143

Recently Sold Homes in 14006

Section Image
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    229 Garfield Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,520

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Everett Listing by Nichol City Realty

    229 Garfield Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9663 Oak Grove Dr, Angola, NY 14006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,676

    Last Listing Agent Patty Manns Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    9663 Oak Grove Dr, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9655 Granger St, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,382

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vassallo Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    9655 Granger St, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8635 Florence Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Griffin Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    8635 Florence Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    147 Argyle Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,498

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cullen Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    147 Argyle Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Ryther Rd, Evans, NY 14006

    • Land
    • 27.42 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Klossner Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Ryther Rd, Evans, NY 14006
  • /2

    $261,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    68 Sunset Blvd, Angola, NY 14006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,428

    Last Listing Agent Brian Traky Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    68 Sunset Blvd, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $249,100

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1 Forest Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,633

    Last Listing Agent Todd Aichinger Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    1 Forest Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9567 Frontier St, Angola, NY 14006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,732

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Culver Listing by Danahy Real Estate

    9567 Frontier St, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $32,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8144 Carrie Place, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    8144 Carrie Place, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    195 Humboldt Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,604

    Last Listing Agent Julie Iannello Listing by Recckio R.E. & Development,Inc

    195 Humboldt Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Granger St, Lake Erie Beach, NY 14006

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $47,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Pontrello Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    0 Granger St, Lake Erie Beach, NY 14006
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8145 Erie Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,381

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Petrie Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    8145 Erie Rd, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    332 Garfield Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,392

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Perez Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    332 Garfield Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 4th St, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,986

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hickok Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    15 4th St, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1468 Pontiac Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,385

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hulburd Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    1468 Pontiac Rd, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    379 Central Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,929

    Last Listing Agent Chris & Tim Ricci & Gleason Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    379 Central Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $293,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    44 Dellwood Ave, Angola, NY 14006

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,453

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hobson Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    44 Dellwood Ave, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    41 Mill St, Angola, NY 14006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,826

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pyanowski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    41 Mill St, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9364 Lake Shore Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,866

    Last Listing Agent Amber Papsidero Listing by Emprise Realty Group, LLC

    9364 Lake Shore Rd, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $221,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10 Beverly Dr, Angola, NY 14006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,867

    Last Listing Agent Louis Dispenza Listing by Midtown Realty

    10 Beverly Dr, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $366,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1621 Cain Rd, North Collins, NY 14111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,270

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Campofelice Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    1621 Cain Rd, North Collins, NY 14111
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    767 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby, NY 14047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,865

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winklhofer Listing by Century 21 North East

    767 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby, NY 14047

Showing Results 121 - 143, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home