16,637

Homes in ZIP Code 34786

Section Image
  • /46

    $825,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    8738 Iron Mountain Trail, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,644

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Washington Booth CENTURY 21 BE3

    8738 Iron Mountain Trail, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Down Park Ln, Windermere, FL 34786

      Lot 2 Down Park Ln, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Anderson REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /68

    $15,500,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 13,425 Sq Ft

    12488 Park Ave, Windermere, FL 34786

    Commanding a rare 2.75-acre lakefront setting on the coveted Butler Chain of Lakes, this extraordinary Windermere estate is a true work of art. Recently completed after a meticulous, ground-up transformation, the residence showcases a level of craftsmanship, design integrity, and finish quality that is simply unrivaled in Central Florida. From the moment you arrive, the estate announces itself

    Julie Christensen ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC

    12488 Park Ave, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6023 Blakeford Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,095

    Last Listing Agent Angela Durruthy KEENE'S POINTE REALTY

    6023 Blakeford Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /18

      Est $767,842 Not Listed For Sale

      9207 Reflection Pointe Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9207 Reflection Pointe Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Olmeda WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

  • /31

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    6897 Northwich Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    Welcome to the highly desirable Lakes of Windermere! Where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates come together in one of Central Florida’s most sought-after communities. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a functional, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find upgraded flooring installed in 2023, creating a warm, modern feel

    Blake Blahut REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION

    6897 Northwich Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5063 Carillon Ln, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,010

    Last Listing Agent Jared Dunn LIVE MVRK LLC

    5063 Carillon Ln, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /34

      Est $526,608 Not Listed For Sale

      6620 Bridgewater Village Rd, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6620 Bridgewater Village Rd, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,104
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Pena Mark Spain

  • /46

    $775,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    5018 River Gem Ave, Windermere, FL 34786

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 5018 River Gem Avenue, an exceptional one-story pool estate with serene pond views in the prestigious Summerport community of Windermere, perfectly positioned for luxury living, convenience, and resort-style enjoyment — only 20 minutes from the Disney Theme Parks, Disney Springs, premier shopping, dining, and major roadways. This 3-bedroom,

    Anastasia Fischer KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    5018 River Gem Ave, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    416 Magnolia St, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,422

    Last Listing Agent Judy Black UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC

    416 Magnolia St, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /2

      Est $729,813 Not Listed For Sale

      13124 Orange Isle Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13124 Orange Isle Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /45

    $2,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft

    5067 Sawyer Cove Way, Windermere, FL 34786

    This custom estate in the exclusive, 20-home gated enclave of Sawyer Sound is an extraordinary property curated under the meticulous supervision of an accomplished interior designer. Located directly across from Windermere Prep, the residence pairs architectural grandeur— natural MARBLE FLOORS and soaring wood-beamed ceilings with the warmth of an impeccably appointed and maintained home. Every

    Denise Crabbe REVEL REALTY LLC

    5067 Sawyer Cove Way, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4108 Downeast Ln, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,875

    Last Listing Agent Padgett McCormick KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC

    4108 Downeast Ln, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /16

      Est $328,690 Not Listed For Sale

      14214 Desert Haven St Unit 3604, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      14214 Desert Haven St Unit 3604, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Kolbrich TOP FLORIDA HOMES

  • /31

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    5413 Walsh Pond Ct, Windermere, FL 34786

    Discover the charm of this water front, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Summerport community. This unique property is nestled in the cul de sac for complete privacy. Enjoy scenic water views while relaxing poolside on the spacious screen enclosed lanai, which is also great for entertaining. The interior features granite countertops, stainless appliances, 42" cabinets, built in

    Brenda Jebailey HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    5413 Walsh Pond Ct, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /29

    $655,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9426 Palm Tree Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,437

    Last Listing Agent Richard Alpizar IVRE ORLANDO

    9426 Palm Tree Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /60

      Est $739,877 Not Listed For Sale

      13431 Swansea Ave, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13431 Swansea Ave, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul McGarigal RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

  • /22

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    11434 Jasper Kay Terrace Unit 1120, Windermere, FL 34786

    Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable Lakeside Lakes of Windermere community. Situatedon the third floor with elevator access, this residence features a spacious split floor plan offering both privacy and functionality. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evenings.The

    alonso delgado REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    11434 Jasper Kay Terrace Unit 1120, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $1,030,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6569 Crestmont Glen Ln, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert THE AGENCY FL

    6569 Crestmont Glen Ln, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /61

      Est $2,645,681 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Windermere Reserve Ct, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2516 Windermere Reserve Ct, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tomaszewski CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Windermere Rd Unit MFRO6350486, Winter Garden, FL

