770

Recently Sold Willow Spring, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $437,710

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    701 Morning Light Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,291

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    701 Morning Light Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /35

    $463,040

    Sold May 06, 2026

    725 Sparkling Pear Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,000

    D.R. Horton Bexford

    725 Sparkling Pear Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1016 Luminary Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,150

    Last Listing Agent Julie Toy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1016 Luminary Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7840 Barbour Store Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,235

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Maat 1st Class Real Estate Legacy

    7840 Barbour Store Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7740 Calcutta Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,000

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Bennett EXP Realty LLC

    7740 Calcutta Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /25

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5239 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    D.R. Horton Bexford - The Townes

    5239 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2426 Rolling Tracks Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,839

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bonham EXP Realty LLC

    2426 Rolling Tracks Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /23

    $371,935

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    901 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,164

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Hanover Collection

    901 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2304 Beeblossom Place, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2304 Beeblossom Place, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /33

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3851 Well Fleet Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Springvale

    3851 Well Fleet Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    55 Edward Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,333

    Last Listing Agent Alice Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    55 Edward Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /54

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    109 N Sunset Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,802

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gray Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    109 N Sunset Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /23

    $279,990

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1962 Dapple Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1962 Dapple Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /68

    $576,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    45 Meadow Wood Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,470

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pierce Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    45 Meadow Wood Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /37

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10000 Kennebec Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,713

    Last Listing Agent Jenne Kendziora Compass -- Raleigh

    10000 Kennebec Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1021 Panseyhill Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Jones Rich Realty Group

    1021 Panseyhill Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /31

    $408,660

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    801 Walker Ridge Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    801 Walker Ridge Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /45

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3809 Barberry Lake Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,483

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    3809 Barberry Lake Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /12

    $269,999

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    272 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Camden Townes

    272 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Mockingbird #2 Ln, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    0 Mockingbird #2 Ln, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /36

    $399,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8869 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    8869 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /21

    $324,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1024 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,000

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Hanover Collection

    1024 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3112 Gold Dust Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,363

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    3112 Gold Dust Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /48

    $627,120

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4125 Olde Judd Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,665

    Last Listing Agent Daina Monsma Century 21 Triangle Group

    4125 Olde Judd Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /2

    $695,060

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2429 Forsythia Trail, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2429 Forsythia Trail, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /4

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8421 Settlers Hill Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Benton eXp Realty, LLC - C

    8421 Settlers Hill Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /22

    $443,935

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    840 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    840 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /54

    $569,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    287 Bryerstone Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,689

    Last Listing Agent Terri Scott eXp Realty, LLC - C

    287 Bryerstone Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /26

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17 Kiowa Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,020

    Last Listing Agent Becky Kaufman Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    17 Kiowa Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /57

    $534,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6952 Ogburn Farms Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,417

    Last Listing Agent Daina Monsma Century 21 Triangle Group

    6952 Ogburn Farms Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /36

    $469,090

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    845 Comice Pear Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,352

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    845 Comice Pear Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /23

    $290,205

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5215 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    D.R. Horton Bexford - The Townes

    5215 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    46 Twelve Oaks Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,163

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Dean eXp Realty, LLC - C

    46 Twelve Oaks Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /42

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1401 Justin Oaks Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,537

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Smith RE/MAX United

    1401 Justin Oaks Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /37

    $522,491

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1805 Angelonia Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1805 Angelonia Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6720 Dwight Rowland Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,141

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tanas Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    6720 Dwight Rowland Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    704 Comice Pear Way, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bexford

    704 Comice Pear Way, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /45

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3805 Barberry Lake Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,565

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Draughn Compass -- Raleigh

    3805 Barberry Lake Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /23

    $449,255

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    532 Freedom Trail Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    532 Freedom Trail Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /60

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    51 Borgo Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,752

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vevurka FAB Real Estate Services, LLC

    51 Borgo Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home