2,505

Recently Sold Wilmington, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2006 Kentmere Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,336

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bittel Thomas Compass

    2006 Kentmere Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /39

    $426,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6 Regent Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,274

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Papaleo Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    6 Regent Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /30

    $381,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1512 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,607

    Last Listing Agent Nayla Rodgers EXP Realty, LLC

    1512 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /60

    $110,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    820 Vandever Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,954

    Last Listing Agent Joseph P Hurley III Pantano Real Estate Inc

    820 Vandever Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /2

    $801,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1013 Barley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,418

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Crifasi Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1013 Barley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807
  • /42

    $345,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3322 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,299

    Last Listing Agent Gary Williams BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    3322 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    306 Springhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,845

    Last Listing Agent Mike DiFonzo RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    306 Springhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    910 E 27th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,350

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    910 E 27th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2389 Dombey Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,213

    Last Listing Agent KC DiAmbrosio Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2389 Dombey Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /15

    $682,985

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1051 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Townhomes

    1051 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $452,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    130 Gregg Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,277

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Horton RE/MAX Chesapeake

    130 Gregg Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /35

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 708, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harrison Harrison Properties, Ltd.

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 708, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8 Magnolia Ct, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,110

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Schultz Patterson-Schwartz-Brandywine

    8 Magnolia Ct, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /2

    $580,045

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    226 Jameson Way Unit 12, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bloom Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    226 Jameson Way Unit 12, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /36

    $310,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    605 S Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,907

    Last Listing Agent Ned Bates Foraker Realty Co.

    605 S Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7 Elmhurst Place, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,174

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stape Compass

    7 Elmhurst Place, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /17

    $193,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2210 N Church St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,246

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Saggese Coldwell Banker Realty

    2210 N Church St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /58

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    104 Oxford Place, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,487

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    104 Oxford Place, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    113 Haywood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,912

    Last Listing Agent George Hobbs Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    113 Haywood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19807
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    729 Maryland Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF

    Current Estimated Value $129,820

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Aidoo Yeboah Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    729 Maryland Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /21

    $1,180,250

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    764 Rolling Oaks Way, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,000

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Luxury Singles

    764 Rolling Oaks Way, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /41

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2516 Berwyn Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,493

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dickinson Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    2516 Berwyn Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /29

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3600 Rustic Ln Unit 211, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hadley Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    3600 Rustic Ln Unit 211, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /50

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1005 Barley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,729

    Last Listing Agent Laura Robelen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1005 Barley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807
  • /41

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    107 Ponds Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,706

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Centrella Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    107 Ponds Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1202 Read St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,808

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Powell Compass

    1202 Read St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /39

    $602,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2702 Landon Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,074

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Mottola Compass

    2702 Landon Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    200 Liston Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,448

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haas RE/MAX Edge

    200 Liston Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /27

    $391,100

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1912 W Zabenko Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,976

    Last Listing Agent Mary Norris Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1912 W Zabenko Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1003 Sycamore St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,333

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janes Compass

    1003 Sycamore St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /52

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1215 Coulee Way, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,432

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Mottola Compass

    1215 Coulee Way, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    117 W 23rd St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,977

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Carter Crown Homes Real Estate

    117 W 23rd St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2512 N Heald St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF

    Current Estimated Value $109,714

    Last Listing Agent Marti Foley House of Real Estate

    2512 N Heald St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5 Overlook Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,415

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shinn RE/MAX Point Realty

    5 Overlook Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /53

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    810 Hercules Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,304

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Luo Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    810 Hercules Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /53

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1314 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,785

    Last Listing Agent Judith Kolodgie Century 21 Emerald

    1314 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /2

    $551,360

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    244 Jameson Way Unit 20, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

244 Jameson Way Unit 20, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /40

    $217,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2216 Heather Ct Unit 2216, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER TRAVALINI Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    2216 Heather Ct Unit 2216, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8506 Park Ct Unit 8506, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Barksdale Barksdale & Affiliates Realty

    8506 Park Ct Unit 8506, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Marta Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,595

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ryan RE/MAX Point Realty

    24 Marta Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home