5,379

Homes in ZIP Code 78735

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $3,390,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,891 Sq Ft

    7609 Sandia Loop, Austin, TX 78735

    Rare full-acre estate behind the gates of one of Austin's most coveted private communities — just five minutes from Barton Creek Country Club and St. Michael's Preparatory School, with effortless access to the acclaimed dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences of Westlake Hills. The property pairs a beautifully updated main residence with a fully appointed detached casita, creating an ideal

    Agent Photo

    John Underwood

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 642-5927

    7609 Sandia Loop, Austin, TX 78735
  • /29

    Starting at $1,262 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7601 Rialto Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

    Creating the perfect blend of urban life and wide-open vistas, Lantana Hills sits amidst 23 acres of green hills and mature trees but maintains proximity to the thrills and culture of downtown Austin. Offering both one and two bedroom apartments in the highly sought 78735 zip code, Lantana Hills is the perfect mix of modern features and luxury amenities with the quiet of the country near the

    Lantana Hills

    (833) 692-2860

    7601 Rialto Blvd, Austin, TX 78735
  • 7313 Rimcrest Cove Unit A2, Austin, TX 78735

    $567,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7313 Rimcrest Cove Unit A2, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,278

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McAloon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7313 Rimcrest Cove Unit A2, Austin, TX 78735
  • /40

    $925,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft

    5604 Terravista Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    Designed as a former Newmark model home and with several upgrades throughout, this 3,900+ sq ft residence blends thoughtful design, quality finishes, and a spacious, highly functional layout built for everyday living and entertaining, with a tremendous amount of storage throughout. Gently lived in and meticulously maintained, the home reflects a level of care that’s felt from the moment you step

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Jacobs

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 865-6347

    5604 Terravista Dr, Austin, TX 78735
  • /18

    Starting at $1,105

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9301 Old Bee Caves Rd, Austin, TX 78735

    Landmark Conservancy is a resort-style, pet-friendly apartment community nestled in the scenic Hill Country of Southwest Austin off Old Bee Caves Road. It’s designed for renters who want a balance of modern comfort, outdoor living, and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Residents enjoy a peaceful setting with hill country and greenbelt views, while still

    Landmark Conservancy

    (844) 730-1188

    9301 Old Bee Caves Rd, Austin, TX 78735
  • 4811 Canyonbend Cir, Austin, TX 78735

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4811 Canyonbend Cir, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,355

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baronet SunDrip Realty

    4811 Canyonbend Cir, Austin, TX 78735
    • 4816 Amarra Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $4,363,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      4816 Amarra Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4816 Amarra Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Drewett Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /36

    $2,349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft

    2305 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 29, Austin, TX 78735

    Welcome to resort style living! Just a short walk or golf cart ride to Barton Creek Country Club & Resort from your 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2.5 car garage, garden home. This lock-and leave home offers the largest floor plan (3,769 square feet) in the highly sought after, gated community of Fairways. Comfortably tucked away from the 2nd hole fairway of renowned Fazio Foothills golf course, enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    (737) 264-5668

    2305 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 29, Austin, TX 78735
  • /20

    Starting at $1,186

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6636 W William Cannon Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    td { border: 1px solid rgba(204, 204, 204, 1) }br { }While we are tucked away in Texas Hill country on 55 acres, we are only a 10 minute drive to downtown Austin where you can enjoy music festivals, dining and entertainment.

    Lantana Ridge

    (737) 265-7241

    6636 W William Cannon Dr, Austin, TX 78735
  • 4200 Top of Texas Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    $2,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4200 Top of Texas Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,273,735

    Last Listing Agent Dara Allen Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    4200 Top of Texas Trail, Austin, TX 78735
    • 4901 Peralta Ln, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $4,103,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Peralta Ln, Austin, TX 78735

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4901 Peralta Ln, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Alderson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $3,349,000

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft

    2300 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 15, Austin, TX 78735

    Fully reimagined residence in the gated Governor’s Hill enclave presents an increasingly rare offering in Barton Creek.A true down-to-the-studs seven-figure renovation with sweeping (and arguably the best) 180 degree Hill Country, golf course, and greenbelt views, where the landscape becomes the focal point from nearly every room. This is a rare lock-and-leave opportunity in one of Austin’s

    Taylor Sherwood eXp Realty, LLC

    2300 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 15, Austin, TX 78735
  • /5

    $1,610 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1627, Austin, TX 78735

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1660/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1610/moLanding's apartments at Lantana Hills are

    (628) 200-2085

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1627, Austin, TX 78735
  • 5000 Mission Oaks Blvd Unit 46, Austin, TX 78735

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5000 Mission Oaks Blvd Unit 46, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,770

    Last Listing Agent John Rosshirt Stanberry REALTORS

    5000 Mission Oaks Blvd Unit 46, Austin, TX 78735
    • 8313 Carranzo Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $2,941,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      8313 Carranzo Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8313 Carranzo Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Dolce Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /39

    $3,590,000

    $310K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,673 Sq Ft

    4220 Verano Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    A rare opportunity to own the only home on a cul-de-sac backing directly to the Barton Creek Nature Preserve in Verano. Situated on a secluded 1.08-acre lot along a private drive, this exceptional single-story luxury residence offers unmatched privacy, breathtaking Hill Country views, and refined architectural design within one of Austin’s most prestigious gated communities. The thoughtfully

    Charlotte Sanders Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4220 Verano Dr, Austin, TX 78735
  • /6

