5,311

Homes in ZIP Code 44509

Section Image
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    38 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,014

    Last Listing Agent Ted Kegley CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    38 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /8

      Est $95,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Connecticut Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1970 Connecticut Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    677 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,377

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    677 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /27

      Est $88,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      111 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1504 Manhattan Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,452

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hackett RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    1504 Manhattan Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /26

      Est $85,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      117 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    61 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,740

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Rudolphi TG Real Estate

    61 S Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /25

      Est $107,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      132 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2515 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,504

    Last Listing Agent Lara Coulter Howard Hanna

    2515 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /13

      Est $106,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      174 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /32

    $87,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    126 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,163

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    126 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /15

      Est $113,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      156 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    600 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,521

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    600 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /14

      Est $67,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      124 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market

  • /50

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2101 Cherry Hill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,343

    Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2101 Cherry Hill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /29

      Est $84,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      179 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /38

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    503 N Dunlap Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,571

    Last Listing Agent William Liptak More Options Realty, LLC

    503 N Dunlap Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /49

      Est $104,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      132 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $124,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    255 Bouquet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,369

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Birmingham Burgan Real Estate

    255 Bouquet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /30

      Est $114,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      112 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /45

    $108,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2621 Austin Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,767

    Last Listing Agent David Niec Brokers Realty Group

    2621 Austin Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /13

      Est $77,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      21 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /23

    $113,750

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44 W Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,585

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Esposito Klacik Real Estate

    44 W Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /3

      Est $93,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      74 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /48

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2606 Oakwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,021

    Last Listing Agent Liz Salcedo Burgan Real Estate

    2606 Oakwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /50

      Est $127,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      36 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /27

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    333 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,383

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    333 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /30

      Est $107,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      63 N Brockway Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /18

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1611 3rd St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,443

    Last Listing Agent Delores Kello Howard Hanna

    1611 3rd St, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /26

      Est $135,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      71 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    99 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,022

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    99 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /44

      Est $121,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1723 Overlook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,085

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Zatchok Howard Hanna

    1723 Overlook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /31

      Est $80,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Fernwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      76 Fernwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    106 Steel St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,246

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Nemenz D'Amico Agency

    106 Steel St, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /25

      Est $86,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Fernwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      31 Fernwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $82,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    118 Halls Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,264

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    118 Halls Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /7

      Est $70,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 N Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      42 N Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /50

    $146,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1835 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,034

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Seguin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1835 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /35

      Est $94,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Mahoning Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2304 Mahoning Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home