    Looking for land with purpose and potential? This parcel (ID 312228000000032) in desirable Orange County offers a rare opportunity to create something extraordinary in a naturally rich environment. Set on four acres in the sought-after Windermere/Winter Garden area, this property provides the ideal canvas to design your dream home or investment project. Navigate to the lot — copy & paste into

    Jorge Martinez, Jr KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

    0 Windermere Rd Unit MFRO6350486, Winter Garden, FL
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11425 Claymont Cir, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,643

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    11425 Claymont Cir, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /40

      Est $773,569 Not Listed For Sale

      8705 Lookout Pointe Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8705 Lookout Pointe Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Soucy REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

  • /2

    $3,000,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    19 Main St, Windermere, FL 34786

    Under Construction. New Construction in Downtown Windermere Waterfront on the Butler Chain of Lakes!Experience modern lakefront living in the heart of the golf cart–friendly Town of Windermere. This brand-new construction home is currently under construction with an anticipated completion date of late Summer 2026. The residence will offer approximately 2,500 square feet of living space and

    Milena Fernandes GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC

    19 Main St, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6905 Nobleton Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,638

    Last Listing Agent Tony Tate LPT REALTY, LLC

    6905 Nobleton Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /2

      Est $513,476 Not Listed For Sale

      7742 Brofield Ave, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7742 Brofield Ave, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Julien Silva JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES

  • /38

    $870,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    8767 Iron Mountain Trail, Windermere, FL 34786

    The Melville floor plan features a functional and well-designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open-concept family room and a versatile flex space that can be used as a game room or adapted to suit a variety of lifestyle needs. Located in the desirable Windermere Trails community, the property offers convenient access to area lakes, daily essentials,

    Gilson Rodrigues KARDOSH REALTY

    8767 Iron Mountain Trail, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6830 Mapperton Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,243

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Haughwout-Osorio PARKSIDE PROPERTIES, LLC

    6830 Mapperton Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /20

      Est $447,605 Not Listed For Sale

      13731 Beringer St, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13731 Beringer St, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Knapp COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $650,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    6956 Trellis Vine Loop, Windermere, FL 34786

    This is a gorgeous two-story home with five bedrooms, four baths, and a two-car garage. This home offers an open floor plan with an expansive great room featuring an elegant display of windows to create a naturally luminous home, casual dining area, and kitchen. The casual dining area allows outdoor access to a lanai and the kitchen provides plenty of counter space as well as an oversized island

    Dan Li EAST PEARL REALTY

    6956 Trellis Vine Loop, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9601 Ambleside Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,402

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davies COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9601 Ambleside Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /2

      Est $587,016 Not Listed For Sale

      8329 Lookout Pointe Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8329 Lookout Pointe Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Diaz WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC

  • /66

    $749,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    13609 Ancilla Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious single-family home located in the heart of Windermere, offering breathtaking lake views from both the front and rear of the property. With 3,360 sqft heated living space, this beautifully maintained residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for comfort and functionality. The first floor

    Fernanda Soares Santos de Oliveira WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    13609 Ancilla Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1804 Maple Leaf Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,928

    Last Listing Agent Anna McIntyre LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC

    1804 Maple Leaf Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /77

      Est $672,265 Not Listed For Sale

      8355 Vivaro Isle Way, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8355 Vivaro Isle Way, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rossana Okamura ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS

  • /16

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    13542 Gorgona Isle Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake View Home with Private Pool & Fireworks Views – Minutes from Walt Disney World Imagine living in a home that perfectly combines comfort, elegance, and practicality in one of the most desirable areas of Windermere. This beautiful residence offers stunning lake views and magical nightly fireworks views from Walt Disney World, creating a truly

    Jennifer Olmeda WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    13542 Gorgona Isle Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6133 S Hampshire Ct, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,750,726

    Last Listing Agent Angela Durruthy KEENE'S POINTE REALTY

    6133 S Hampshire Ct, Windermere, FL 34786
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      6043 Savannah Oak Aly, Windermere, FL 34786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6043 Savannah Oak Aly, Windermere, FL 34786

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taraneh Ansari-Duran EXP REALTY LLC

  • /47

    $1,999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft

    6036 Greatwater Dr, Windermere, FL 34786

    Classic elegance defined in this stately Keene’s Pointe residence, set along the 17th Fairway of the renowned Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course. An impressive grand foyer with warm hardwood flooring greets guests to a traditional-style home with office and formal plus family living spaces on the first floor, along with a guest suite. The primary bedroom and two other secondary bedrooms are

    Rob Rahter STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP

    6036 Greatwater Dr, Windermere, FL 34786
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11106 Coniston Way, Windermere, FL 34786

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,366,063

    Last Listing Agent Toni Marie Cafferty COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    11106 Coniston Way, Windermere, FL 34786

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home