8,939

Recently Sold Erie County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2171 Shadow Ln, Lake View, NY 14085

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,184

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Josker Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    2171 Shadow Ln, Lake View, NY 14085
  • /2

    $298,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4601 Kelsey Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,287

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kieffer Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    4601 Kelsey Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    40 Knollwood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,655

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    40 Knollwood Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    63 Lucerne Ct, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,837

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ridgeway Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    63 Lucerne Ct, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    49 Progressive Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,187

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepovich Listing by Century 21 North East

    49 Progressive Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    80 Nicholson St, Buffalo, NY 14214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,947

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Mommertz Listing by Evolve Realty Services

    80 Nicholson St, Buffalo, NY 14214
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4507 Copperfield Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,947

    Last Listing Agent John Ostrowski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    4507 Copperfield Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    109 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,985

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Listing by No Office Affiliation

    109 Claremont Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    244 S Cayuga Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221

    • Land
    • 23,500 Sq Ft
    • $389,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,290

244 S Cayuga Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    191 Crowley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,976

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rentz Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    191 Crowley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4995 Millersport Hwy, East Amherst, NY 14051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,061

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Kiraly Listing by Century 21 North East

    4995 Millersport Hwy, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /2

    $169,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    33 Pearl St, Springville, NY 14141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listing by Listwithfreedom.com

    33 Pearl St, Springville, NY 14141
  • /2

    $386,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    485 Lein Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,338

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Breidenstein Listing by WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp.

    485 Lein Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5390 Briannas Nook, Clarence, NY 14031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,580

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nemeth Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    5390 Briannas Nook, Clarence, NY 14031
  • /2

    $287,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    95 Brentwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,678

    Last Listing Agent David Schultz Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    95 Brentwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $113,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    80 Crossman Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,581

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Lettieri Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    80 Crossman Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211
  • /2

    $604,061 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    37 Stonham Way Unit 6C, Amherst, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    37 Stonham Way Unit 6C, Amherst, NY 14221
  • /2

    $353,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20 Mckinley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,817

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ranaletti Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    20 Mckinley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    187 Dan Troy Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,721

    Last Listing Agent Edward McDermid III Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    187 Dan Troy Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    37 Pinevale Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,753

    Last Listing Agent TJ Miller Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    37 Pinevale Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    43 Barone Cir, Buffalo, NY 14225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,933

    Last Listing Agent Jan Doktor Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    43 Barone Cir, Buffalo, NY 14225
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    751 W Ferry St Unit 4CD, Buffalo, NY 14222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Boland Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    751 W Ferry St Unit 4CD, Buffalo, NY 14222
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5215 Fox Trace, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,936

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adams Listing by eXp Realty

    5215 Fox Trace, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    622 Minnesota Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,073

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Williams Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    622 Minnesota Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    54 Barnett Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,406

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pacifico Listing by eXp Realty

    54 Barnett Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $158,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    299 Burke Dr, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,716

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Springer Listing by Saperston Real Estate Corp

    299 Burke Dr, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5240 Willowbrook Dr, Clarence, NY 14031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,813

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Pedro Ionita Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    5240 Willowbrook Dr, Clarence, NY 14031
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    95 Tristan Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,367

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greco Listing by Greco Real Estate.Com

    95 Tristan Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $505,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4700 Margaret Dr, Clarence, NY 14031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,338

    Last Listing Agent Enas Latif Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    4700 Margaret Dr, Clarence, NY 14031
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    36 Lawrence Place, Buffalo, NY 14213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,440

    Last Listing Agent David LaNasa Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    36 Lawrence Place, Buffalo, NY 14213
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4441 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,892

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Taylor Listing by No Office Affiliation

    4441 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    234 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,450

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Poulos Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    234 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $241,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    165 Wilmington Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,191

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dominick Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    165 Wilmington Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    102 Steven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,509

    Last Listing Agent Amber Papsidero Listing by Emprise Realty Group, LLC

    102 Steven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    581 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,048

    Last Listing Agent Nate Benston Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    581 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215
  • /2

    $889,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    310 Renaissance Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,386

    Last Listing Agent Beth Klipfel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    310 Renaissance Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    152 Philadelphia St, Buffalo, NY 14207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,216

    Last Listing Agent Amit Rai Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    152 Philadelphia St, Buffalo, NY 14207
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    102 Grove St, Angola, NY 14006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,232

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cullen Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    102 Grove St, Angola, NY 14006
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    27 Dwyer St, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,016

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    27 Dwyer St, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4193 Glenwillow Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,900

4193 Glenwillow Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home