449

Recently Sold Homes in 80005

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8441 Everett Way Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,832

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Clark Group Mulberry

    8441 Everett Way Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $696,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    8682 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,518

    Last Listing Agent Amy Siefert West and Main Homes Inc

    8682 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8726 Holman Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,276

    Last Listing Agent Amanda DiVito Parle Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    8726 Holman Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /25

    $630,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8205 Dudley Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,715

    Last Listing Agent Rich Smith RE/MAX Alliance

    8205 Dudley Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $1,065,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10349 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,126

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nicholson Keller Williams DTC

    10349 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10038 W 82nd Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,284

    Last Listing Agent David Mayeranderson Realty Professionals LLC

    10038 W 82nd Ln, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $350,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    8790 Allison Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,482

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Janda Compass - Denver

    8790 Allison Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $713,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8272 Ammons Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,986

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Cordes Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    8272 Ammons Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7585 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,604

    Last Listing Agent Derek Maul One Stop Realty, LLC

    7585 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /16

    $558,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14554 W 91st Dr Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    14554 W 91st Dr Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /17

    $690,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8002 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,449

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Tapparo Beacon Property Management LLC

    8002 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8373 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,076

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    8373 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /38

    $655,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14394 W 88th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,138

    Last Listing Agent Luke Angerhofer Prestigio Real Estate

    14394 W 88th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /30

    $770,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    12811 W 85th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,357

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Haglund Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    12811 W 85th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /25

    $585,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11986 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,722

    Last Listing Agent Diane Howard Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    11986 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /29

    $407,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    8055 Garrison Ct Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,042

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Russell LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8055 Garrison Ct Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /33

    $389,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8750 Allison Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,917

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    8750 Allison Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /24

    $374,200 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8418 Everett Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,404

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cassidy Sunstone Real Estate Services

    8418 Everett Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /25

    $422,150 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8424 Everett Way Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,886

    Last Listing Agent David Adame City West Real Estate

    8424 Everett Way Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /20

    $397,200 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8010 Holland Ct Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,346

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX Professionals

    8010 Holland Ct Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /30

    $582,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14284 W 88th Dr Unit B, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,121

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    14284 W 88th Dr Unit B, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /35

    $478,950 Sold May 23, 2025

    8290 Miller Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,714

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Fast Nookhaven Homes

    8290 Miller Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8015 Holland Ct Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,129

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    8015 Holland Ct Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10462 W 82nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,326

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Fast Nookhaven Homes

    10462 W 82nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /38

    $605,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    12224 W 85th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,902

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lores Compass - Denver

    12224 W 85th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8737 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,867

    Last Listing Agent Anson Young eXp Realty, LLC

    8737 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /24

    $687,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11495 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,365

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bell Milehiproperty

    11495 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9641 Sierra Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,222

    Last Listing Agent Jim Weichselbaum Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

    9641 Sierra Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $595,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7528 Queen Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,213

    Last Listing Agent Jean Ferguson Ferguson & Company

    7528 Queen Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $1,665,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12724 W 83rd Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,126

    Last Listing Agent Ashton White Milehimodern

    12724 W 83rd Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /28

    $336,300 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7705 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,862

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Rankey Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    7705 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8406 Everett Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,758

8406 Everett Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7721 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,542

    Last Listing Agent John Werkmeister Sellstate ACE Realty

    7721 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /43

    $1,173,575 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12940 W 75th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,485

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shelledy Compass-Denver

    12940 W 75th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /43

    $493,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8345 W 78th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,215

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Luginbill Compass - Denver

    8345 W 78th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /28

    $512,700 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8041 Allison Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,905

    Last Listing Agent Galo Garrido RE/MAX Professionals

    8041 Allison Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /43

    $419,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8674 Carr Loop, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,903

    Last Listing Agent Emily Heck Emblem Real Estate, Inc.

    8674 Carr Loop, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $520,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9025 W 79th Way Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,519

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA RICHARDS LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    9025 W 79th Way Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $900,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11500 W 76th Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,623

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kazell West and Main Homes Inc

    11500 W 76th Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $760,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14442 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,597

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Iannone Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    14442 W 91st Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home