23,895

Willis, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    15396 Forest Grove Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Just Cleared! A newer subdivision in the piney woods of Willis, TX, offers 1.55 acres of prime land ready for your dream home. With roads, electricity, and water already in place, you can begin building without the hassle of additional infrastructure work. The peaceful, wooded surroundings provide a great setting, while the convenient location offers easy access to local amenities. Its a

    Agent Photo

    Kason Childress

    Freedom Realty

    (936) 292-6284

    15396 Forest Grove Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /19

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    8979 Gladewood, Willis, TX 77318

    Affordable Lakeside Living. Canal front with access to Lake Conroe! Enjoy neighborhood amenities! Fish right from your own dock.

    Keath Krueger Texas United Realty

    8979 Gladewood, Willis, TX 77318
  • /46

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10865 Forest Creek Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,469

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ballew Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    10865 Forest Creek Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /27

      Est $310,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      8889 Water Oak, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8889 Water Oak, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dody Burrow Dalton Wade Inc

  • /34

    $179,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    14236 E Ravine Run, Willis, TX 77318

    Beautifully maintained home. The metal roof and expansive front porch create an inviting entrance. Open-concept living space seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Tile flooring throughout. This home offers both charm and functionality, providing a comfortable and convenient living experience. Great opportunity to own a house close to the lake, full-time or as a weekend

    Agent Photo

    Connie Kitkoski

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 209-8815

    14236 E Ravine Run, Willis, TX 77318
  • /18

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    13295 Pecan Tree Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    CUTE 3/2 IN ENCHANTED WATERS, A FAMILY FRIENDLY SUBDIVISION ON THE WEST SIDE OF WILLIS! THIS MANUFACTURED HOME SITS ON A SHADED LOT AND OFFERS AN OPEN FLOORPLAN THAT INCLUDES A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, ROOMY KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINETS SPACE, COZY BREAKFAST NOOK, INSIDE UTILITY, BIG PRIMARY BEDROOM, PRIMARY BATH WITH SEPARATE TUB & SHOWER, AND TWO AMPLE SIZED SPARE BEDROOMS. NO FLOODPLAIN AND

    Hal Bazar Green & Associates Real Estate

    13295 Pecan Tree Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /33

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    13518 Fm 2432 Rd, Willis, TX 77378

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,816

    Last Listing Agent Hal Bazar Green & Associates Real Estate

    13518 Fm 2432 Rd, Willis, TX 77378
    • /16

      Est $82,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      8890 Water Oak, Willis, TX 77318

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8890 Water Oak, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    10752 Ruger Rd, Willis, TX 77378

    Discover one of Republic Grand Ranch’s most desirable homesites—an expansive 2 acre lot on Ruger Rd, surrounded by some of the community’s most beautiful ranch style estates. This rare property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, with a peaceful nearby fishing pond, towering trees, and natural privacy enhancing the setting. Enjoy the best of both worlds: upscale country living

    Agent Photo

    Lupita Padilla

    Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands

    (936) 259-2320

    10752 Ruger Rd, Willis, TX 77378
  • /35

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12239 Shield Crest Ct, Willis, TX 77378

    Beautiful two-story home available in the sought-after Castles Edge community in Willis. This functional floorplan features an open-concept living and dining area that flows into a modern kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances—ideal for daily living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and offers a spacious private bath

    Ethan Wright Realty Of America, LLC

    12239 Shield Crest Ct, Willis, TX 77378
  • /5

    $38,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8662 Sassafras St, Willis, TX 77318

    • Land
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • $798,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Berroteran Golden Cross Realty

    8662 Sassafras St, Willis, TX 77318
    • /30

      Est $153,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      11874 Vanwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11874 Vanwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcus St. Rose Dalton Wade Inc

  • /45

    $779,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft

    1682 Opal Trail, Willis, TX 77378

    Private 1.4 acre retreat offering space, privacy, and exceptional indoor outdoor living. An oversized front porch welcomes you home, perfect for relaxing evenings and sunset views. Double door entry opens to soaring ceilings and a bright open concept layout connecting the living room, kitchen, and dining area, ideal for daily living and entertaining.The screened back porch features two motorized

