6,943

Properties in ZIP Code 27203

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $239,405 Not Listed For Sale

      928 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      928 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $197,258 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      924 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollowell RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $181,453 Not Listed For Sale

      543 E Presnell St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      543 E Presnell St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Szerwentke Realty One Group Results Whitsett

    • /25

      Est $173,865 Not Listed For Sale

      562 E Presnell St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      562 E Presnell St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    • /14

      Est $187,114 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      532 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent China Davis Keller Williams One

    • /28

      Est $206,265 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Conaway eXp Realty

    • /31

      Est $223,312 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Watkins St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      346 Watkins St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Diggs eXp Realty

    • /10

      Est $112,059 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Tucker St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      634 Tucker St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $247,976 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Watkins St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      335 Watkins St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Muedas Green Valley Real Properties LLC.

    • /19

      Est $192,136 Not Listed For Sale

      122 S High St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      122 S High St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Kirkman All About You Realty Team

    • /35

      Est $282,636 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      133 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

    • /31

      Est $422,189 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      334 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $378,667 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      317 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    • /38

      Est $306,916 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Redding Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      812 Redding Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Waynette Araj Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    • /26

      Est $294,792 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      524 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $193,043 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      339 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Farrah McNeill Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    • /19

      Est $221,426 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      338 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $289,994 Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Randolph Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      140 S Randolph Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Calloway RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $237,383 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Elm St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      200 S Elm St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

• /34

      Est $226,451 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Dublin Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      521 Dublin Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilhoit Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    • /45

      Est $249,829 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Dublin Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      726 Dublin Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Garner Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    • /26

      Est $378,462 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Kerry St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1026 Kerry St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Eddins Connection Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $366,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Kerry St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1016 Kerry St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Paredes eXp Realty

    • /45

      Est $362,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Greystone Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1004 Greystone Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Perry Justus Real Estate Inc

    • /28

      Est $314,831 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Greystone Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      910 Greystone Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Woodruff RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $42,253 Not Listed For Sale

      881 Greystone Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • Built 1958
      881 Greystone Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $278,447 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      828 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martha Byrd-Philpott RE/MAX

    • /44

      Est $356,894 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      913 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 20, 2021

• /27

      Est $294,321 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Avondale Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      705 Avondale Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Coley Debbie C Realty, LLC

    • /48

      Est $315,947 Not Listed For Sale

      647 Avondale Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      647 Avondale Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

• /35

      Est $287,528 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      912 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Nov 18, 2021

• /28

      Est $291,231 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      901 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $278,167 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Maple Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      443 Maple Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Billie Dunning RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $191,885 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Hillcrest Cir, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      833 Hillcrest Cir, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $296,704 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Walton Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      936 Walton Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Allen United Country Real Estate-Uwharrie Property Group

    • /34

      Est $256,247 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      925 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Daniel Keller Williams Realty

    • /39

      Est $161,552 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      945 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

• /26

      Est $264,251 Not Listed For Sale

      946 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      946 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Billie Dunning RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $234,512 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Stowe Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      522 Stowe Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Street Street Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $224,597 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Northwood Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      327 Northwood Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Anderson Anderson Realty & Investments

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home