48,499

Amherst, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $2,059,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,246 Sq Ft

    224 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Majestic French Country estate showcasing exceptional detail, refined design, and expansive spaces for elegant living and entertaining. Set on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, this stunning property is framed by exquisite stone walls and walkways, creating a private, park-like retreat with breathtaking horizon views. A gracious two-story foyer welcomes you into a home defined by

    Jasmine Chen Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    224 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /38

    Starting at $1,870 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    375 Harris Hill Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Are you looking for an active, resort-style living experience in the Clarence and Williamsville suburbs of Buffalo? Look no further than The Belvedere! The Belvedere is a 55 and older resort-style rental community that offers an active alternative to traditional senior living. Starting at 1,050 square feet, each apartment features open floor plans with 9-foot ceilings, full-size in-unit washer

    The Belvedere

    (716) 458-8240

    375 Harris Hill Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    197 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,092

    Last Listing Agent Carol Klein Listing by Century 21 North East

    197 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lemon Tree Ct Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23 Lemon Tree Ct Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $573,500

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    22 Stonham Way Unit 301, Amherst, NY 14221

    Move-in-Ready! Conveniently located off Main St across from ECC, this Charleston End Unit design features a 1st floor Primary Bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bath, 1st floor laundry, Powder Room, and an open Kitchen/Family Room layout with a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms with a full bath and a loft that overlooks the Family Room - the perfect spot for

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    22 Stonham Way Unit 301, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /50

    Starting at $1,732 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10 Arielle Ct, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Discover luxury apartments at Renaissance Place in Williamsville, NY. Choose from spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom homes with upscale features and modern designs. Enjoy exceptional amenities, plus convenient access to shopping, dining, and top-rated Williamsville schools. Located near major interstates, you're minutes from the University at Buffalo, the airport, and the waterfront.Take

    Renaissance Place Apartments

    (716) 293-0030

    10 Arielle Ct, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    144 Boxelder Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,111

    Last Listing Agent John Santora III Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    144 Boxelder Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $207,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Sundown Trail Unit Apartment 5C, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      306 Sundown Trail Unit Apartment 5C, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Gatas KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY WNY

  • /16

    $598,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    Charleston A Plan at Stonham Place, Amherst, NY 14221

    Experience the perfect blend of modern style and functional design in the Charleston A. This stunning new townhome design offers 1,777 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The journey begins at the inviting covered front entry, which opens into a formal foyer with a convenient coat closet. This leads directly into a spacious, light-filled Family Room characterized by

    Marrano Homes Builder
    37 Stonham Way Unit 39808320, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /50

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    790 Maple Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Sturbridge Village on Maple Road in Williamsville/Amherst offers newly renovated 1, 2, & 3-bedroom apartments. We have a convenient location, as we are close to I-290, University at Buffalo, local restaurants, banks, shopping centers, and more.Our apartment community has a wide array of amenities to maximize comfort and quality living. Our apartments open floor plans with spacious layouts

    Sturbridge Apartments, LLC

    (716) 458-8113

    790 Maple Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3901 Main St Unit 1 C, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,918

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Thomas Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    3901 Main St Unit 1 C, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /4

      Est $135,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      61C Georgian Ln Unit 7, Amherst, NY 14221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      61C Georgian Ln Unit 7, Amherst, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Wright Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /43

    $400,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    4685 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch offering flexible living space and timeless charm! This home features a huge, light-filled living room perfect for entertaining or relaxing, along with a formal dining room ideal for hosting gatherings and holidays. The layout includes a versatile home office suite with three connecting offices, or potential in-law/teen suite, giving you

    Julie Higgins Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    4685 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /7

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    264 Glenhaven Dr, Amherst, NY 14228

    Creekwoods Community

    (716) 317-4859

    264 Glenhaven Dr, Amherst, NY 14228
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    28 Schimwood Ct, Getzville, NY 14068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,162

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Sansone Listing by WNYbyOwner.com

    28 Schimwood Ct, Getzville, NY 14068
    • /2

      Est $396,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Hopkins Rd, Getzville, NY 14068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1871 Hopkins Rd, Getzville, NY 14068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,900

      Last Listing Agent galina dmitrova Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /50

    $919,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft

    7 Deer Run Ct, Amherst, NY 14221

    Welcome to 7 Deer Run Court; a prestigious Milazzo-built, modern-luxury home with impeccable finishes, set on a meticulously manicured cul-de-sac in the desirable Roxbury Park/Woodstream neighborhood, with highly rated Williamsville East schools & decorative copper accents and front balcony. Step into the inviting & grand two-story foyer with marble floors leading into the beautifully updated

    Joshua James Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    7 Deer Run Ct, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /50

    Starting at $1,349 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    100 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Avia Lofts on Maple Road – Contemporary Living in Amherst ??Discover a new way to live at Avia Lofts on Maple Road in Amherst, NY. Our studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom loft-style apartments feature soaring ceilings, open-concept layouts, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and in-home washer/dryer — all designed for comfort and style.Your lifestyle extends beyond your front door with

    Avia Lofts at Maple Road

    (716) 221-8725

    100 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4610 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,652

