2,505

Recently Sold Wilmington, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1108 Graylyn Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,605

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mulrine RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    1108 Graylyn Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /11

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    608 N Augustine St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,459

    Last Listing Agent Cristina TLASECA Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.

    608 N Augustine St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /47

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2 Ravenwood Ct, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,582

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Good Compass

    2 Ravenwood Ct, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /19

    $224,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1230 Sycamore Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,917

    Last Listing Agent daniel devine RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    1230 Sycamore Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2009 Veale Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,750

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Immediato BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    2009 Veale Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2815 Fawkes Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,028

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Snavely RE/MAX Elite

    2815 Fawkes Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /64

    $1,387,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2412 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,021

    Last Listing Agent Jon Czech Compass

    2412 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    106 Meadowbrook Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $413,256

    Last Listing Agent ANA VASQUEZ RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    106 Meadowbrook Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    737 S Harrison St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,773

    Last Listing Agent Ken Van Every Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    737 S Harrison St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /51

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2103 Gilles St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,463

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Benson Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    2103 Gilles St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2612 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,427

    Last Listing Agent Rajesh Veeragandham Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    2612 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    305 Hedgerow Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,218

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    305 Hedgerow Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807
  • /9

    $1,493,045

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1601 Greenhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF

    Current Estimated Value $665,811

    Last Listing Agent Nancyann Greenberg Compass

    1601 Greenhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /39

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1702 N Park Dr Unit PH74, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    1702 N Park Dr Unit PH74, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2247 Silverside Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,769

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Huston Real Broker LLC

    2247 Silverside Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1713 W 13th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,513

    Last Listing Agent Michele Colavecchi Lawless RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    1713 W 13th St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /32

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2427 Grubb Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stape Compass

    2427 Grubb Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /2

    $579,295

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    264 Jameson Way, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bloom Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    264 Jameson Way, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    203 Latimer St, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,049

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Glenn Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    203 Latimer St, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /15

    $672,844

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4815 Hogan Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,978

    Last Listing Agent Erica Walker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    4815 Hogan Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /52

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    148 Bromley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,937

    Last Listing Agent John Kriza Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Kennett Square

    148 Bromley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /26

    $598,655

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    215 Jameson Way, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

215 Jameson Way, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /32

    $397,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2702 Barnsley Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,685

    Last Listing Agent David Iliff Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2702 Barnsley Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1100 Lovering Ave Unit 406, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Crifasi Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1100 Lovering Ave Unit 406, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /31

    $555,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    92 Lynthwaite Farm Ln Unit 83, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Robelen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    92 Lynthwaite Farm Ln Unit 83, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /3

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    440 Morehouse Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,613

    Last Listing Agent Marsela Leonard Real Broker LLC

    440 Morehouse Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1504 Old Farm Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,978

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Novack Pantano Real Estate Inc

    1504 Old Farm Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /21

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    518 6th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

    518 6th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1011 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,499

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    1011 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /51

    $662,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    120 Hitching Post Dr, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,374

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clark Crown Homes Real Estate

    120 Hitching Post Dr, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1917 W Zabenko Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,488

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Snavely RE/MAX Elite

    1917 W Zabenko Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    212 Longmeadow Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,341

    Last Listing Agent Ping Xu RE/MAX Edge

    212 Longmeadow Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1980 UNIT Superfine Ln Unit 703, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabri Thompson Foraker Realty Co.

    1980 UNIT Superfine Ln Unit 703, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /15

    $682,985

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1031 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,333

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Townhomes

    1031 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3838 Eunice Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,436

    Last Listing Agent Donna Marshall RE/MAX Point Realty

    3838 Eunice Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /9

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1540 Clayton Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,489

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Spitz Crown Homes Real Estate

    1540 Clayton Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1127 Lancaster Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,429

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hagar Empower Real Estate, LLC

    1127 Lancaster Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /26

    $224,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    415 N Clayton St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,429

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Malik Compass

    415 N Clayton St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    705 W 38th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,034

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bacigalupi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    705 W 38th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /32

    $383,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Winchester Place, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,819

    Last Listing Agent Ross Weiner RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    119 Winchester Place, Wilmington, DE 19801

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home