202

Recently Sold Homes in 19804

Section Image
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12 Gregg Ave, Newport, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,428

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Downey Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    12 Gregg Ave, Newport, DE 19804
  • /39

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    403 Binstead Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,510

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Atsidis Empower Real Estate, LLC

    403 Binstead Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /20

    $322,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    104 Laurel Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,158

    Last Listing Agent Hovik Nazarian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    104 Laurel Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /11

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    608 N Augustine St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,459

    Last Listing Agent Cristina TLASECA Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.

    608 N Augustine St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    106 Meadowbrook Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $413,256

    Last Listing Agent ANA VASQUEZ RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    106 Meadowbrook Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    203 Latimer St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,049

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Glenn Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    203 Latimer St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7 Elmhurst Place, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,174

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stape Compass

    7 Elmhurst Place, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    200 Liston Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,448

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haas RE/MAX Edge

    200 Liston Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    205 N Maryland Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,947

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hadley Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    205 N Maryland Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /2

    $417,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    105 W Keystone Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,642

    Last Listing Agent Shi McGuire Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    105 W Keystone Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /19

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    507 Elsmere St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,149

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borleis RE/MAX Point Realty

    507 Elsmere St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /26

    $402,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 Catalpa Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,186

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moret Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Catalpa Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    804 N Augustine St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,008

    Last Listing Agent David Landon Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    804 N Augustine St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /23

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    211 S Dupont Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,846

    Last Listing Agent Buzz Moran Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    211 S Dupont Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    316 Atwood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,503

    Last Listing Agent Tom Riccio RE/MAX Point Realty

    316 Atwood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2203 Henlopen Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,908

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodriguez Crown Homes Real Estate

    2203 Henlopen Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1217 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,144

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moret Coldwell Banker Realty

    1217 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1303 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,299

    Last Listing Agent William Sladek Redfin Corporation

    1303 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    204 Admiral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,661

    Last Listing Agent JULIA CAPALDI BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    204 Admiral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /58

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Kiamensi Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,964

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Clark Coastal Real Estate Group, LLC

    12 Kiamensi Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    400 Mary Ann Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,591

    Last Listing Agent John Fusco KW Greater West Chester

    400 Mary Ann Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    67 Standiford Ct Unit 144, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Scarpa BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    67 Standiford Ct Unit 144, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1737 Limestone Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,808

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ryan RE/MAX Point Realty

    1737 Limestone Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /30

    $309,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23 Lloyd St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,965

    Last Listing Agent Carol Quattrociocchi EXP Realty, LLC

    23 Lloyd St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /25

    $281,471

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    114 N Walnut St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,037

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sianni BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    114 N Walnut St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /51

    $298,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    24 W Reamer Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,614

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    24 W Reamer Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /16

    $287,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2321 Diamond St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,655

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marcus Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    2321 Diamond St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 Glover Cir, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,917

    Last Listing Agent Laura Diaz EXP Realty, LLC

    38 Glover Cir, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    125 Denn Place, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,366

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Donovan Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    125 Denn Place, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    102 E Keystone Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,012

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Harling Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    102 E Keystone Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    202 Tamarack Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,568

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Westover First Coast Realty LLC

    202 Tamarack Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /38

    $459,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2 Main Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,468

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bush Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    2 Main Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /47

    $347,725

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    43 Standiford Ct Unit 155, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ventresca RE/MAX Elite

    43 Standiford Ct Unit 155, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /50

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 Standiford Ct Unit 172, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Ruggerio Arms Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9 Standiford Ct Unit 172, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6 Colefax Ct, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Heck Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    6 Colefax Ct, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Adelphia Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,616

    Last Listing Agent Ross Weiner RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    5 Adelphia Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /75

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    333 Clyde St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,201

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aitken Keller Williams Realty

    333 Clyde St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    718 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,575

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    718 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /27

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    321 Atwood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,703

321 Atwood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    103 David Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,870

    Last Listing Agent Tom Riccio RE/MAX Point Realty

    103 David Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home