    Last Listing Agent Steven Simme Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    4610 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $604,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      5285 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5285 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vaarwerk Saperston Real Estate Corp

  • /16

    $598,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    16 Stonham Way Unit 201, Amherst, NY 14221

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and low-maintenance living in the Charleston A, a stunning new townhome design by Marrano located in sought-after Stonham Place Townhomes. This move-in-ready townhome offers the financial advantage of condo status for tax savings, while the professional association handles exterior maintenance, giving you more time to enjoy life. Ideally situated off Main

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    16 Stonham Way Unit 201, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /50

    Starting at $1,808 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    20 Dockside Pkwy, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Located on Transit Road in East Amherst, the most sought after zip code in WNY. According to Money Magazine and CNN, East Amherst ranks among the top 50 most livable cities in the country. Top Ranked Williamsville School District with easy access to major highways, shopping & entertainment. With 25 floorplans to chose from, Dockside Village is like no other. An amazing community with TWO heated

    Dockside Village

    (716) 320-7486

    20 Dockside Pkwy, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Stonybrook Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,962

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Pfeiffer Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    23 Stonybrook Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $554,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      8147 Stahley Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8147 Stahley Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Irene Frankowski No Office Affiliation

  • /45

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1540 Dodge Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Set on a beautifully landscaped one-acre lot This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious layout, an enclosed four-season sunroom, finished lower level with custom bar, and a private primary ensuite — all within the Williamsville School District. Welcome to 1540 Dodge Road, where everyday living feels connected to comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment. From the moment you arrive, the covered

    Colleen Collier Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1540 Dodge Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /10

    Starting at $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    45 S Cayuga Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Dont Miss Our Spring Special! Move in by April 15th to get $500 off your first months rent and a reduced $1,000 security deposit. Units Extremely Limitedapply today!Experience comfortable living in our newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartments! Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, new vinyl flooring, and so much more.Our community is conveniently located near

    Village Green Court Apartments

    (716) 616-3849

    45 S Cayuga Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    114 Robin Hill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,093

    Last Listing Agent Todd Danni Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate

    114 Robin Hill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1500 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $699,900

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Clement Hunt Real Estate

  • /27

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    4843 N Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226

    Welcome to this well priced, all-brick 3-bedroom ranch located in the highly desirable Sweet Home School District! Built in 1967 and offering 1,190 sq ft of living space, this home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch.Step inside to find a nice-sized eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into a spacious living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home

    Paul Vaicunas Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4843 N Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /50

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4501 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Amherst, NY 14228

    Strathmore Apartments in Amherst, NY is a brand new, upscale apartment community that offers all of the luxuries you have come to expect in life. With 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments to choose from and our on-site fitness center just steps from your front door, you can sit back and relax while we take care of all the maintenance. Plus - cable, water, sewer trash, recycling and high speed internet

    Strathmore Apartments

    (716) 303-4861

    4501 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Amherst, NY 14228
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1469 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,771

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Crane Listing by No Office Affiliation

    1469 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $744,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 N Rockingham Way, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      386 N Rockingham Way, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Clement Hunt Real Estate

  • /32

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    8116 Floss Ln, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 3,560 square feet of beautifully designed living space, perfectly situated on nearly 1 acre with serene pond views in the highly sought-after Williamsville School District. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open floor plan filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Jason Madden Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    8116 Floss Ln, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /50

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2395 N Forest Rd, Getzville, NY 14068

    *Please note that our availability changes daily and may not be reflected in the listing here. Give us a call if you're interested in this property and we'll let you know!* Glendale Communities now requires Renter's Insurance for all tenants. Please visit our Residents Page at www.glendalecommunities.com to learn more about this policy.Welcome to Muir Lake Luxury Apartments - Be the first

    Muir Lake

    (716) 317-5731

    2395 N Forest Rd, Getzville, NY 14068
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23 Eagles Trace, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,956

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sciandra Listing by Avant Realty LLC

    23 Eagles Trace, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $717,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      8290 County Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8290 County Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent James LoVallo LoVallo Real Estate

  • /42

    $569,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    24 B Essex Woods Ln, Amherst, NY 14228

    Practically new 2025 townhome lives large with fresh finishes, neutral colors, incredible light and carefully considered add-ons. Ideally situated near many Amherst amenities, don’t miss this opportunity to own a new townhome & move in right away without paying the new build price! From the minute to enter the foyer from the charming porch with space for sitting on quiet evenings, you’ll notice

    Ryan Connolly Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    24 B Essex Woods Ln, Amherst, NY 14228
  • /50

    Starting at $1,867 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4100 Stonegate Ln, Williamsville, NY 14221

    Discover comfortable living in our 55+ community at StoneGate, featuring spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartments and townhomes with private entrances and attached garages. Enjoy a clubhouse, fitness center, daily resident activities, and beautifully maintained grounds, along with 24/7 emergency maintenance. Conveniently located near Williamsville and Buffalo, you'll have easy access to shopping,

    StoneGate Apartment Homes

    (716) 671-7659

    4100 Stonegate Ln, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4765 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 6, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,925

    Last Listing Agent Lynn McCarthy Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    4765 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 6, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $415,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Mill St, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      312 Mill St, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wachowiak No Office Affiliation

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home