    Agent Photo

    John Belew

    United Real Estate

    (936) 312-3807

    1682 Opal Trail, Willis, TX 77378
  • /40

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    248 Hazy Pines Ln, Willis, TX 77378

    Stylish 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths + 2-car garage & Backyard, 1 Story Home nestled in Moran Ranch! Boasting luxury & chic finishes- wood-like flooring throughout. Stylish Island kitchen boasts quartz counters, tile backsplash, farm style sink, stainless appliances, Refrigerator included, open living concept. Owner's suite -split floor plan has en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Secondary

    Kathy Morales Brokerology Properties

    248 Hazy Pines Ln, Willis, TX 77378
  • /18

    $193,742 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    13191 Turret Bend Way, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,100

    D.R. Horton Castles Edge

    13191 Turret Bend Way, Willis, TX 77378
    • /9

      Est $138,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      11682 Vistawood St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11682 Vistawood St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson eXp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $39,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 7,400 Sq Ft
    • $229,547 per Acre

    10901 Afternoon Shade, Willis, TX 77318

    Situated within a sought-after gated community on Lake Conroe, this exceptional corner lot is the perfect canvas to build your dream home. Located in a subdivision offering a resort-style lifestyle, residents enjoy exclusive access to a sparkling community pool, a well-maintained playground, and a community boat ramp. This spacious lot's corner positioning provides added privacy and flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Heather Murley

    ADT Realty Brokers

    (936) 256-2201

    10901 Afternoon Shade, Willis, TX 77318
  • /9

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11632 Vistawood St, Willis, TX 77318

    Step into refined comfort in this stunning home designed with 10-foot ceilings in the kitchen and living spaces, creating a bright, airy atmosphere that feels both spacious and inviting. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly, perfect for hosting guests or enjoying everyday life. A well-appointed kitchen features 42-inch upper cabinets, complemented by sleek granite countertops that add both

    Roy Gamiz Serve Management

    11632 Vistawood St, Willis, TX 77318
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    13677 Hillcrest Manor Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,706

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Green Green & Associates Real Estate

    13677 Hillcrest Manor Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /36

      Est $196,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      8696 Sassafras St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8696 Sassafras St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lowe Exclusive Housing Management, LLC

  • /14

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $139,000 per Acre

    16320 Ridge Oak Rd, Willis, TX 77378

    1 ACRE CORNER LOT NO EASEMENTS MATURE TREES LEVEL HOMESITE. Exceptional 1-acre corner homesite privately positioned on a quiet street just outside of Willis, TX. Surrounded by mature trees and gentle rolling terrain, this level lot offers the ideal canvas for a custom luxury residence with space, privacy, and serenity. Located in the sought-after Republic Grand Ranch community featuring paved

    Agent Photo

    Martha Sellers

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    (936) 277-9362

    16320 Ridge Oak Rd, Willis, TX 77378
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14010 Longstreet Rd Unit A, Willis, TX 77318

    Now available for immediate move-in! Welcome to The Vintage at Lake Conroe. This brand-new gated community offers excellent privacy while keeping you close to major highways. Downstairs, you'll find granite countertops, laminate flooring, plenty of cabinet space, a guest bathroom, and stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included). Upstairs, there are three spacious bedrooms, two full

    Joseph Moncada Ernesto Grey

    14010 Longstreet Rd Unit A, Willis, TX 77318
  • /17

    $179,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14602 William Trails Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton William Trails

    14602 William Trails Dr, Willis, TX 77378
    • /37

      Est $173,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11444 Underwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11444 Underwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gessner eXp Realty LLC

  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $488,889 per Acre

    NA E Shore Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    Lake view lot located in the desirable Twin Shores subdivision near Lake Conroe. Lot 138 offers a great opportunity to build your custom home or weekend getaway in a peaceful lake community. Enjoy nearby water access, beautiful surroundings, and convenient proximity to shopping, dining, and I-45. Perfect for those seeking quiet country living with quick access to city amenities. Boat ramp, Marina

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Dupree

    Blake & Associates Realty

    (936) 879-6137

    NA E Shore Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /33

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11757 Calvary Rd, Willis, TX 77318

