8,938

Recently Sold Erie County NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $232,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    59 Hammerschmidt Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,046

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Matlock Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    59 Hammerschmidt Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 Winspear Rd, Elma, NY 14059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,045

    Last Listing Agent Steven Simme Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    180 Winspear Rd, Elma, NY 14059
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    328 Tremont Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,931

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Rohring Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    328 Tremont Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217
  • /44

    $150,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    303 Cable St, Buffalo, NY 14206

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,542

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Petrie Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    303 Cable St, Buffalo, NY 14206
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    184 Winspear Rd, Elma, NY 14059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,146

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mazzone Listing by New York State Realty LLC

    184 Winspear Rd, Elma, NY 14059
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5702 Berg Rd, Buffalo, NY 14218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,332

    Last Listing Agent Alan (Al) Ryer Listing by REMAX North

    5702 Berg Rd, Buffalo, NY 14218
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    99 Gypsy Ln, East Aurora, NY 14052

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morgan Listing by Perfect Place

    99 Gypsy Ln, East Aurora, NY 14052
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15 Woodpointe Run, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,263

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Griebner Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    15 Woodpointe Run, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    34 Spaulding St, Buffalo, NY 14220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,771

    Last Listing Agent Marie Stoklosa Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    34 Spaulding St, Buffalo, NY 14220
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    62 Conant Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,843

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Limina Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    62 Conant Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    280 Forest Creek Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,036

    Last Listing Agent M. Amelia Allen Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    280 Forest Creek Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13 Panama Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,032

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dominique Listing by Nichol City Realty

    13 Panama Ln, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    49 Ferguson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damian O'meally Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    49 Ferguson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $211,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    107 Singer Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,390

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ely-Leggett Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    107 Singer Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $253,400 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    188 Hirschfield Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,780

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Listing by No Office Affiliation

    188 Hirschfield Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    40 Decker St, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,809

    Last Listing Agent Md Nazmul Hussain Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    40 Decker St, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    66 Maple Ridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,429

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pietrantoni Listing by Prestige Family Realty

    66 Maple Ridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    67 Madeira Dr, Depew, NY 14043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,304

    Last Listing Agent John Clapp Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    67 Madeira Dr, Depew, NY 14043
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    16 Cleveburn Place, Buffalo, NY 14222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,006

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    16 Cleveburn Place, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    735 Ashland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222

    • 8 Beds
    • 8,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Smith Listing by Buffalo First Realty Group Inc

    735 Ashland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    36 Ashley Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,180

36 Ashley Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5103 Eastbrooke Place, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,852

    Last Listing Agent Enas Latif Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    5103 Eastbrooke Place, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1996 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,990

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Kacala Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1996 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22 Candlewood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,140

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brylinski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    22 Candlewood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1740 Parker Blvd, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,512

    Last Listing Agent Tina Spyres Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1740 Parker Blvd, Tonawanda, NY 14150
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3412 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,981

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

    3412 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    120 Farber Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,088

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stone Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    120 Farber Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11050 Eden Rd, North Collins, NY 14111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,653

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sawynsky Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    11050 Eden Rd, North Collins, NY 14111
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    150 Northcrest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,183

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Koszuta Listing by Boulevard Real Estate WNY

    150 Northcrest Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1436 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,288

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goetz Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1436 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /2

    $231,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    524 Lasalle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,251

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Teruel-Conethan Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    524 Lasalle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    105 Armin Place, Buffalo, NY 14210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,396

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Parsons Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    105 Armin Place, Buffalo, NY 14210
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5 Hickory Ln E, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $156,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stoldt Listing by CMK Real Estate LLC

    5 Hickory Ln E, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    151 Wardman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,683

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Alessi Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    151 Wardman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    30 Karen Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,956

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Holler Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    30 Karen Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4253 Linwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,015

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Evans Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    4253 Linwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219
  • /2

    $530,777 Sold May 08, 2026

    5871 Pinehurst Ct, Lake View, NY 14085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,484

    Last Listing Agent Carol Czerwiec Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    5871 Pinehurst Ct, Lake View, NY 14085
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    273 Pennsylvania St, Buffalo, NY 14201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,401

    Last Listing Agent John Heffron Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    273 Pennsylvania St, Buffalo, NY 14201
  • /2

    $461,036 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    35 Revere Place, Buffalo, NY 14214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,076

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Felgemacher Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    35 Revere Place, Buffalo, NY 14214
  • /2

    $124,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    91 Wildwood Place, Buffalo, NY 14210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,634

91 Wildwood Place, Buffalo, NY 14210

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home