10,887

Homes in ZIP Code 78731

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    3607 Las Colinas Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78731

    Beautifully updated condo in the highly desirable 78731 corridor, offering a functional layout and a prime Northwest Austin location just minutes from some of the city’s most loved amenities. This thoughtfully refreshed unit features two spacious primary bedrooms upstairs, each with its own ensuite bath, ideal for flexibility, privacy, or shared living arrangements. Updates completed in 2021

    Agent Photo

    Diana Cuero

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 353-5567

    3607 Las Colinas Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78731
  • /35

    Starting at $794 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7201 Hart Ln, Austin, TX 78731

    Hurry in today to discover the new look and living experiences at Acacia Cliffs Apartments! Spacious floor plans include newly redesigned kitchens with gas stoves for precise cooking, black on black appliances, new cabinetry & countertops, large closets and new flooring throughout. Our excellent service program will ensure that your every need is met. Enjoy the spectacular skyline view of

    Acacia Cliffs

    (737) 377-1175

    7201 Hart Ln, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4801 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $2,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4801 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,213,698

    Last Listing Agent Mark Strub Strub Residential

    4801 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /28

    $1,279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    4012 Emory Peak Pass, Austin, TX 78703

    Welcome to 4012 Emory Peak Pass – a stunning and spacious retreat located in the heart of the vibrant Grove community! This beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home boasts 3,147 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering a blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside, and you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that effortlessly pairs sophistication

    Agent Photo

    Linda Welsh

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 214-9984

    4012 Emory Peak Pass, Austin, TX 78703
  • /22

    Starting at $1,665 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5811 Mesa Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Park Mesa in Austin, TX. These one- and two-bedroom apartment homes were built to condo specifications, making them sturdy and quiet. All apartment homes have breathtaking views, wood-burning fireplaces, spacious patios, and unique floor plans. Select units include cathedral

    MAA Park Mesa

    (737) 377-4112

    5811 Mesa Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • 6321 Lakewood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6321 Lakewood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,121

    Last Listing Agent Kari Christ Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    6321 Lakewood Dr, Austin, TX 78731
    • 3845 Ranch Road 2222 Unit 31, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $306,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Ranch Road 2222 Unit 31, Austin, TX 78731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3845 Ranch Road 2222 Unit 31, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Cain Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $2,070,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    5008 Westview Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    Fabulous 2002 custom home designed by the acclaimed Barley | Pfeiffer Architecture & built by Oliver Custom Homes, set on a private 1/3-acre park-like lot in the heart of Central Austin. With approximately 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends architectural character with comfort & functionality. Step inside to an open layout featuring spacious living & formal

    Agent Photo

    Arlene Maze

    Bramlett Partners

    (737) 677-3519

    5008 Westview Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /30

    Starting at $1,204

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6500 Champion Grandview Way, Austin, TX 78750

    Experience Austin from above at 10X Living Grandview, a hilltop apartment community surrounded by treetops, canyons, and sweeping Hill Country scenery. Here, you enjoy generous space, a calm setting, and Hill Country scenery at a thoughtful value.Located in Northwest Austin with easy access to Loop 360 and 2222, Grandview delivers peaceful living with everyday convenience. This is where location,

    10x Living at Grandview

    (737) 234-2138

    6500 Champion Grandview Way, Austin, TX 78750
  • 3911 Glengarry Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3911 Glengarry Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,583

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hurst Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3911 Glengarry Dr, Austin, TX 78731
    • 5602 Driftwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,479,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      5602 Driftwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5602 Driftwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Desmond Milvenan KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

  • /35

    $259,995

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    3809 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 150, Austin, TX 78759

    Welcome to the Spicewood Point Condo Complex, tucked in the beautiful trees of central Austin off of Spicewood Springs Road. This complex offers a variety of sizes of units and offers unique, classic accommodations and amenities for the owners to enjoy. The location is 12 minutes by vehicle to the Domain and 15 minutes to downtown Austin. This unit is on the bottom level and the back of the

    Agent Photo

    Michael Underwood

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 309-5803

    3809 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 150, Austin, TX 78759
  • /15