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath country home offering peaceful surroundings and a semi-private backyard with scenic views of neighboring farmland. This cozy home features a comfortable living room, functional kitchen equipped with refrigerator and stove, and a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer included for added convenience. The full bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Enjoy the

    Nancy DeMatteo CB&A, Realtors

    11757 Calvary Rd, Willis, TX 77318
  • /25

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11877 Whirlaway Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    11877 Whirlaway Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8683 Sassafras St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8683 Sassafras St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Fowlkes Southern Star Realty

  • /22

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    14447 W Lee Shore Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome to this completely renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home on a double lot near Lake Conroe! Open concept living with a stone fireplace, hardwood floor, stainless steel appliances, updated electrical and plumbing, granite countertops, newer cabinets, master bath/shower, toilets, fixtures, and hardware. All bedrooms have walk in closets! Enjoy the community pool, boat launch, playground, and picnic

    Agent Photo

    Mary Kay Chaykoski

    Southern Star Realty

    (936) 287-5570

    14447 W Lee Shore Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    106 Runnels St Unit B, Willis, TX 77378

    Brand-new construction duplex located in the heart of Willis! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,215 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy an open-concept layout with modern finishes and energy-efficient features that make for easy, low-maintenance living. The kitchens are spacious and updated, and the bedrooms provide comfort and functionality. Situated on a large

    Roy Gamiz Serve Management

    106 Runnels St Unit B, Willis, TX 77378
  • /6

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11008 N Lake Mist Ln, Willis, TX 77318

    • Land
    • 9,635 Sq Ft
    • $1,198,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,095

    Last Listing Agent Tamarah Curtis Creighton Realty Partners, LLC

    11008 N Lake Mist Ln, Willis, TX 77318
    • /45

      Est $170,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      9575 Darkwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9575 Darkwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raul Suarez Realty Associates

  • /8

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $488,889 per Acre

    00 W Shore Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    Lake view lot located in the desirable Twin Shores subdivision near Lake Conroe. Lot 49 offers a great opportunity to build your custom home or weekend getaway in a peaceful lake community. Enjoy nearby water access, beautiful surroundings, and convenient proximity to shopping, dining, and I-45. Perfect for those seeking quiet country living with quick access to city amenities. Boat ramp, Marina

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Dupree

    Blake & Associates Realty

    (936) 301-4944

    00 W Shore Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    12039 Anderson Rd, Willis, TX 77318

    Escape the hustle and enjoy peaceful country living in this fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath tiny home rental, offered as advertised. Thoughtfully designed with a cozy living area centered between the kitchen and bedroom, this home offers comfort, privacy, and charm in a simple, functional layout. Step outside and enjoy the spacious surroundings with approximately 0.5 acres available for tenant

    Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    12039 Anderson Rd, Willis, TX 77318
  • /2

    $223,156 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2756 Grace Landing Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    KB Home Grace Landing

    2756 Grace Landing Dr, Willis, TX 77378
    • /5

      Est $146,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      9574 Darkwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9574 Darkwood St, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson eXp Realty LLC

  • /47

    $362,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    440 Flowering Lotus Ct, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome home! This spacious 4 bed, 3.5 bath, 2-story Highland Home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street in the highly sought-after Woodlands Hills community. Inside features elevated ceilings with 8’ doors, stunning LVP flooring, quartz counters & stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is on the 1st floor with a bay window and attached ensuite with a stand-alone tub, double sinks & a

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 278-1297

    440 Flowering Lotus Ct, Willis, TX 77318
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    401 S Woodson St Unit 5, Willis, TX 77378

    2 bedroom 2 bath home. Light and bright. Centrally located in the heart of Willis with easy access to I-45, Lake Conroe, restaurants, and shopping.

    Michelle Priest Walzel Properties - Spring

    401 S Woodson St Unit 5, Willis, TX 77378
  • /12

    $454,756 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14672 Cedar Elm Ct, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Espling Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    14672 Cedar Elm Ct, Willis, TX 77318
    • /11

      Est $80,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      9783 Black Gum, Willis, TX 77318

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9783 Black Gum, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Schamel Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home