8,685

Properties in ZIP Code 50010

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $287,346 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Stange Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2625 Stange Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Phelps Real Broker, LLC

    • /17

      Est $184,797 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 202, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 202, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

    • /17

      Est $174,677 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 105, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 105, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    • /25

      Est $213,203 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Wheeler St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1116 Wheeler St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Van Cleave CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /14

      Est $132,293 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Duff Ave Unit 302, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      814 Duff Ave Unit 302, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Greenfield RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $379,051 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Douglas Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      814 Douglas Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Greenfield RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $139,612 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bloem Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    • /30

      Est $365,821 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Camden Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2504 Camden Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hill CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /14

      Est $155,268 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Garnet Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      703 Garnet Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,750
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van Winkle Real Estate Team RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $470,301 Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Quarry Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5808 Quarry Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    • /2

      Est $471,996 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Leopold Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2217 Leopold Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • Last Sold Price $442,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Weigel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /19

      Est $150,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Truman Place, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1236 Truman Place, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $476,671 Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Wembley Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4213 Wembley Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /29

      Est $328,597 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Onyx St, Ames, IA 50010

      • Studio
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      724 Onyx St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Van Winkle Real Estate Team RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $190,211 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 205, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 205, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Patel Pella Real Estate Services

    • /18

      Est $300,058 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • Studio
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2006 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin Fett RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $500,577 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    • /20

      Est $208,956 Not Listed For Sale

      4144 Eisenhower Ln Unit 8, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4144 Eisenhower Ln Unit 8, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hasbrouck RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $518,385 Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Torrey Pines Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2835 Torrey Pines Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Schuller Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /27

      Est $441,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Ledges Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1623 Ledges Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $207,507 Not Listed For Sale

      4142 Eisenhower Ln Unit 1, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4142 Eisenhower Ln Unit 1, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Terrell Friedrich Realty

    • /17

      Est $278,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Roosevelt Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1423 Roosevelt Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sievers Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    • /15

      Est $164,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Douglas Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1421 Douglas Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Chaplin Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /28

      Est $213,912 Not Listed For Sale

      4142 Eisenhower Ln Unit 8, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4142 Eisenhower Ln Unit 8, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rude Rude Realty

    • /5

      Est $212,553 Not Listed For Sale

      601 E 13th St Unit 603, Ames, IA 50010

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      601 E 13th St Unit 603, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    • /27

      Est $287,733 Not Listed For Sale

      3477 Southdale Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3477 Southdale Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    • /16

      Est $166,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Barkley Ct, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1358 Barkley Ct, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Frederiksen Norsemen Realty Team - Friedrich Realty

    • /35

      Est $336,619 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Garden Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      513 Garden Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Charlson PROmetro Realty

    • /26

      Est $353,711 Not Listed For Sale

      2724 Cleveland Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2724 Cleveland Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Brekke Agency Iowa

    • /25

      Est $244,847 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Wheeler St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1414 Wheeler St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jul 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /2

      Est $380,254 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    • /35

      Est $558,650 Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Danbury Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2721 Danbury Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    • /26

      Est $227,892 Not Listed For Sale

      108 N Riverside Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      108 N Riverside Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Weichert, Miller & Clark

    • /2

      Est $616,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2829 Danbury Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2829 Danbury Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Carla Sacco CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /28

      Est $363,281 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Prairie View E, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2000 Prairie View E, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lara Hallgrimsdottir Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /23

      Est $480,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Ledges Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1717 Ledges Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,750
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

    • /20

      Est $289,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Carroll Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1533 Carroll Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,400
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Panyard Friedrich Realty

    • /15

      Est $152,315 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      630 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /25

      Est $174,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 201, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2316 Aspen Rd Unit 201, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Babatunde Agbaje CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Huxley

    • /32

      Est $490,700 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Danbury Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2701 Danbury Rd, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Brant RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home