10,887

Homes in ZIP Code 78731

Section Image
  • /18

    $1,495,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft

    4901 Valley Oak Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 4/26 FROM 2-4. This thoughtfully updated home on a 0.48 acre lot with 2 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms plus an office/flex space is an incredible opportunity right in the heart of Highland Park West. The property has been lightly modified for wheelchair accessibility, offering both comfort and functionality without compromising style or location. Features include two primary suites,

    Flora Crosswell Gottesman Residential R.E.

    4901 Valley Oak Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /8

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4316 Bull Creek Rd Unit 206, Austin, TX 78731

    Experience modern living in this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, conveniently situated within walking distance from The Grove in Austin. The unit features updated trim and flooring, offering a fresh and contemporary feel. Enjoy the convenience of shared amenities, including a communal laundry room for added convenience. With one included parking spot, commuting is a breeze. Embrace the

    Steven Bilyeu Realty Group of Austin LLC

    4316 Bull Creek Rd Unit 206, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4005 Knollwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $2,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4005 Knollwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,341,565

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Maze Bramlett Partners

    4005 Knollwood Dr, Austin, TX 78731
    • 4501 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $827,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4501 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Williams Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $1,575,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft

    4307 Waterford Place, Austin, TX 78731

    This home is one of the lowest priced per sf in all of the 1B listing area! Surrounded by multi-million dollar homes, perched on a large lot, in a cul-de-sac, noteworthy schools, on the high side of the street, backing to the 200 acre Bright Leaf Preserve, newer roof, recently resurfaced pool and views of the hill country-this home is a TREMENDOUS value. This incredibly serene and spacious home

    Elizabeth Adams Urbanspace

    4307 Waterford Place, Austin, TX 78731
  • /40

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4325 Jackson Ave Unit 2105, Austin, TX 78731

    Live at the centrally located and coveted The Grove! The Astor E has been one of the community's most popular floor plans. This particular home features 2 bedrooms and one large bath in 999 sqft with scraped wood floors throughout the kitchen, living, and dining, quartz countertops, and painted white cabinets. Appliances included are Bosch gas range, Bosch dishwasher, Bron hood vented to the

    Noa Levy eXp Realty, LLC

    4325 Jackson Ave Unit 2105, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4110 Wayfarer Way, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4110 Wayfarer Way, Austin, TX 78731

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Keesee Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4110 Wayfarer Way, Austin, TX 78731
    • 2615 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $872,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2615 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kirk Record Realty

  • /40

    $547,000

    $152K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    4323 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 6, Austin, TX 78759

    Immaculate lock-and-leave condo built in 2020 by Wes Peoples now available in the heart of Northwest Hills. Walkable to neighborhood favorites like Randalls, Azul Tequila and Another Broken Egg Cafe, this condo offers ultimate convenience and a modern aesthetic, all in a quiet pocket of the neighborhood. Stepping into this bright space is refreshing, with its high ceilings and modern lighting.

    Elizabeth King Douglas Residential, LLC

    4323 Spicewood Springs Rd Unit 6, Austin, TX 78759
  • /20

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 222, Austin, TX 78731

    Discover this stunning, tucked-away treasure in the heart of Central West Austin. With its expansive open floorplan, island kitchen, and captivating limestone fireplace, this townhome is a true gem. Step out onto the balcony and soak in the surroundings. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car attached garage with washer/dryer connections. Pet lovers rejoice with not one, but two dog parks on-site.

    John Firnhaber Property Management Of Texas

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 222, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4319 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,562,724 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4319 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lapaglia Legacy Austin Realty

    4319 Prevail Ln, Austin, TX 78731
    • 4508 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,058,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4508 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth King Douglas Residential, LLC

  • /34

    $1,299,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    3902 Knollwood Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78731

    Set high among the trees in Austin’s sought-after Northwest Hills, this home feels less like a house and more like a private escape. From the moment you arrive, the setting creates a sense of calm—quiet, secluded, and surrounded by nature—yet with the city just minutes away. Inside, walls of windows draw the outdoors in, filling the home with natural light and framing peaceful, treetop views from

    Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

    3902 Knollwood Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78731
  • /22

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 101, Austin, TX 78731

    Welcome to POINTE 360 @ 2222, a stand-alone 1-bedroom condo located In the best Location !!You are 15 Minutes from virtually Everywhere. Downtown, UT, The Domain. Lake Travis, Lake Austin This unique property offers a variety of amenities designed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The condo features a spacious bedroom with a huge walk-in closet and an in-bedroom fireplace, perfect

    John Firnhaber Property Management Of Texas

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 101, Austin, TX 78731
  • 4901 Westview Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4901 Westview Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,155

    Last Listing Agent Ann Nye Bramlett Partners

    4901 Westview Dr, Austin, TX 78731
    • 4606 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,223,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4606 Oakmont Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suad Krebber Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $514,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    7216 Chimney Corners, Austin, TX 78731

    *Bundled service pricing available for buyers. Connect with the listing agent for details* Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome tucked into a quiet, low-traffic condominium community. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility, the main-level primary suite offers privacy and convenience with a well-appointed ensuite bath and generous closet space. Vaulted ceilings and a skylight

    Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

    7216 Chimney Corners, Austin, TX 78731
  • /17

    $945 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7201 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 147, Austin, TX 78731

    Welcome to Avistar at Wood Hollow Where Tranquil Living Begins Looking for affordable apartment homes in Austin? Don't want to compromise on luxury or lifestyle? Avistar at Wood Hollow is a proud supporter of the affordable housing program in Texas. Experience a carefree, relaxing lifestyle at Avistar at Wood Hollow and Townhomes in Austin, TX. We are perfectly situated in a well-kept area with

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    7201 Wood Hollow Dr Unit 147, Austin, TX 78731
  • 6907 Cat Creek Run, Austin, TX 78731

    $998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6907 Cat Creek Run, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,305

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dochen Bramlett Partners

    6907 Cat Creek Run, Austin, TX 78731
    • 2608 Pembrook Trail, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,150,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Pembrook Trail, Austin, TX 78731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2608 Pembrook Trail, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Riley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $1,295,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    6501 Sumac Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 2,982 sq ft home sits on a private 0.23-acre bluff lot in the heart of Northwest Hills, surrounded by mature trees and exceptional treetop privacy. Extensively improved over the past year, the home features significant recent capital upgrades including a brand-new roof, a recently replastered in-ground pool, a fully remodeled primary

    Alexander Korn Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6501 Sumac Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  • /29

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4415 Jackson Ave Unit 4201, Austin, TX 78731

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly sought-after The Grove. Built in 2020, this 1,400 sq ft second-floor unit offers a flexible layout, abundant natural light, and a spacious private patio with open green views. Features include modern finishes, automated blinds, upgraded storage, and a sleek kitchen with Bosch appliances and gas range. Located in a secure,

    Steven Young Steven Young, Broker

    4415 Jackson Ave Unit 4201, Austin, TX 78731
  • 2606 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2606 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,258

    Last Listing Agent Emily Waldmann Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2606 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731
    • 2603 La Ronde St, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,639,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 La Ronde St, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2603 La Ronde St, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carson Hiner Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /33

    $1,295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    3400 Foothill Pkwy, Austin, TX 78731

    Prime Tarrytown Redevelopment Opportunity - first time offered in 70 Years. This property has been held by the original owners since it was built in 1957 and is situated on a quiet neighborhood street surrounded by multi-million dollar luxury new construction with park-like setting just moments from premier local attractions. Enjoy a walk to Westwood Country Club, Mayfield Park, the Austin Museum

    Paola McElheron Local Color Realty Group

    3400 Foothill Pkwy, Austin, TX 78731
  • /20

    $3,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1704 Emilie Ln, Austin, TX 78731

    Beautifully done remodel in wonderful neighborhood on quiet cul-de-sac come on out to the Saturday the 17th 12-2 open house and see for yourself!!

