48,499

Amherst, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    3 Bird Walk Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    First-floor condo living at its best. This bright and spacious home offers an open living and dining area with soaring ceilings, skylights, beautiful flooring, and a cozy fireplace. Sliding doors lead to a private deck with a Kohler awning perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, appliances included, and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living area.

    Julie Higgins Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    3 Bird Walk Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /47

    Starting at $1,345 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2635 N Forest Rd, Getzville, NY 14068

    Welcome to The Frazier - Amherst's Newest Luxury Living This brand-new build offers spacious studio, one, two- and three-bedrooms units with modern finishes, in-unit laundry, stainless steel appliances, open layouts and bright natural light.

    Frazier Apartments

    (716) 458-7951

    2635 N Forest Rd, Getzville, NY 14068
  • /2

    $604,061

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    37 Stonham Way Unit 6C, Amherst, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    37 Stonham Way Unit 6C, Amherst, NY 14221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8373 Stahley Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      8373 Stahley Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Barry Chubb Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate

  • /50

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft

    8135 Clarherst Dr, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Welcome to 8135 Clarherst Drive; a brick front luxury colonial situated in one of the most preeminent areas of Western New York, with an additional vacant lot behind, backing to woods for complete privacy. Being almost completely rebuilt down to the studs in 2022, this gorgeous home has been completely renovated and is steps from Transit Road yet with incredible peace & quiet; your own private

    Joshua James Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    8135 Clarherst Dr, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /10

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    427 Emerson Dr, Amherst, NY 14226

    Welcome to Emerson Square Apartments, a tranquil and conveniently located community in Erie County, Buffalo. Our spacious one-bedroom apartments include heat and hot water, providing you with a comfortable living experience. With easy access to shopping, the University at Buffalo, downtown Buffalo, and Niagara Falls, Emerson Square offers the perfect blend of convenience and serenity. Enjoy

    Emerson Square

    (716) 271-0530

    427 Emerson Dr, Amherst, NY 14226
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    187 Dan Troy Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,576

    Last Listing Agent Edward McDermid III Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    187 Dan Troy Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8363 Stahley Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      8363 Stahley Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $61,500

• /21

    $999,900

    New Construction $58K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    5122 Kandefer's Trail, Clarence, NY 14221

    Marrano Homes Builder
    5122 Kandefer's Trail, Clarence, NY 14221
  • /55

    Starting at $1,922 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    121 California Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    NOW OPEN in Williamsville, Asher Crossing redefines luxury multi-family rental living in Western New York. Featuring spacious townhome-style apartment units, upscale amenities, high-end finishes and the perfect combination of small-town feel and close proximity to the region's top schools and dining, shopping and entertainment destinations. Asher Crossing offers a unique and sought-after balance

    Asher Crossing

    (716) 245-7325

    121 California Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5215 Fox Trace, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,932

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adams Listing by eXp Realty

    5215 Fox Trace, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4821 Harlem Rd Unit Upstairs, Buffalo, NY 14226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      4821 Harlem Rd Unit Upstairs, Buffalo, NY 14226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /22

    $571,500

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 5PM $22K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    22 Stonham Way Unit 302, Amherst, NY 14221

    Marrano's brand new Charleston townhome model is now available for tours! Conveniently located off Main St just outside the Village of Williamsville, the Charleston offers soaring vaulted ceilings, a highly sought-after 1st floor primary bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bath, 1st floor laundry, powder room for guests, and an easy open kitchen/family room layout. Take the beautiful

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    22 Stonham Way Unit 302, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /43

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4453 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Amherst, NY 14228

    London Towne Apartments offers 1 and 2 bedroom rental units that are conveniently located 1/2 mile from the SUNY Buffalo North Campus in Amherst! The beautiful grounds also offer a swimming pool and tennis court. Rent includes your heat, water, and Verizon FIOS Internet. Tenant pays electric. All appliances included, laundry facilities, and storage areas in basement. Pets under 20 lbs allowed

    London Towne Apartments

    (716) 261-2444

    4453 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Amherst, NY 14228
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    95 Tristan Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,096

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greco Listing by Greco Real Estate.Com

    95 Tristan Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409057, Amherst, NY 14051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409057, Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,448,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft

    5211 Kandefer's Trail, Clarence, NY 14221

    Welcome to Woodland Hills — Clarence’s newest and most prestigious community.This newly designed model home is now available for sale, offering an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and thoughtful design. Located at 5211 Kandefer’s Trail, this stunning residence is completely move-in ready. As you arrive, a spacious full front porch creates an inviting first impression. Inside, a dramatic

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    5211 Kandefer's Trail, Clarence, NY 14221
  • /19

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    11 Sean Riley, Getzville, NY 14068

    Sean Riley Ct is a community of three bedroom, one-and-a-half bathroom townhomes in the heart of Getzville.Every unit features an open layout kitchen/dining space, private patio, greenspace, full basement!Rent includes garage parking plus one additional spot, trash and recycling. Cats and dogs are welcome. Some breed and weight restrictions may apply.Application Fee: $20

    Sean Riley Apartments

    (716) 274-6769

    11 Sean Riley, Getzville, NY 14068
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4441 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,947

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Taylor Listing by No Office Affiliation

    4441 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409137, Amherst, NY 14051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409137, Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /22

