449

Recently Sold Homes in 80005

Section Image
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8452 Robb Cir Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,177

    Last Listing Agent Motif Shelton Redfin Corporation

    8452 Robb Cir Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /47

    $2,320,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13962 W 76th Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,209,359

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Martinez LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    13962 W 76th Ln, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /20

    $300,800 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7893 Allison Way Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,588

    Last Listing Agent John Valdez 303 Property

    7893 Allison Way Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /46

    $680,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7784 Lewis St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,089

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Court Village Brokers Inc

    7784 Lewis St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $725,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9903 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,606

    Last Listing Agent Jan Marose RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    9903 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11845 W 73rd Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,546

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bastian NorthWest Real Estate

    11845 W 73rd Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /48

    $693,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8573 Dover Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,927

    Last Listing Agent Vera Khristenko HomeSmart

    8573 Dover Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $865,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9628 W 74th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,870

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Helo Milehimodern

    9628 W 74th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /30

    $595,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8566 Cody Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,679

    Last Listing Agent Esdrel Peinado-Ogaz American Home Agents

    8566 Cody Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /35

    $540,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8727 Flower Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,561

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Huffman Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    8727 Flower Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /8

    $268,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8771 Carr Loop, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,549

    Last Listing Agent Katie Graham HomeSmart

    8771 Carr Loop, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /36

    $710,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8393 Flower Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,206

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker Navigate Realty

    8393 Flower Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /24

    $678,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8559 W 75th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,960

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Keal Your Castle Realty LLC

    8559 W 75th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    18679 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,184

    Last Listing Agent Erik Boye Compass - Boulder

    18679 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /39

    $782,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7330 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,743

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zoerb Guardian Alliance Realty

    7330 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /35

    $637,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8963 W 75th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,326

    Last Listing Agent Holly Engels Red Door Realty LLC

    8963 W 75th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /37

    $750,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8366 Devinney St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,678

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    8366 Devinney St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $1,466,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10395 W 74th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,942

    Last Listing Agent Ron Buss Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    10395 W 74th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /26

    $680,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16459 W 86th Place Unit B, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,157

    Last Listing Agent Margee Austin HomeSmart Realty

    16459 W 86th Place Unit B, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10044 W 82nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,549

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Schott The Colorado Group

    10044 W 82nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /42

    $625,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7964 Flower St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,514

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Homes Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    7964 Flower St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /27

    $324,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8741 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,389

    Last Listing Agent C. Holly Stickle RE/MAX Momentum

    8741 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /37

    $799,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10512 W 75th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,879

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baldwin Ohana Style Realty

    10512 W 75th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /36

    $505,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8759 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,072

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Quaratino 8z Real Estate

    8759 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /48

    $685,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7507 Braun St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,299

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wertz Your Castle Realty LLC

    7507 Braun St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /36

    $625,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8037 Iris Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,137

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Weinstein 8z Real Estate

    8037 Iris Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $799,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8357 Dudley Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,273

    Last Listing Agent Julio Quezada Guide Real Estate

    8357 Dudley Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /23

    $417,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8269 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,217

    Last Listing Agent Barry Kunselman Hatch Realty, LLC

    8269 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /38

    $1,108,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13023 W 75th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,861

    Last Listing Agent Terry Utzinger RE/MAX Alliance

    13023 W 75th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /23

    $567,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8477 W 79th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,741

    Last Listing Agent Jesenia Perez KW Realty Downtown, LLC

    8477 W 79th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /26

    $1,110,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13952 W 78th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,619

    Last Listing Agent Daria Drago Right Choice Realty LLC

    13952 W 78th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $790,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11003 W 78th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,133

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vitale LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    11003 W 78th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /28

    $336,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8731 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,233

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Kyle Brokers Guild Homes

    8731 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /2

    $962,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7900 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,856

    Last Listing Agent Alex Miller Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    7900 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $580,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8813 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,763

    Last Listing Agent Christy Watson Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    8813 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $545,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8032 Lee Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,122

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Paul Tryula Realty

    8032 Lee Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /26

    $745,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13764 W 86th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,423

    Last Listing Agent EmpowerHome Team Colorado Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

    13764 W 86th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $659,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8422 Tabor Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,999

    Last Listing Agent Al Parker RE/MAX Professionals

    8422 Tabor Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11358 W 85th Place Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,352

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Brayman West and Main Homes Inc

    11358 W 85th Place Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /30

    $419,250 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9295 W 80th Place Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,663

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tooke Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    9295 W 80th Place Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home