    $1,646 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1632, Austin, TX 78735

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1697/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1646/moLanding's apartments at Lantana Hills are

    (628) 227-2466

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1632, Austin, TX 78735
  • 9508 Veletta Place, Austin, TX 78735

    $3,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9508 Veletta Place, Austin, TX 78735

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,665,547

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Capalupo Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9508 Veletta Place, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7401 Sunset Heights Cir Unit F-12, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $551,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      7401 Sunset Heights Cir Unit F-12, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7401 Sunset Heights Cir Unit F-12, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Pharis Great Western Realty

  • /39

    $1,140,000

    $59K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    5017 Trail West Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    Experience refined living in this thoughtfully reimagined Travis Country residence, where elevated design meets everyday comfort. Bathed in natural light and backing to green space, the open-concept layout is both sophisticated and inviting, designed for seamless living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, a beautifully updated chef’s kitchen features a gas range and an

    Roxanne Kahn AustinRealEstate.com

    5017 Trail West Dr, Austin, TX 78735
  • /6

    $1,315 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1822, Austin, TX 78735

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1346/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1315/moLanding's apartments at Lantana Hills are

    (628) 225-3513

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1822, Austin, TX 78735
  • 7816 Oteka Cove, Austin, TX 78735

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7816 Oteka Cove, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,508

    Last Listing Agent Mylie Alrich Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7816 Oteka Cove, Austin, TX 78735
    • 1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 30, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $2,882,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 30, Austin, TX 78735

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 30, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sexton Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $939,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    7809 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 16, Austin, TX 78735

    NOW PRE-SELLING | The Anaheim Floor Plan at Cayena Phase II - Cayena Creekside | This luxury 2-story home features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, a private yard & large windows providing lots of natural light. Upgrades include - modern fireplaces with custom built-ins, a rooftop terrace, select design features, luxury finishes, the option to extend hardwood floors

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7809 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 16, Austin, TX 78735
  • /8

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 2233, Austin, TX 78735

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1399/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/moLanding's apartments at Lantana Hills are

    (628) 900-3674

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 2233, Austin, TX 78735
  • 5909 Sunset Ridge, Austin, TX 78735

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5909 Sunset Ridge, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,676

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Chesney Bramlett Partners

    5909 Sunset Ridge, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7308 Rimcrest Cove Unit A8, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $609,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      7308 Rimcrest Cove Unit A8, Austin, TX 78735

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7308 Rimcrest Cove Unit A8, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Atkinson Allure Real Estate

  • /40

    $3,295,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    2300 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 4, Austin, TX 78735

    Located within the prestigious gated enclave of Governors Hill in Barton Creek, this completely renovated-to-the-studs Heyl Homes residence offers an exceptional blend of architectural integrity, modern luxury, and effortless living. Thoughtfully reimagined by Steven Radke of Vinson Radke Homes with interiors curated by Glennis Woods, the home reflects meticulous craftsmanship and a refined,

    Lisa Sexton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2300 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 4, Austin, TX 78735
  • /6

    $1,317 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1833, Austin, TX 78735

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1348/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1317/moLanding's apartments at Lantana Hills are

    (628) 230-2750

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 1833, Austin, TX 78735
  • 4702 Cap Rock Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4702 Cap Rock Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,478

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Mowry Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4702 Cap Rock Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7805 Tusman Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $851,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Tusman Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7805 Tusman Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Jacobs Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /39

    $5,000,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,406 Sq Ft

    3575 Lost Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

    Mansion Plus Guest House - PRICE REDUCED $500,000!! Just completed $350,000 Master Suite renovation. Everything you would expect from a 2.5 acre, 9,500 square foot Barton Creek Estate home, plus.... features you won’t find anywhere else. Wow features at every turn. Exceptional styling and craftsmanship including a to-die-for master suite and over the top luxury closet with a place to highlight

    Shenoah Grove Hippie Hollow Realty

    3575 Lost Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735
  • /6

    $1,530 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 2321, Austin, TX 78735

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1575/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1530/moLanding's apartments at Lantana Hills are

    (628) 200-0323

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 2321, Austin, TX 78735
  • 8744 Chalk Knoll Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $2,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8744 Chalk Knoll Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,234,600

    Last Listing Agent Susan Doyle Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8744 Chalk Knoll Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 9301 Travertine Cove, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $2,069,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      9301 Travertine Cove, Austin, TX 78735

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9301 Travertine Cove, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 247 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Crome Greg Weber, Realtors

  • /40

    $650,000

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    7800 Southwest Pkwy Unit 412, Austin, TX 78735

    Impeccably maintained, move-in ready 3 bedroom/2.5 bath condo in the highly coveted luxury Escondera gated community in southwest Austin. Experience the perfect balance of tranquility and urban convenience in this retreat-like community with sweeping hill country views and HOA-protected greenspace. Freshly painted walls throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of

    Amy Sims Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7800 Southwest Pkwy Unit 412, Austin, TX 78735
  • /5

    $1,317 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 2323, Austin, TX 78735

(628) 363-1671

    7601 Rialto Blvd Unit 2323, Austin, TX 78735
  • 4900 Amarra Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $5,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4900 Amarra Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $909/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,105,135

    Last Listing Agent Eric Moreland Moreland Properties

    4900 Amarra Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7825 Tusman Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $1,026,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      7825 Tusman Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7825 Tusman Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Goldrick Moreland Properties

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home