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6500 Champion Grandview Way Unit 34105, Austin, TX 78750

    Property Id: 2443975Hill Country Views. Smarter Value. Elevated Living.Experience Austin from above at a hilltop apartment community surrounded by treetops, canyons, and sweeping Hill Country scenery. Here, you enjoy generous space, a calm setting, and Hill Country scenery at a thoughtful value.Located in Northwest Austin close to to Loop 360 and 2222, a peaceful living with

    (737) 237-5786

    6500 Champion Grandview Way Unit 34105, Austin, TX 78750
  • 7122 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 85, Austin, TX 78731

    $319,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7122 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 85, Austin, TX 78731

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,421

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hueske Patton & Associates

    7122 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 85, Austin, TX 78731
    • 7409 Shadow Hill Dr Unit 110, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $229,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Shadow Hill Dr Unit 110, Austin, TX 78731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7409 Shadow Hill Dr Unit 110, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Spencer Cavalier Real Estate

  • /40

    $3,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft

    4906 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    Rarely do nearly 180-degree downtown views, privacy, and Central Austin convenience come together in one luxury home. Originally built as a one-story residence, the home underwent a comprehensive renovation, including replumbing, rewiring, stucco, major systems updates, 3 HVAC units, 3 tankless water heaters, spray foam insulation, and thoughtful architectural and aesthetic refinements. Designed

    Agent Photo

    Mark Clausen

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 257-4435

    4906 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /7

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 513, Austin, TX 78731

    Property Id: 2371322Superb hidden gem conveniently located off N capital of Texas hwy Beautiful spacious and modern all in one. -Comes with stainless steel refrigerator , microwave , dishwasher -Washer dryer hookups -Pet friendly - ground level - Balcony / patio - Spacious open layout with wood-burning fireplace- Fresh

    (737) 399-2343

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 513, Austin, TX 78731
  • 6004 Shadow Valley Cove Unit B, Austin, TX 78731

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6004 Shadow Valley Cove Unit B, Austin, TX 78731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Corzo Keller Williams Realty

    6004 Shadow Valley Cove Unit B, Austin, TX 78731
    • 5708 Driftwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,803,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Driftwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5708 Driftwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cari Clark Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /39

    $1,299,999

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    4209 Elevator Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    Set within the heart of The Grove, 4209 Elevator Drive offers the rare combination of lock-and-leave ease with the space, scale, and beautiful finishes throughout. This three-bedroom residence spans over 3,400 square feet across multiple thoughtfully designed levels, with a layout that lives comfortably day-to-day while offering flexibility for work, entertaining, and guests.The home has been

    Agent Photo

    Brande Draper

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (737) 355-7492

    4209 Elevator Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /17

    $1,085 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78731

    Property Id: 2445239Penny Backer Palace - Georgeous 1 bedroom near Bull Creek Greenbelt. Stainless Appliances, Garage with opener . W/D Connections, Tree Covered Patio, Resort Pool, Dog Park , Private Nature Trail. Close to Everything Beautiful in Austin. Lake Travis, Lake Austin, The Domain, and Downtown. **Effective Rate

    (737) 250-6587

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4214 Endurance Way, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4214 Endurance Way, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 431 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,637

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    4214 Endurance Way, Austin, TX 78731
    • 4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit A206, Austin, TX 78759

      Est $356,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit A206, Austin, TX 78759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4711 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit A206, Austin, TX 78759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Olufs Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /39

    $6,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,597 Sq Ft

    3913 Bonnell Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    Modernized by Andrew Logan Architecture, EEF Construction, & designed by ButterLutz Designs. Set along a private stretch of coveted Bonnell Drive, this residence doesn’t ask for attention; it commands it. Spanning 5,600SF on .83 acres, the home is defined by its scale, materials, & connection to the storied Austin skyline. Steel-framed doors & windows by Presidio frame downtown views throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Brande Draper

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (737) 234-2524

    3913 Bonnell Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /8

    $1,015 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3600 Greystone Dr Unit 519, Austin, TX 78731

