23,895

Willis, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $190,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    11567 Inspiration Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own 2 stunning acres in Republic Grand Ranch, one of Montgomery County’s fastest-growing and most desirable acreage communities — featured by Michael Berry on AM 740 radio for its exceptional lifestyle and value. This premier homesite on beautiful Inspiration Drive offers privacy, mature trees, and the perfect setting to build your custom dream home. With

    Agent Photo

    Marie White

    AEA Realty, LLC

    (936) 301-5601

    11567 Inspiration Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /14

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    17 Bonnet St Unit 104, Willis, TX 77318

    Rent your dream home, and contribute towards your future purchase. A portion of your monthly rent is credited toward the purchase price of the home. Enjoy the benefits of living in your future home while having the flexibility to decide if you want to purchase it at the end of the lease term. This 3 bed 2 bath- 1153 sq ft. family retreat in a beautifully designed home features an inviting open

    Stephanie Taylor Rockrose Ranch

    17 Bonnet St Unit 104, Willis, TX 77318
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14179 Shadow Bay Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Texas Patriot Realty, LLC

    14179 Shadow Bay Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /38

      Est $686,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Fm 3081 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4800 Fm 3081 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bowers

  • /4

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 8,249 Sq Ft
    • $253,440 per Acre

    14948 Lot 14-15 Colt Ln, Willis, TX 77378

    This level lot offers plenty of room to build your dream home, add a workshop, park recreational vehicles, or create the outdoor space you’ve always envisioned. Surrounded by peaceful country scenery, you’ll enjoy privacy, wide-open skies, and a relaxed setting while still being conveniently located near town amenities. With easy access to major roadways, shopping, and dining, this property

    Agent Photo

    Garrett Howell

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 279-2908

    14948 Lot 14-15 Colt Ln, Willis, TX 77378
  • /14

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7039 Kingston Cove Ln Unit 303, Willis, TX 77318

    LAKEFRONT CONDO! Enjoy the breathtaking sunsets from this beautiful lake view condominium. You can see the most amazing views of beautiful Lake Conroe while sitting on your very own private balcony. You will love the open kitchen with hardwood cabinets and granite countertops. Traver-tine tiled showers with jetted tub. Tons of storage and closet space! Enjoy the Seven Coves Resort amenities

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    7039 Kingston Cove Ln Unit 303, Willis, TX 77318
  • /13

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15762 Grey Hawk Ln, Willis, TX 77378

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $93,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,128

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ryan Grand Ranch Properties

    15762 Grey Hawk Ln, Willis, TX 77378
    • /46

      Est $767,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4581 Fm 3081 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4581 Fm 3081 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Green Green & Associates Real Estate

  • /11

    $84,181

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $84,181 per Acre

    312 Iron Horse Rd, Willis, TX 77358

    Conveniently located near I-45, north of Conroe and The Woodlands, this lot in the Deer Forest Subdivision offers a peaceful environment. Build your custom home on 1 acre of private land surrounded by lush green space. Enjoy low taxes, no MUD, underground utilities, and a horse-friendly community. One horse per acre. Zoned to New Waverly schools.

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Ramirez

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Houston

    (936) 265-7099

    312 Iron Horse Rd, Willis, TX 77358
  • /28

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    722 Falling Cave Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    This 1-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for immediate move-in. Breakfast Bar is great for that morning cereal or perfect for setting up your buffet when entertaining. This open floor plan also offers split bedrooms. The owner's en-suite has a generous walk-in closet with double rods for more space to hang your clothes. Enjoy your instant hot water. Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer included.

    Laura Austin ABR,CDPE,CDRS,CSSB REALTY TEXAS LCA, INC

    722 Falling Cave Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /13

    $144,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    14546 William Trails Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton William Trails

    14546 William Trails Dr, Willis, TX 77378
    • /6

      Est $649,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Fm 3081 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      • Built 1950
      3210 Fm 3081 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Ruiz Levitate Real Estate

  • /37

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4484 Grand Oaks Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Welcome to your completely updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom double wide manufactured home, perfectly situated on a generous one-acre lot in an exclusive small gated community. This property combines spacious, modern living with exceptional workshop amenities. Enjoy a bright and airy atmosphere with new, durable flooring throughout—absolutely no carpet! The home has been freshly repainted inside and

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Nava

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (936) 278-7783

    4484 Grand Oaks Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13972 Buckskin Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    The tenants are responsible for providing their own washer, dryer, and refrigerator. The property is equipped with a stove and dishwasher for your use.

    Carla Carter LPT Realty, LLC

    13972 Buckskin Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /16

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10749 Pine St, Willis, TX 77318

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $1,045,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ringgold Turner Ringgold Real Estate

    10749 Pine St, Willis, TX 77318
    • /30

      Est $222,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Post Mill Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      201 Post Mill Rd, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Ziglar-Long All City Real Estate

  • /39

    $664,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    14810 Taftsville Bridge Ln, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome to this virtually new, 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 1-story home nestled inside the luxurious Active Adult Community of Chambers Creek, packed w/ upgrades & laid out for easy living & entertaining. Both guest suites offer their own full baths—perfect for hosting friends while a separate closed off home office offers even more flexibility. The open living area features real wood flooring, tray

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 247-9363

    14810 Taftsville Bridge Ln, Willis, TX 77318
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 W Mink St, Willis, TX 77378

    A classic, two-bedroom, one bath house, separate living and dining, central air and heat, garage, fenced back yard, immediate availability, $500 deposit, same day approval and lease signing available, thank you!