    Kevin Clark eXp Realty, LLC

    1704 Emilie Ln, Austin, TX 78731
  • 6910 Hart Ln Unit 706, Austin, TX 78731

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6910 Hart Ln Unit 706, Austin, TX 78731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,100

    Last Listing Agent Joe Keenan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6910 Hart Ln Unit 706, Austin, TX 78731
    • 2604 La Ronde St, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,160,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 La Ronde St, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2604 La Ronde St, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Smith AustinRealEstate.com

  • /35

    $1,380,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    1908 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78731

    Design takes precedence in this expertly-crafted brick bungalow. Framed by a white picket fence on a large lot, the curb appeal is immediate. Entirely new windows, drywall, insulation, plumbing, and electric complement the 90yr old hardwood floors. The main residence offers two bedrooms, two baths, and a front study with Murphy bed that converts into a third bedroom. Interiors are outfitted in

    Anna Lee Moreland Properties

    1908 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78731
  • /19

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 521, Austin, TX 78731

    West Austin Townhome with Garage. Bull Creek Nature Trail. Resort Pool. Dog Park. Vaulted Ceilings. Walk Out Patio. Close to Everything. Lake Austin, Lake Travis, Domain, Whole Foods. 15 minutes to downtown

    John Firnhaber Property Management Of Texas

    6804 N Capital of Texas Hwy Unit 521, Austin, TX 78731
  • 3839 Dry Creek Dr Unit 223, Austin, TX 78731

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3839 Dry Creek Dr Unit 223, Austin, TX 78731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,515

    Last Listing Agent Rob Lane Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3839 Dry Creek Dr Unit 223, Austin, TX 78731
    • 2608 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $853,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2608 W 48th St, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Hughes Bat City Realty

  • /38

    $554,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    4501 Jackson Ave Unit 5302, Austin, TX 78731

    An extraordinary lifestyle awaits you at the Grove. Uniquely central in a community like no other in Austin, you will experience refined urban living at its finest in this stunning, serene, 2-bed, 2-bath condo situated in The Grove. Rarely are these condos available so this is a truly distinct opportunity. This top-floor residence offers an open, airy floor plan that is flooded with natural

    August Harris Moreland Properties

    4501 Jackson Ave Unit 5302, Austin, TX 78731
  • /2

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5001 Bull Creek Rd Unit 115, Austin, TX 78731

    This spacious one-bedroom is just around the corner from popular local shops and restaurants on Burnet and Lamar. Beautiful old-growth trees, a professionally maintained pool, on-site laundry facilities, walk-in closets, solid surface flooring materials, an open living/dining plan, an oversized bedroom, and large windows are just a few of the perks of this Central Austin unit. Situated in the

    Michel Issa University Realty

    5001 Bull Creek Rd Unit 115, Austin, TX 78731
  • 5701 Westslope Dr Unit 3, Austin, TX 78731

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5701 Westslope Dr Unit 3, Austin, TX 78731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,780

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Williams Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5701 Westslope Dr Unit 3, Austin, TX 78731
    • 4511 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $649,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      4511 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4511 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Kapsner Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /15

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $72,009 per Acre

    4733 Far West Blvd, Austin, TX 78731

    2.708 acres in central Austin, on Far West Blvd. Property is undeveloped, heavily wooded acreage. Buyer understands property is being sold "as is". Buyer to perform their own due diligence.This parcel is unimproved, to be sold 'as is', go at your own risk.

    Mary Lynn Gehrett eXp Realty, LLC

    4733 Far West Blvd, Austin, TX 78731
  • /37

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6627 Valleyside Rd, Austin, TX 78731

    Beautifully updated Townhome in Northwest Austin. Close to the Domain, Arboretum, Whole Foods, HEB & major employers. Metrobus 19 to UT is at the end of the street! Two Masters Up both with walk-in closets, Granite Ctops, Wood Lam Floors, Updated Bathrooms including Private Covered Patio, 2 Car Garage w/ Opener, & Washer/Dryer/Fridge provided! Refrigerator is Warrantied but Washer and Dryer are

    Lisa Kosub Keller Williams Realty

    6627 Valleyside Rd, Austin, TX 78731
  • 3503 Arrowhead Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    $1,547,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3503 Arrowhead Dr, Austin, TX 78731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,275

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Prevost Star of Texas Realty

    3503 Arrowhead Dr, Austin, TX 78731
    • 4507 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

      Est $1,353,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4507 Bull Creek Rd, Austin, TX 78731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hart Networth Realty of Austin

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home