

      13705 Franklin St, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 11,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      13705 Franklin St, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,250,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald La KW Executive

  • /26

    $2,150,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft

    13504 Earlham Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    Turnkey Trophy Property in Prime Uptown Whittier | Historic & Fully Renovated with Major Income Potential. Rare opportunity to acquire a 100% turnkey multi-family investment property in the heart of Uptown Whittier—directly across from Whittier College and just steps from the area's vibrant shops, restaurants, and parks. This exceptional asset blends historic charm, modern upgrades, and

    Matthew Guerra KW Executive

    13504 Earlham Dr, Whittier, CA 90602
  • /17

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7339 Milton Ave Unit L, Whittier, CA 90602

    Charming 2BR / 1.5BA — 7339 Milton Ave, Unit LBright, updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment with in-unit laundry. Spacious living area, modern kitchen, ample closet space, and private entry. Quiet building in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and transit.Rent: $2,695/monthSecurity Deposit: $1,000Pet Rent: $50/month Pet Deposit: $500Application Fee:

    7339 Milton Ave Unit L, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 7365 Wisteria Ln, Whittier, CA 90602

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7365 Wisteria Ln, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,191

    Last Listing Agent Robert Langston Kase Real Estate

    7365 Wisteria Ln, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 7017 Pickering Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Not Listed For Sale

      7017 Pickering Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 11,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7017 Pickering Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,450,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Pabst Pabst, Kinney & Associates

  • /4

    $949,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    13702 Mar Vista St, Whittier, CA 90602

    Highly sought after area of Whittier, close to Whittier College and Uptown. The bed/bath count is: 2/2,1/1 and a bachelor.. 3 GARAGES + driveway parking

    James Joseph Liberty Real Estate Services

    13702 Mar Vista St, Whittier, CA 90602
  • /36

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7239 Comstock Ave Unit E, Whittier, CA 90602

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home with an additional BONUS ROOM (could be used as office or 4th bedroom) attached 2 car garage! This cathedral high ceiling home has it all - black stainless steel appliances (stove, dishwasher, refrigerator and microwave), open concept living room and kitchen, a beautiful fireplace making the home extra cozy. It has a small patio area, which is perfect

    Delia Cota Keller Williams SELA

    7239 Comstock Ave Unit E, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 14084 Bronte Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    $2,720,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14084 Bronte Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,716,543

    Last Listing Agent MONICA Druhe Keller Williams, The Lakes

    14084 Bronte Dr, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 12264 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $753,218 Not Listed For Sale

      12264 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12264 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Langston Kase Real Estate

  • /28

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8720 Villa Dr Unit 2, Whittier, CA 90602

    Set on a quiet residential street in one of Whittier's most desirable pockets, this standout duplex property delivers the flexibility and the kind of upside that's getting harder to find.The back 3 bed / 2 bath offer spacious, open living spaces with a natural, functional flow designed for both comfort and privacy ideal for shared living or independent use.A private gated driveway, two

    Tony Hong Real Broker

    8720 Villa Dr Unit 2, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8150 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8150 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,118

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lopez Better Homes, BHR Whittier Inc

    8150 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 7305 College Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $1,502,325 Not Listed For Sale

      7305 College Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7305 College Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Reza KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

  • /39

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    12822 Danbrook Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    BUYER TO PURCHASE WITH FRONT TENANTS IN POSSESSION OR PURSUE EVICTION FOLLOWING CLOSE OF ESCROW - BACK UNIT IS VACANT! Title shows as SFR but there are 2 Separate Structures sitting on expansive 7,500 sqft lot (Buyer to due their due dliengence)! Welcome to 12822 Danbrook Dr., Whittier! The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, complemented by a back unit, also with 2 bedrooms and 1

    Jeanet Salazar J A T S Enterprises, Inc.

    12822 Danbrook Dr, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 7924 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $820,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7924 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,491

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Lu Titan One Real Estate

    7924 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 12508 Amesbury Cir, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $821,654 Not Listed For Sale

      12508 Amesbury Cir, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12508 Amesbury Cir, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $821,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHARLES PITTMAN CALIFORNIA DREAMS REALTY

  • /30

    $849,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    7052 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    This is a Short Sale transaction subject to Lender Approval. Property is very bad condition and may not qualify for financing. This is a Duplex with 2 separate buildings. 7052 is the front unit with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. 7054 is the back unit with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. ***A Notice of Violation has been served to occupants from Whittier Police Department (see supplement)***

    Nicholas Schwartz Platinum Realty & Mortgage Gro

    7052 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 7948 Rhea Vista Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    $840,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7948 Rhea Vista Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,640

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kennedy Compass

    7948 Rhea Vista Dr, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 13716 Penn St, Whittier, CA 90602

      Not Listed For Sale

      13716 Penn St, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 9 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 18,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13716 Penn St, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gomez Younglewin Advisors, Inc.

  • /31

    $1,625,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    7751 Milton Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    We are proud to present Property 2 of 6 within this newly released 47-unit multifamily portfolio, offering investors the opportunity to acquire a well-located asset in the heart of Uptown Whittier. This 5-unit apartment building is ideally positioned just steps from the shops, dining, and entertainment along Greenleaf Avenue, placing it in one of the area's most desirable and walkable rental

    Shant Sherbetdjian Remax Commercial and Investment Realty

    7751 Milton Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8159 Strub Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $1,240,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8159 Strub Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,684

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vigil Kase Real Estate

    8159 Strub Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 13508 Penn St, Whittier, CA 90602

      Not Listed For Sale

      13508 Penn St, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 13,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13508 Penn St, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,675,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gomez Younglewin Advisors, Inc.

  • /9

    $780,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    13123 Cullen St, Whittier, CA 90602

    Great Opportunity to Own This Nice Cozy Home in the heart of Whittier. Home Has over 30k in upgrades and It has also Been approved for a 2 bedroom ADU . Dont Miss out Front House has 2 bedrooms 1 full bath Great size living room and Garage can be converted in to an additional 2 bedroom 1 bath . Set yoiur appointment to come view this home in this beautiful quite Area . Perfect for A First time

    ANA LOPEZ Elevate Real Estate Agency

    13123 Cullen St, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8149 California Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $950,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8149 California Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,081

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacFarlane Vimvi California

    8149 California Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 7945 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $1,322,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7945 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7945 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,900
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misael Vasquez Century 21 Allstars

  • /2

    $399,888

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $2,483,776 per Acre

    8017 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    Great opportunity to own vacant commercial lot in the prime area of uptown Whittier. Don't miss out on the possibilities that this property has to offer for any and all investors, ready to make their dreams a reality.

    James Escamilla CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    8017 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 13664 Earlham Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    $875,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13664 Earlham Dr, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,323

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ong Manna Realty

    13664 Earlham Dr, Whittier, CA 90602
    • 7919 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Est $1,101,970 Not Listed For Sale

      7919 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7919 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori DeSantis T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /37

    $734,888 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    12414 Amesbury Cir, Whittier, CA 90602

    Step into modern comfort and style with this beautifully modern tri-level townhouse featuring 3 BEDROOMS and 3.5 BATHROOMS. Nestled within the desirable gated Amesbury Townhome community, this is the perfect spot to invest in if you are looking to move to Whittier! This home truly has today’s homeowner in mind with its functionality and contemporary finishes throughout. Not only does the heart of

    Laura Hartley Keller Williams Realty

    12414 Amesbury Cir, Whittier, CA 90602

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home