218

Recently Sold Homes in 22307

Section Image
  • /14

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6510 Potomac Ave Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,603

    Last Listing Agent Preston Johns KW Metro Center

    6510 Potomac Ave Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /41

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6621 Cornell Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,757

    Last Listing Agent Andrea T. Nielsen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6621 Cornell Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /47

    $895,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1912 Swan Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,896

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brown Nelson KW Metro Center

    1912 Swan Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6934 Columbia Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,902

    Last Listing Agent Corine Farhat TTR Sothebys International Realty

    6934 Columbia Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2205 Dartmouth Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,621

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Melia RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    2205 Dartmouth Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1411 Belle View Blvd Unit B1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,180

    Last Listing Agent John Coleman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1411 Belle View Blvd Unit B1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /4

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6954 Westhampton Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF

    Current Estimated Value $559,175

    Last Listing Agent John Pionke Samson Properties

    6954 Westhampton Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /111

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6641 Wakefield Dr Unit 613, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,376

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    6641 Wakefield Dr Unit 613, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1107 Belle View Blvd Unit A1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,289

    Last Listing Agent Kate Patterson Corcoran McEnearney

    1107 Belle View Blvd Unit A1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /23

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6613 Potomac Ave Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,096

    Last Listing Agent John Ripley KW Metro Center

    6613 Potomac Ave Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /72

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1101 Belle View Blvd Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,851

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Nesbitt Nesbitt Realty

    1101 Belle View Blvd Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /30

    $579,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2226 Mary Baldwin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,930

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Espichan Samson Properties

    2226 Mary Baldwin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /25

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6622 E Wakefield Dr Unit B1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,891

    Last Listing Agent Marcus White Samson Properties

    6622 E Wakefield Dr Unit B1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /32

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7111 Fort Hunt Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,072

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Longshore Compass

    7111 Fort Hunt Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /54

    $815,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6505 Cavalier Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,131

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Underwood Samson Properties

    6505 Cavalier Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6731 Williams Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,829

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Ruhe KW United

    6731 Williams Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6032 Grove Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,080

    Last Listing Agent Janet Price Corcoran McEnearney

    6032 Grove Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /61

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2206 Fordham Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,256

    Last Listing Agent Ash Morsi Real Broker, LLC

    2206 Fordham Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /28

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7404 Rippon Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,306

    Last Listing Agent Kari Govan Keller Williams Realty

    7404 Rippon Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /51

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1937 Marthas Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,943

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Burns Corcoran McEnearney

    1937 Marthas Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /36

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6928 University Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,779

    Last Listing Agent Casey A Sutherland Rosemont Real Estate, LLC

    6928 University Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1403 Belle View Blvd Unit B-1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,937

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Young Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1403 Belle View Blvd Unit B-1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /16

    $289,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6615 E Wakefield Dr Unit B1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,805

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kintz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6615 E Wakefield Dr Unit B1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /44

    $552,888

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2111 Rollins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,812

    Last Listing Agent Dayana ortiz Barrera eXp Realty LLC

    2111 Rollins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /57

    $965,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6407 13th St, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,363

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6407 13th St, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1515 Belle View Blvd Unit A1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,718

    Last Listing Agent Colin Richey Richey Real Estate Services

    1515 Belle View Blvd Unit A1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /29

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6900 Radcliffe Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,633

    Last Listing Agent Mary Copeland Compass

    6900 Radcliffe Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /47

    $1,590,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6206 Foxcroft Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,242

    Last Listing Agent Janet Price Corcoran McEnearney

    6206 Foxcroft Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6608 Potomac Ave Unit B2, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,870

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Barnes Barnes Real Estate Company

    6608 Potomac Ave Unit B2, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /43

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6803 Derrell Ct, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,523

    Last Listing Agent Christine Vanderhyde Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6803 Derrell Ct, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /79

    $1,849,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6209 Foxcroft Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,794,376

    Last Listing Agent Janet Price Corcoran McEnearney

    6209 Foxcroft Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /64

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7205 Burtonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,417

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ackerson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7205 Burtonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /53

    $963,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1211 Wake Forest Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,178

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    1211 Wake Forest Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /45

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6303 10th St, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,023

6303 10th St, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /17

    $1,360,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6122 Woodmont Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,914

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Russell Warner TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6122 Woodmont Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6514 10th St, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,985

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCullough Corcoran McEnearney

    6514 10th St, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1603 Belle Haven Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF

    Current Estimated Value $895,164

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    1603 Belle Haven Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /49

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6613 E Wakefield Dr Unit A1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,166

    Last Listing Agent Lyssa Seward TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6613 E Wakefield Dr Unit A1, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /55

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6430 14th St, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,017

    Last Listing Agent Jarriel Jordan The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    6430 14th St, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /34

    $718,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6923 Duke Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,676

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hale NextHome NOVA Realty

    6923 Duke Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home