149

Recently Sold Atchison County KS Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1720 Linden Ln, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,488

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    1720 Linden Ln, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /66

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    706 Mound St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,679

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    706 Mound St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /3

    $437,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0000 Rawlins Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    0000 Rawlins Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /15

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1704 Jayhawk Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,203

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Malcom BG & Associates LLC

    1704 Jayhawk Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1446 S 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,767

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Baker Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1446 S 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /16

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2208 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,469

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gerety Pia Friend Realty

    2208 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    509 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,855

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shumway Lynch Real Estate

    509 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /20

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1209 S 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,558

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    1209 S 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /36

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1519 Kansas Ave, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,605

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chew Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1519 Kansas Ave, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /20

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1216 S 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

    1216 S 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /17

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1227 Mound Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,698

    Last Listing Agent Travis Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    1227 Mound Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /59

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1718 Linden Ln, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,107

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rolling Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1718 Linden Ln, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    15115 286th Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,367

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vernon Heartland Realty Midwest LLC

    15115 286th Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /96

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    411 N 3rd St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,644

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    411 N 3rd St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /25

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1516 Park Place, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,559

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    1516 Park Place, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    801 S 5th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,293

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Curtis HomeSmart Legacy

    801 S 5th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /5

    $86,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0000 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $17,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    0000 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /29

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1612 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,017

    Last Listing Agent Louise Regenstein Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1612 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /57

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2208 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,469

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gerety Pia Friend Realty

    2208 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /78

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    109 High St, Lancaster, KS 66041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,467

    Last Listing Agent Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    109 High St, Lancaster, KS 66041
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1038 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,468

    Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

    1038 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /15

    $168,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1425 Unity St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,902

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    1425 Unity St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /40

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1121 N 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,347

1121 N 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /88

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5723 Trego Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

5723 Trego Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /18

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1517 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,124

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    1517 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /14

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    411 John St, Effingham, KS 66023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,360

411 John St, Effingham, KS 66023
  • /30

    $152,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    413 Seabury St, Effingham, KS 66023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,611

    Last Listing Agent Constance Fox Beoutdoors Real Estate, LLC

    413 Seabury St, Effingham, KS 66023
  • /35

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    503 S St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,728

    Last Listing Agent Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    503 S St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /27

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    609 R St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,900

    Last Listing Agent Joe Blackshere 1st Class Real Estate KC

    609 R St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /25

    $110,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    17527 Bellevue Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,006

    Last Listing Agent Karim Majed Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    17527 Bellevue Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /83

    $297,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5075 U S 59, Cummings, KS 66016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,900

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    5075 U S 59, Cummings, KS 66016
  • /50

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1129 Riley St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,491

1129 Riley St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /67

    $373,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0000 Bourbon Rd, Holton, KS 66436

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Lierz Midwest Land Group

    0000 Bourbon Rd, Holton, KS 66436
  • /60

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9127 U S 59, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,671

9127 U S 59, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /21

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    413 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,935

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sieker ReeceNichols -The Village

    413 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /48

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    713 N 13th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,771

713 N 13th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /47

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12693 Kansas 116, Cummings, KS 66016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,342

12693 Kansas 116, Cummings, KS 66016
  • /8

    $402,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    00000 Hwy 159, Horton, KS 66439

    • Land
    • 71 Acres
    • $5,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    00000 Hwy 159, Horton, KS 66439
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    201 E Riley St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,688

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Parks 1st Class Real Estate KC

    201 E Riley St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /3

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    000 Clay Rd, Holton, KS 66436

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Seymour Beoutdoors Real Estate, LLC

    000 Clay Rd, Holton, KS 66436

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home