    $264,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    150 Meadow Lea Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226

    Welcome to 150 Meadow Lea Dr—an updated fully furnished ranch-style home in Amherst featuring timeless curb appeal with classic siding, newer roof (2021), and an attached garage. Enter inside to a bright, light-filled interior with gleaming hardwood floors. The spacious living room flows into a dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen features sleek granite countertops and plenty of

    James Strzalkowski Listing by Redfin Real Estate

    150 Meadow Lea Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /34

    Starting at $1,870 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2675 Millersport Hwy, Getzville, NY 14068

    Stonington Park Apartments offers 2 and 3 bedroom rental apartments and townhomes that include washers/dryers, central air, patios/balconies, off-street parking, and 24-hour emergency maintenance. Fireplaces in select units and garages are available. Tranquil setting with a pond, close to The University of Buffalo's North Campus. Rent includes water and Verizon FIOS Internet. Pets under 20 lbs

    Stonington Park Apartments

    (716) 320-7596

    2675 Millersport Hwy, Getzville, NY 14068
  • /2

    $889,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    310 Renaissance Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,313

    Last Listing Agent Beth Klipfel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    310 Renaissance Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409138, Amherst, NY 14051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409138, Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /23

    $1,099,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    5112 Kandefer's Trail, Clarence, NY 14221

    Welcome to Woodland Hills — Clarence’s newest and most prestigious community. Discover a collection of beautifully designed homes that highlight today’s most desirable features, including open layouts, modern finishes, and timeless curb appeal. 5112 Kandefer’s Trail is move-in ready! As you arrive, you’ll be welcomed by a charming porch accented with Craftsman-style tapered columns and stone

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    5112 Kandefer's Trail, Clarence, NY 14221
  • /30

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6770-6790 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221

    The Tennyson

    (716) 303-3145

    6770-6790 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    246 Lorfield Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,518

    Last Listing Agent James LoVallo Listing by LoVallo Real Estate

    246 Lorfield Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409043, Amherst, NY 14051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409043, Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /32

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    580 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Welcome to this extensively renovated Williamsville masterpiece, offering luxury finishes and seamless modern living just one mile from the historic Village of Williamsville! Boasting a highly sought-after first-floor master suite, this home has been meticulously updated with premium, designer-grade materials throughout. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors flowing beautifully throughout

    Thomas Spark Listing by Realty Suite, LLC

    580 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /35

    Starting at $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4410-4420 N French Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Beautiful newly built Apartments, including all Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, Premium Cabinets, in-unit Washer and Dryer and more! Perfectly located right off of Transit Rd and close to all amenities.

    Forest Green Apartments

    (716) 458-7879

    4410-4420 N French Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    50 Sierra Dr, Getzville, NY 14068

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    50 Sierra Dr, Getzville, NY 14068
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Harding Rd Unit 36598935, Williamsville, NY 14221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      468 Harding Rd Unit 36598935, Williamsville, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /10

    $573,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    22 Stonham Way Unit 303, Amherst, NY 14221

    Move-in-Ready! Conveniently located off Main St across from ECC, this Charleston End Unit design features a 1st floor Primary Bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bath, 1st floor laundry, Powder Room, and an open Kitchen/Family Room layout with a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms with a full bath and a loft that overlooks the Family Room - the perfect spot for

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    22 Stonham Way Unit 303, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /30

    Starting at $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    540 Mill St, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Renovated beautiful & spacious townhomes on Mill Street are located in the Village of Williamsville. A quiet cul-de-sac with private entrances to each unit.Close to shopping, grocery stores, parks, banks, amazing restaurants, bus stops, and not far from the 290. Two-stories with ample living and bedroom spaces and clean, bright private basements with laundry hook-ups. New first-floor gray

    Greens on Mill Townhomes

    (716) 458-8368

    540 Mill St, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8355 Black Walnut Dr, East Amherst, NY 14051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,751

    Last Listing Agent Dee Cammilleri Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    8355 Black Walnut Dr, East Amherst, NY 14051
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Harding Rd Unit 36598905, Williamsville, NY 14221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      468 Harding Rd Unit 36598905, Williamsville, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /16

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    Charleston Plan at Stonham Place, Amherst, NY 14221

    The perfect blend of elegance and convenience, the Charleston is a thoughtfully designed 2-story townhome with 1,653 square feet of optimized living space, specifically engineered for those who value style, comfort, and the ease of a first-floor primary suite. The Charleston townhome offers an open-concept layout where soaring vaulted ceilings span the kitchen and family room to create an airy,

    Marrano Homes Builder
    37 Stonham Way Unit 39807961, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /18

    Starting at $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1331 N Forest Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Come tour our newly renovated one, two, and three-bedroom apartments with convenient access to amazing dining and shopping. This stunning community offers designer kitchens with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, under-mounted kitchen sinks, stainless-steel appliances, washer and dryer, and more. Other thoughtful interior features wood-like vinyl flooring throughout the apartments, carpeted

    Greens on North Forest

    (716) 630-9827

    1331 N Forest Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    54 Contessa Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,573

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bardak Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    54 Contessa Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Harding Rd Unit 36598909, Williamsville, NY 14221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      468 Harding Rd Unit 36598909, Williamsville, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home