16,953

Woodford County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $456,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 N Grimm Rd, Goodfield, IL 61742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      110 N Grimm Rd, Goodfield, IL 61742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Neihouser RE/MAX

  • /2

    $84,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1023 Harmon Ln, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hole golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Wierbrung. Enjoy golf, dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the High School

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1023 Harmon Ln, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /54

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    298 Townhall Rd, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,485

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    298 Townhall Rd, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /49

      Est $329,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      1562 Sugar Hill Ln, Congerville, IL 61729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1562 Sugar Hill Ln, Congerville, IL 61729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /32

    $179,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    312 E 5th St, Minonk, IL 61760

    SPACIOUS RAISED RANCH home! Plenty of room in this four bedroom/two-bathroom home. An open foyer greets you and leads you to a large, L shaped living room with attractive vaulted ceilings. This room is also improved by patio doors that provide plenty of light and open to a 2nd level deck. There is an eat-in kitchen, one full bathroom and three bedrooms on this level. The lower level includes a

    Craig Meyer Meyer-Jochums Agency

    312 E 5th St, Minonk, IL 61760
  • /2

    $147,400

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    816 Lincoln St, Minonk, IL 61760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,353

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Allred Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    816 Lincoln St, Minonk, IL 61760
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 County Road 475 N, Eureka, IL 61530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1444 County Road 475 N, Eureka, IL 61530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /3

    $39,800

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1017 Lister Ln, Eureka, IL 61530

    Nice lot in newer subdivision located on the East edge of Eureka close to Eureka College, local churches and athletic facilities. Great for apartments or duplexes. Plat and restrictions available.

    Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1017 Lister Ln, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /58

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    335 E 2nd St, El Paso, IL 61738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,717

    Last Listing Agent Liz Blumenshine Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    335 E 2nd St, El Paso, IL 61738
    • /36

      Est $198,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1177 County Road 250 N, Deer Creek, IL 61733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1177 County Road 250 N, Deer Creek, IL 61733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gaye Lynn Green Sunflower Real Estate Group LLC

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    921 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hold golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Weibring. Enjoy golf, dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the high school.

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    921 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /70

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    283 E Hickory St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,520

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    283 E Hickory St, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /34

      Est $243,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Perry St, Deer Creek, IL 61733

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      202 N Perry St, Deer Creek, IL 61733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    716 Brinkman Way, Metamora, IL 61548

Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    716 Brinkman Way, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    127 S Reiter St, Benson, IL 61516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,429

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    127 S Reiter St, Benson, IL 61516
    • /2

      Est $306,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 E Peoria St, Goodfield, IL 61742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      314 E Peoria St, Goodfield, IL 61742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $272,500

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Blunier Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $41,800

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    964 E James St, Eureka, IL 61530

Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    964 E James St, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1260 Glenwood Ave, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,205

    Last Listing Agent Frank McCloud eXp Realty

    1260 Glenwood Ave, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /58

      Est $257,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Perry St, Deer Creek, IL 61733

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      300 N Perry St, Deer Creek, IL 61733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

  • /16

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    107 W Hill St, Eureka, IL 61530

    TURNKEY investment opportunity! This income-producing rental property features 4 fully occupied units, each offering 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, a living room, and kitchen area. A shared main floor common entry includes property-owned laundry available for all tenants. Main floor features 9' ceilings and most units have beautiful original hardwood floors. Tenants pay electric and gas only, and the

    Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    107 W Hill St, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    102 Wildflower Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,564

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda McGath eXp Realty

    102 Wildflower Ave, Germantown Hills, IL 61548
    • /15

      Est $276,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Clay St, El Paso, IL 61738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      508 E Clay St, El Paso, IL 61738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,820
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reedy Keller Williams Revolution

  • /2

    $64,990

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $224,103 per Acre

    Lot 100 Brittany Ct, Metamora, IL 61548

    Beautiful Golf Course Lot. Possible Walkout Basement.

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 100 Brittany Ct, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /45

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    201 W Partridge St, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    201 W Partridge St, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 State Route 251, El Paso, IL 61738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1074 State Route 251, El Paso, IL 61738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Betts Mahaffey/Betts Realty

  • /25

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    206 N Washington St, Washburn, IL 61570

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort and style with thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring a newer roof and siding, the exterior provides both curb appeal and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a cute and inviting kitchen with plenty of character, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home offers a functional layout with bright, welcoming spaces and comfortable

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    206 N Washington St, Washburn, IL 61570
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1218 Mckinley St, Lowpoint, IL 61545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,116

    Last Listing Agent J R Koch Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1218 Mckinley St, Lowpoint, IL 61545
    • /45

      Est $273,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      896 County Road 2250 E, Secor, IL 61771

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      896 County Road 2250 E, Secor, IL 61771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willow Gramm RE/MAX

  • /2

    $109,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    930 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

    Build your own dream home on this beautiful 18 hold golf course designed by Steve Wolford and PGA professional, D.A. Weibring. Enjoy golf,dining, ponds, and gorgeous views. All within walking distance from the high school.

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    930 Ring Dr, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /58

    $414,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    252 Santa fe Trail, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,108

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Blunier eXp Realty

    252 Santa fe Trail, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /30

      Est $285,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spencer Keller Williams Revolution

  • /4

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    211 N 4th St, Secor, IL 61771

    7 lots all under 1 parcel tax ID number for a total of 1.34 acres. Corner lot, located across from fire station and ball field. Potential for future multi family or single family dwelling. Public water but new septic will be required. Metal garage currently on property and in good condition. Prior residential structure has been removed.

    Kristy Allred Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    211 N 4th St, Secor, IL 61771
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    448 Grebner Rd, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,794

    Last Listing Agent Jack Weddle Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    448 Grebner Rd, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /66

      Est $347,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Logsdon Ct, Eureka, IL 61530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 Logsdon Ct, Eureka, IL 61530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,760
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

  • /5

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $45,589 per Acre

    806 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530

    Great buildable lot with over 2.5 acres, located in central Eureka! This lot offers space for privacy, a larger home, gardens, outbuildings and much more! Don's miss this great opportunity! Taxes reflect both parcels.

    Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    806 S Main St, Eureka, IL 61530
  • /64

    $437,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    301 N Knollaire Dr, Metamora, IL 61548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,407

    Last Listing Agent Jody Williams RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    301 N Knollaire Dr, Metamora, IL 61548
    • /54

      Est $278,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 County Road 600 N, Eureka, IL 61530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1360 County Road 600 N, Eureka, IL 61530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /2

    $94,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    805 Harmon Ln, Metamora, IL 61548

Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    805 Harmon Ln, Metamora, IL 61548
  • /52

    $349,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    202 E Sunset Way, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,575

    Last Listing Agent Candace Martin eXp Realty

    202 E Sunset Way, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /24

      Est $347,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Clearview Rd, El Paso, IL 61738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      333 Clearview Rd, El Paso, IL 61738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prewitt eXp Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home