8,686

Properties in ZIP Code 50010

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $291,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1608 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Van Cleave CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /25

      Est $262,904 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1617 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Dec 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hausmann-Virgil Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    • /22

      Est $359,294 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1616 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,937
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Graeve RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $276,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Burnett Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1813 Burnett Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Neal-wong RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $268,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1907 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,385
      • Feb 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /20

      Est $256,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1919 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Swenson Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /25

      Est $253,619 Not Listed For Sale

      210 21st St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      210 21st St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Van Winkle Real Estate Team RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $265,226 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mickelson Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    • /21

      Est $273,290 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Kellogg Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2101 Kellogg Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

    • /34

      Est $299,517 Not Listed For Sale

      335 22nd St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      335 22nd St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van Winkle Real Estate Team RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $329,138 Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Kellogg Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2518 Kellogg Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Ring -OLD RECORD RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $432,159 Not Listed For Sale

      412 26th St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      412 26th St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Carla Sacco CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /28

      Est $394,226 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Northwood Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2702 Northwood Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van Winkle Real Estate Team RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $302,295 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Kellogg Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2616 Kellogg Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $331,351 Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Northwood Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2611 Northwood Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $327,500

      Last Listing Agent Breta Stewart CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /29

      Est $367,362 Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Northwood Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2705 Northwood Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $288,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1507 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dori Burma iHome Realty

    • /22

      Est $255,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Curtiss Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1416 Curtiss Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    • /30

      Est $345,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Curtiss Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1406 Curtiss Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Riedeman CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /24

      Est $312,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Marston Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1405 Marston Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    • /33

      Est $284,567 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Marston Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1417 Marston Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    • /15

      Est $249,846 Not Listed For Sale

      807 16th St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      807 16th St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Orngard Friedrich Realty

    • /2

      Est $225,950 Not Listed For Sale

      913 16th St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      913 16th St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • Last Sold Price $227,500

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    • /14

      Est $240,898 Not Listed For Sale

      909 16th St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      909 16th St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Orngard Friedrich Realty

    • /16

      Est $271,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Ferndale Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1808 Ferndale Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Weigel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /30

      Est $255,256 Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Hunziker Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1926 Hunziker Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vance LPT Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $255,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Roosevelt Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1909 Roosevelt Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rochell Smith Century 21 Signature

    • /27

      Est $283,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Roosevelt Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1925 Roosevelt Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Bock RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $254,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1902 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $340,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Murray Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1013 Murray Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wandling LPT Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $340,678 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1810 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $272,773 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1819 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Flanders RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $346,119 Not Listed For Sale

      1931 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1931 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Neal-wong RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $337,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1939 Bel Air Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    • /34

      Est $292,359 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Coolidge Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1712 Coolidge Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /28

      Est $311,571 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $298,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Coolidge Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1310 Coolidge Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Herbers Friedrich Realty

    • /25

      Est $323,999 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Coolidge Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1909 Coolidge Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Swenson Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /32

      Est $331,630 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 20th St, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1404 20th St, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Greenfield RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $203,189 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Furman Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      821 Furman Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home