13,692

Homes in ZIP Code 76008

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $473,143 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    15060 Green Bluff Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    The San Saba has been a popular choice of homebuyers since we first introduced it. With the San Saba III, Riverside Homebuilders has taken the best features and expanded this flexible home design. The latest version of the floor plan adds nearly 100 square feet, totaling 2,266 square feet of interior living space. Weve kept the 3 bedrooms and 2 baths from the original floor plan, along with the

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    15060 Green Bluff Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /24

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14845 Angel Trace Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    Heidi Wilburn Compass RE Texas, LLC

    14845 Angel Trace Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /11

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13248 Meadow Cross Dr, Fort Worth, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    13248 Meadow Cross Dr, Fort Worth, TX NULL
    • /15

      Est $369,557 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Bay Hill Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      216 Bay Hill Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paneque Entera Realty LLC

  • /32

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    416 Hillside Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    This stately home in the downtown area of historic Aledo is a beauty, very nicely updated, 3 bedrooms with primary downstairs with a renovated primary bath suite and the sellers spared no expense! Soak in your elegant vessel tub and enjoy the spa type shower and the primary has room for a sitting area. Kitchen features granite countertops, large eat in kitchen and can accommodate a table for 8.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Bodiford

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (682) 243-4260

    416 Hillside Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /36

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13825 Wembley Bnd Way, Walsh HOA, TX 76008

    Property Id: 1613214This 2024 Walsh Ranch home is ready for its first tenants! Just walking distance to the Athletic Club, pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, sand volleyball, and much more, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home is top-notch! The monthly HOA fee (which includes high-speed Internet) is INCLUDED in the rent, and most pets are welcomed. This property is unique because it's

    13825 Wembley Bnd Way, Walsh HOA, TX 76008
  • /25

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    145 Kingfisher Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc.

    145 Kingfisher Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /22

      Est $379,140 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Muirfield Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      137 Muirfield Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Yates Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    1001 Bear Creek Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

    Nearly new custom home on 2 acres in exclusive Bear Creek Estates located in highly sought after Aledo ISD, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private water well, and a 3 car garage. Built in 2023, this beautiful home feels like new and offers custom touches throughout. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room

    Agent Photo

    Breezie Smades

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (682) 357-7409

    1001 Bear Creek Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /14

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    318 Blue Stem Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    Gorgeous Parks of Aledo home, well built by Village Homes and meticulously maintained. Spacious floor plan with four large bedrooms (all with walk in closets), formal and informal dining spaces, sizable dedicated office and a second living or game room upstairs. The main living room is anchored by a beautiful gas fireplace and is roomy enough for all your furnishings. Open plan flows seamlessly

    Brandi Lode Superior Real Estate Group

    318 Blue Stem Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $889,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    316 Bear Country Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,794

    Last Listing Agent Britt Jones Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    316 Bear Country Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /39

      Est $727,807 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Acorn Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Acorn Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mills Relo Radar

  • /33

    $724,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft

    1507 Greenleaf Ct, Aledo, TX 76008

    Nestled on a beautifully treed 1 acre lot in the sought-after McDavid Estates of Aledo, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers 2,914 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A private study and separate dining room provide both functionality and elegance, perfect for working from home or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring modern finishes

    Agent Photo

    Karrin Forrester

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 432-9906

    1507 Greenleaf Ct, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /14

    $5,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13961 Longvalley Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    Start the summer in Walsh Ranch! This spacious property located at 13961 Longvalley Dr features 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The open concept main floor offers ample space for relaxation and entertaining. Carpet free main floor offers easy cleaning. Large bedrooms upstairs along with a huge game room and loft. Home is walking distance to the amenity center + pool + tennis courts and lake park.

    13961 Longvalley Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /34

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14844 Grissom Ave, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snelus RWMS Properties & Mgmt, LLC

    14844 Grissom Ave, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /27

      Est $257,709 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Westgate Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      324 Westgate Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Fowler HomeSmart

  • /40

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft

    12735 Old Weatherford Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

    Situated on expansive acreage in sought-after Aledo, this estate property offers a rare blend of space, functionality, and timeless character with convenient access via Old Weatherford Road. Inspired by the classic proportions and enduring principles of traditional country house design, the home reflects a sense of balance, symmetry, and understated elegance rarely found in newer construction.

    Agent Photo

    Lucy Knox

    FloraVista Realty, LLC

    (682) 686-8464

    12735 Old Weatherford Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2153 Sandlin Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    New construction lease in Walsh and zoned to Aledo ISD. This Highland Ashford townhome offers a bright, well-designed floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room, a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, lighted glass cabinetry, Silgranit sink, large island, refrigerator included, and an open layout that works well for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is downstairs

    Whitney Rodriguez Williams Trew Real Estate

    2153 Sandlin Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /13

    $497,250 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3065 Winding Creek Trail, Aledo, TX 76008

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $117,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Crittenden CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    3065 Winding Creek Trail, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /32

      Est $720,000 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Mcclendon Walker Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      703 Mcclendon Walker Rd, Aledo, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lohman William Trew

  • /40

    $940,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    224 Bearclaw Cir, Aledo, TX 76008