    Wojciech Kic MANAGErenthouses.com

    108 W Mink St, Willis, TX 77378
  • /31

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15149 Austin Rd, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,473

    Last Listing Agent Sabika Jafri The Sears Group

    15149 Austin Rd, Willis, TX 77378
    • /39

      Est $406,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      10070 Woodcreek Cir, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10070 Woodcreek Cir, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Anthony Allstar Properties

  • /11

    $194,666

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $97,333 per Acre

    Lot 3 Paradise Point Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    Here’s your chance to own 2.0 lightly restricted acres in the fast-growing area of Willis, TX! Located in Paradise Acres, this property gives you the flexibility to build your dream home on YOUR timeline—barndominiums and shops are welcome! Want to get started right away? Set up a workshop or space for 4H animals now and build your dream home later. The lot is partially cleared with mature trees,

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 299-5307

    Lot 3 Paradise Point Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    325 Maple Bark Trail, Willis, TX 77378

    This exquisite residence at 325 Maple Bark Trail offers a blend of modern living and convenient access, situated less than 5 minutes from the I45 Freeway and a mere 20 minutes from the serene Lake Conroe. The spacious living area features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The home exudes a contemporary charm with its somewhat modern feel, amplified by abundant natural light streaming through large

    Nguyen Wilson Wilson Realty & Inv Grp, LLC

    325 Maple Bark Trail, Willis, TX 77378
  • /45

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11652 Vistawood St, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gessner eXp Realty LLC

    11652 Vistawood St, Willis, TX 77318
    • /13

      Est $154,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 W Powell St, Willis, TX 77378

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      406 W Powell St, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

• /31

    $269,970

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    9746 Enclave Ridge Rd, Willis, TX 77318

    Builder Photo

    Colina Homes

    Builder

    9746 Enclave Ridge Rd, Willis, TX 77318
  • /26

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10783 Sora Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Charming Home at 10783 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring an open-concept layout with bright interiors and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen offers elegant white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Natalie Johnson GregTXRealty - The Woodlands

    10783 Sora Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /50

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    206 Brecon Buff Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,406

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    206 Brecon Buff Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /10

      Est $179,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Mink St, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      401 W Mink St, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Carlile Blavesco, LTD Heather Carlile

  • /4

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5,945 Sq Ft
    • $879,121 per Acre

    10713 S Lake Mist Ln, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome to 10713 S Lake Mist, a rare opportunity to own a waterfront homesite in the charming, gated community of Lake Breeze. Perfectly positioned along the canal, you'll enjoy effortless access to the lifestyle and recreation of Lake Conroe right from your future doorstep. Residents enjoy a community pool, basketball court, playground and private boat ramp. Offering the flexibility of short

    Agent Photo

    Brandi Stroka

    Richards & Associates Real Est

    (936) 259-2681

    10713 S Lake Mist Ln, Willis, TX 77318
  • /23

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2109 Gunwale Cir, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome home to Harbour Town Club!-Waterfront end unit with boat slip and back patio facing south! Spectacular open water views & protected cove! Three Bedrooms-1-bedroom w/bath upstairs could be used as a primary suite. Primary Down with a secondary bedroom. Downstairs bath w/large shower, vanity and double sinks. Stunning major remodel some of the upgrades in 2023-new roof, stainless steel

    Carrie Schwager CB&A, Realtors

    2109 Gunwale Cir, Willis, TX 77318
  • /30

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    303 W Worsham St, Willis, TX 77378

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,845

    Last Listing Agent Jon Strong RE/MAX Prime Properties

    303 W Worsham St, Willis, TX 77378
    • /9

      Est $122,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Will St, Willis, TX 77378

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      109 Will St, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca ortiz Walzel Properties - Conroe

  • /29

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $82,258 per Acre

    15396 Forest Grove Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the beautiful acreage community of Republic Grand Ranch. This stunning 1.55-acre homesite is cleared and ready for construction, offering a rare opportunity to create your own private retreat surrounded by the natural beauty of towering trees and peaceful country scenery. Enjoy the tranquility while still being conveniently located near

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Wahle

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    (936) 237-6519

    15396 Forest Grove Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /12

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    967 Oak Terrace Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Enjoy entertaining in this open concept home with a back deck and fenced-in backyard with lots of space for a barbeque. This home features beautiful details such as archways, Roman 2-panel doors, and granite countertops. Retreat to the primary suite and enjoy natural lighting through the large windows with a view of the backyard. The primary bath features even more natural light, a walk-in

    Jack Moseley RE/MAX Partners

    967 Oak Terrace Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /50

    $541,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10132 Halpin Cove, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Symons Caldwell Realty LLC

    10132 Halpin Cove, Willis, TX 77318
    • /27

      Est $183,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 W Willwood Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      231 W Willwood Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hal Bazar Green & Associates Real Estate

  • /5

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 8,249 Sq Ft
    • $253,440 per Acre

    14948 Lot 8-9 Colt Ln, Willis, TX 77378

Agent Photo

    Garrett Howell

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 278-0686

    14948 Lot 8-9 Colt Ln, Willis, TX 77378
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7041 Kingston Cove Ln Unit 241, Willis, TX 77318

    This is a beautiful, fully furnished condominium with gorgeous views of Lake Conroe in the well established neighborhood of Seven Coves! The condo features a balcony over the lake so you can fish right there and experience the lake views right above the water! You won't find this anywhere else on Lake Conroe! The unit features open concept kitchen, carpet and laminate floors, high cellings and

    Crina Roman Executive Texas Realty

    7041 Kingston Cove Ln Unit 241, Willis, TX 77318
  • /23

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12825 Virgo Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,710

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sproba Synergy Real Estate Professionals

    12825 Virgo Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /19

      Est $184,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Willwood Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      209 E Willwood Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCormick Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home