    Property Id: 2444129Many fantastic amenities for our residents to enjoy. Take a dip in one of our swimming pools, stay active at our 24-hour fitness center, or spend time with family and friends at our picnic area with BBQ grills. Our welcoming clubhouse features a business center as well as a coffee/tea bar. For your convenience, our community also offers covered parking, an on-site

    (737) 204-6568

    3600 Greystone Dr Unit 519, Austin, TX 78731
  • 1807 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78731

    $2,675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1807 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,024

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zipfel The Marye Company

    1807 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78731
    • 2900 W 44th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $795,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 W 44th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2900 W 44th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 406 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    3905 Vantage Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    **Exquisite Home with Thoughtful Design and Modern Comforts** Welcome to 3905 Vantage Drive, Austin, Texas—a home where timeless elegance meets modern convenience. This stunning property boasts 2,144 square feet of meticulously designed living space, offering an open and airy floor plan that seamlessly blends sophistication and comfort. Step inside to discover a harmonious mix of hardwood, tile,

    Agent Photo

    Linda Welsh

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 399-3547

    3905 Vantage Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /7

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7201 Hart Ln Unit 2-1075, Austin, TX 78731

    Property Id: 2445207Central Austin Apartments For Rent, a stunning apartment community with one and two-bedroom apartment homes in a variety of shapes and sizes. With endless amenities and a great location, you’ll feel right at home in one of these Central Austin apartments.

    (737) 339-4640

    7201 Hart Ln Unit 2-1075, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4328 Far Blvd W, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4328 Far Blvd W, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,503

    Last Listing Agent Will Partin Central Metro Realty

    4328 Far Blvd W, Austin, TX 78731
  • /16

    $1,700,052

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft

    4201 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78703

    Welcome to The Grove, one of Austin’s most vibrant mixed-use communities where modern living meets urban convenience. Thoughtfully planned, The Grove offers an unmatched lifestyle surrounded by parks, trails, and green spaces that celebrate the natural beauty of Shoal Creek. Residents enjoy boutique shopping, fitness studios, wellness centers, and some of Austin’s best dining just steps from

    Agent Photo

    Grant Whittenberger

    Outlaw Realty

    (737) 381-3154

    4201 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78703
  • /9

    $965 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6805 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 2-142C, Austin, TX 78731

    Property Id: 2445205Conveniently located in Northwest Austin, The urban dweller's dream apartment community. Our cozy studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments boast nearby access to dining, shopping, entertainment, nightlife, and so much more. Not to mention, get on nearby public transit to explore the bright and bustling Northwest Hills neighborhood or a 10-minute ride Downtown. Come

    (737) 387-6825

    6805 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 2-142C, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4204 Wayfarer Way, Austin, TX 78703

    $1,599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4204 Wayfarer Way, Austin, TX 78703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,066

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ware Moreland Properties

    4204 Wayfarer Way, Austin, TX 78703
    • 3704 Bonnell Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $2,537,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Bonnell Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3704 Bonnell Dr, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 316 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Romano Gottesman Residential R.E.

  • /22

    $1,549,990

    New Construction $62K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft

    4309 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78731

Agent Photo

    Grant Whittenberger

    Outlaw Realty

    (737) 321-6652

    4309 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78731
  • /20

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 614, Austin, TX 78731

    Property Id: 2374060Superb hidden gem conveniently located off N capital of Texas hwy Beautiful spacious and modern all in one. -Comes with stainless steel refrigerator , microwave , dishwasher -Washer dryer hookups -Pet friendly - ground level - Balcony / patio - Spacious open layout with wood-burning fireplace- Fresh

    (737) 232-3807

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 614, Austin, TX 78731
  • 1810 W 35th St, Austin, TX 78703

    $2,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1810 W 35th St, Austin, TX 78703

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,606

    Last Listing Agent Joe Keenan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1810 W 35th St, Austin, TX 78703
    • 5816 Highland Pass Unit B, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $525,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      5816 Highland Pass Unit B, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5816 Highland Pass Unit B, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonna Robles Central Austin Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home