309

Recently Sold Homes in 04062

Section Image
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15 Read Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,336

    Last Listing Agent Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

    15 Read Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /39

    $679,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    18 Aerie Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Harrison Town & Shore Real Estate

    18 Aerie Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Highland Cliff Rear Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    0 Highland Cliff Rear Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /9

    $154,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14 Vista Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $108,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,928

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Hamilton Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Vista Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /54

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    134 Varney Mill Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lord Landing Real Estate

    134 Varney Mill Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /33

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13 Aerie Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Harrison Town & Shore Real Estate

    13 Aerie Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /56

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    114 Anglers Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,396

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    114 Anglers Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /6

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19 Abby Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,947

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lord Landing Real Estate

    19 Abby Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /20

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8 Staples Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,313

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dow Keller Williams Realty

    8 Staples Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /21

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31 Cooper Ridge Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fearon A Team Realty

    31 Cooper Ridge Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /6

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    16 Birdsong Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $229,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Holmes Cottage & Co Real Estate

    16 Birdsong Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    42 Johnson Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,557

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parks EXP Realty

    42 Johnson Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /55

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6 Otter Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,621

    Last Listing Agent Richard Yost NextHome NorthEast Realty

    6 Otter Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /49

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    61 Sabbady Point Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,444

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Boyington Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Sabbady Point Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /49

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20 Balsam Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,175

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tabb Portside Real Estate Group

    20 Balsam Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /58

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    136 Mineral Spring Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,802

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    136 Mineral Spring Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Alweber Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,696

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Berry North Point Realty LLC

    7 Alweber Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /40

    $386,700

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    108 Haven Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,690

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

    108 Haven Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /52

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    47 Running Brook Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,387

    Last Listing Agent E J Demers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    47 Running Brook Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /57

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    40 Sabatus Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,180

    Last Listing Agent John Hayes Keller Williams Realty

    40 Sabatus Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    29 Montgomery Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,829

    Last Listing Agent Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

    29 Montgomery Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    442 River Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,033

    Last Listing Agent Erica Berube Keller Williams Realty

    442 River Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,612

    Last Listing Agent Richard Yost NextHome NorthEast Realty

    4 Acorn Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /31

    $97,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6 Arlene Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

6 Arlene Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /18

    $431,500

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    7 Many Oaks Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,051

    Last Listing Agent Tom Noonan Allied Real Estate

    7 Many Oaks Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1 Chestnut Ave, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,183

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lord Landing Real Estate

    1 Chestnut Ave, Windham, ME 04062
  • /61

    $554,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    20 Buckfield Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,513

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Townsend Townsend Real Estate

    20 Buckfield Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /25

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    11 Clover Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,288

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Swan Swan Real Estate

    11 Clover Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /2

    $775,434

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8 Daybreak Ln Unit 17, Windham, ME 04062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $377/SF

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chandonnet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    8 Daybreak Ln Unit 17, Windham, ME 04062
  • /57

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4 Cartland Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    4 Cartland Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /31

    $283,550

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7 Baxter Woods Trail, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,506

    Last Listing Agent Steven Brackett EXP Realty

    7 Baxter Woods Trail, Windham, ME 04062
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Pilgrim Ln, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,865

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DiBiase Landing Real Estate

    12 Pilgrim Ln, Windham, ME 04062
  • /24

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 Baxter Woods Trail Unit 46, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hawkes OWN REAL ESTATE

    21 Baxter Woods Trail Unit 46, Windham, ME 04062
  • /36

    $496,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8 Cornerbrook Cir, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,197

    Last Listing Agent Emily Roberts Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    8 Cornerbrook Cir, Windham, ME 04062
  • /39

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Matinicus Way Unit Plan16, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Myer Maine Real Estate Experts

    8 Matinicus Way Unit Plan16, Windham, ME 04062
  • /59

    $401,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    46 Highland Cliff Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,788

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cianchette Keller Williams Realty

    46 Highland Cliff Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /16

    $771,031

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16 Daybreak Ln Unit 16, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

16 Daybreak Ln Unit 16, Windham, ME 04062
  • /27

    $559,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5 Athens Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,357

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    5 Athens Dr, Windham, ME 04062
  • /61

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    38 Maynard Rd, Windham, ME 04062

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,428

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marston RE/MAX Shoreline

    38 Maynard Rd, Windham, ME 04062
  • /111

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15 Baker Mountain Dr, Windham, ME 04062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,414

    Last Listing Agent Ali Goodwin Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    15 Baker Mountain Dr, Windham, ME 04062

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home