    Welcome to refined Texas living in the gated community of Claire Vista and Bear Country Estates, located in the highly sought-after Aledo ISD. Situated on a fully fenced 1.4-acre lot, this spacious property offers room to spread out, entertain, and enjoy peaceful outdoor living while still being close to everyday conveniences. Step inside to a light-filled entry featuring a stunning curved

    Agent Photo

    Julie Baumgartner

    RE/MAX Trinity

    (682) 683-4842

    224 Bearclaw Cir, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW - Like-New 4-Bedroom Home with Loft & First-Floor Primary | Near Downtown Fort Worth

    2844 Bursera Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    Welcome to 2844 Bursera Lane in Fort Worth, a stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2022 located in the desirable Palmilla Springs community. Ideally situated near HEB with quick access to I-30 and Loop 820, this home offers both convenience and modern living just minutes from Downtown Fort Worth.Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring large windows, abundant natural

    2844 Bursera Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /38

    $379,890 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    213 Gill Point Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    213 Gill Point Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /26

      Est $315,970 Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Yoakum St, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2928 Yoakum St, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Frontera NextHome NTX Real Estate

  • /26

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    100 Morning Dew Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    The Rowan is a charming single-story home that blends modern design with functional living spaces. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it offers an ideal layout for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, which opens up to a bright and inviting living area, perfect for family gatherings. A versatile game room provides extra space for fun and

    Builder Photo

    HistoryMaker Homes

    Builder

    100 Morning Dew Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2932 Desert Lily Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    Welcome to a beautiful Carpet-free Home sitting in a cul-de-sac of Palmilla Springs. This spacious three bedrooms and 2 baths open concept provides luxury and a blend of comfort. Adding to your convenience is a wide driveway leading to a 2 car garage. Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer included And there is more!

    Abayomi Sanusi REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    2932 Desert Lily Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /38

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    649 Prairie Ave, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,172

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Minteer - Rosse Real Broker, LLC

    649 Prairie Ave, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /18

      Est $316,410 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Wispy Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2920 Wispy Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $366,721 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    10936 Cacao Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    The Emory II is a well-designed single-story home that balances style and functionality. Its spacious primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat with a large walk-in closet. The home features a flexible space that can be customized as a home office or game room. Optional enhancements include a covered patio for outdoor relaxation and an optional 3rd-car garage for extra storage. This home offers

    Builder Photo

    HistoryMaker Homes

    Builder

    10936 Cacao Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /23

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Modern Comfort Meets Spacious Corner-Lot Living

    2864 Bursera Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    Beautiful brick two-story home on a corner lot in the Palmilla Springs Addition! Open-concept layout with a spacious and functional floor plan. Elegant formal dining room at the front of the home that also works perfectly as a home office or flex space. Stylish accent walls throughout. Light gray faux wood tile flooring gives the home a modern feel, complemented by updated fixtures and ceiling

    2864 Bursera Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /28

    $388,220 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    15156 Supreme St, Old Weatherford Road, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    15156 Supreme St, Old Weatherford Road, TX 76087
    • /17

      Est $318,675 Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Early Fawn Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2908 Early Fawn Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rojas Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /40

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft

    546 Denali, Aledo, TX 76008

    Step Into Luxury with a Custom Build by BC Homes! Epitomizing a Contemporary Mediterranean masterpiece, this stunning home rests on nearly an acre of land in the family friendly gated La Dorada subdivision of Aledo. Design your dream home by customizing this home or starting with a custom home design in Aledo’s newest Master Planned Community. The open concept layout invites guests and family

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Thompson

    Trinity Land Group LLC

    (682) 356-4765

    546 Denali, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 Marble Ct, Aledo, TX 76008

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental located in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering a peaceful setting with minimal traffic. While the home features a more efficient footprint, it’s thoughtfully laid out to maximize functionality and comfort. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from local schools, making daily routines convenient and accessible. Ideal for those seeking a cozy space in a great area.

    Dani Doak eXp Realty, LLC

    136 Marble Ct, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2601 Breccia Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,565

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sims eXp Realty LLC

    2601 Breccia Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
    • /27

      Est $327,671 Not Listed For Sale

      10501 Horn Frog St, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10501 Horn Frog St, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Amaya RE/MAX

  • /31

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    3028 Wakecrest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in the desirable Palmilla Springs community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet, this home offers a spacious and functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint and new carpet provide a clean, modern feel throughout, making this home truly move-in ready. The open-concept living area

    Agent Photo

    Jake White

    League Real Estate

    (682) 456-1626

    3028 Wakecrest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
  • /14

    $2,234 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Willow Crossing East, Willow Park, TX 76008 - 3 BR 3 BA townhouse

    427 Willow Crossing E, Willow Park, TX 76008

    Beautiful and modern 2-Story, 1,913 sq.ft townhome available on February 20th! 3 bedroom | 2.5 bathrooms Location: Willowpark, 76008 2 car garage, backyard, washer/dryer, oversized bedrooms and large living areas, and neighborhood playground! message me for more information. Listing posted by Vahida Salic [SYNDID 4149941 05112026]

    427 Willow Crossing E, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /40

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    205 Highland Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,625

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKenzie Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    205 Highland Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /37

      Est $308,649 Not Listed For Sale

      408 E Oak St, Aledo, TX 76008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      408 E Oak St, Aledo, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Anderson Garner Realty Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home