5,379

Homes in ZIP Code 78735

Section Image
  • /37

    $615,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    7901 Southwest Pkwy Unit 4, Austin, TX 78735

    Experience the best of both worlds – a private gated community with greenbelt viewswhile still being conveniently located to everything. A 20-minute drive to downtown Austin and ABIA, you will enjoy easy access to everything Austin offers. It is located minutes away from St Andrews, St. Michael’s and Regent’s private schools as well as employers, Yeti and AMD. This 3-BR, 2.5 BA condo has been

    Barbara DeBow Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7901 Southwest Pkwy Unit 4, Austin, TX 78735
  • 7800 Southwest Pkwy Unit 510, Austin, TX 78735

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7800 Southwest Pkwy Unit 510, Austin, TX 78735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,250

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sanguily Worth Clark Realty

    7800 Southwest Pkwy Unit 510, Austin, TX 78735
    • 5662 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $839,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      5662 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5662 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaxon Shipley Shipley Ranches

  • /20

    $1,169,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    7809 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 18, Austin, TX 78735

    NOW PRE-SELLING | The Pasilla Floor Plan at Cayena Phase II - Cayena Creekside | This luxury 3-story home features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, a private yard & large windows providing lots of natural light. Upgrades include - modern fireplaces with custom built-ins, a rooftop terrace, select design features, luxury finishes, the option to extend hardwood floors

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7809 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 18, Austin, TX 78735
  • 5408 Fort Benton Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5408 Fort Benton Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,129

    Last Listing Agent Rogene Buhrdorf DEN Property Group

    5408 Fort Benton Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 5673 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $602,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      5673 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5673 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Slaton Anderson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $997,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    5801 Leckrone Cove, Austin, TX 78735

    Welcome home! Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bath Lantana residence offers over 3,500 square feet of refined living with thoughtful separation of space and scenic greenbelt and city views. Built in 2008 and meticulously maintained, the home blends generous scale with timeless finishes designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. The main level features a

    Brian Adams StarPointe Realty CTX, LLC

    5801 Leckrone Cove, Austin, TX 78735
  • 5220 Magdelena Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $1,397,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5220 Magdelena Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,406

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Spinelli KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    5220 Magdelena Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 5645 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $667,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      5645 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5645 Oak Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gray Adkins Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /38

    $750,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    5000 Mission Oaks Blvd Unit 57, Austin, TX 78735

    Convenience and tranquility without compromise. Tucked behind stone walls in one of Austin’s most coveted enclaves, this impeccably maintained single-story residence offers something increasingly rare: genuine peace of mind paired with effortless sophistication. Welcome to The Parke at Travis Country — a private, gated community of stand-alone condominiums embraced by lush green spaces and mature

    Adam Walker Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5000 Mission Oaks Blvd Unit 57, Austin, TX 78735
  • 6203 Aviara Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6203 Aviara Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,449

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Jacobs O'Bryan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6203 Aviara Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 3214 Barton View Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $426,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Barton View Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3214 Barton View Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Harlan Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $1,794,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,003 Sq Ft

    4020 Texas Wildlife Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    Welcome to your personal paradise tucked inside one of Austin’s most coveted gated communities! This stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom estate offers the perfect blend of luxurious living and unmatched location. Set on a lush, beautifully landscaped lot, the neighborhood is surrounded by Barton Creek on one side and Preserve on the other —perfect for quiet morning walks or sunset strolls. Step

    Wendy Elder Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4020 Texas Wildlife Trail, Austin, TX 78735
  • 6837 U S 290, Austin, TX 78735

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6837 U S 290, Austin, TX 78735

    • Land
    • 41,599 Sq Ft
    • $246,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deryl Hoyt Hoyt Real Estate

    6837 U S 290, Austin, TX 78735
    • 3217 Bruce Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $388,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Bruce Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3217 Bruce Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wise Bramlett Partners

  • /39

    $1,845,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft

    8800 Golden Rain Cove, Austin, TX 78735

    Located in the highly desirable Barton Creek community, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom estate sits on a private 1.25-acre cul-de-sac lot surrounded by mature oak trees and scenic trails—offering a perfect blend of serenity and convenience. The home features designer finishes throughout, highlighted by a remodeled kitchen with a commercial-grade Thermador 6-burner gas range, quartz

    Deborah Lowe Moreland Properties

    8800 Golden Rain Cove, Austin, TX 78735
  • 3301 Barton Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

    $3,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3301 Barton Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,505,988

3301 Barton Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735
    • 3216 Bruce Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $518,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Bruce Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3216 Bruce Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Bernhardt Patricia Bernhardt

  • /26

    $32,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    8212 Barton Club Dr Unit Home 33 Int 1, Austin, TX 78735

    TIMESHARE!! FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP! Please make sure you and your buyer understand this before inquiring further! Please see attachments that explain fees, dues and how the reservations process works. Wonderful getaway for 27 days a year at the beautiful Barton Creek Resort & Spa. Cart Fee Only Golf!!

    Jason Long Sky Realty

    8212 Barton Club Dr Unit Home 33 Int 1, Austin, TX 78735
  • 4608 View W, Austin, TX 78735

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4608 View W, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,704

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rogers Womack Real Estate LLC

    4608 View W, Austin, TX 78735
    • 4314 Dudley Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $571,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      4314 Dudley Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • Studio
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4314 Dudley Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Tucker Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $839,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    4805 Travis Country Cir, Austin, TX 78735

    Welcome to 4805 Travis Country Circle, a beautifully updated home, on a corner, oversized lot, tucked into one of Austin’s most loved neighborhoods. From the charming gated front courtyard to the spacious interior, this home offers an ideal blend of warmth, functionality, and thoughtful updates. Inside, you’ll find multiple inviting living and dining spaces, rich wood flooring, a stylish

    Michele Roi Blairfield Realty LLC

    4805 Travis Country Cir, Austin, TX 78735
  • 5336 Moon Shadow Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5336 Moon Shadow Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,470

    Last Listing Agent Molly Austin Molly Austin Realty

    5336 Moon Shadow Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 4470 Stearns Ln, Sunset Valley, TX 78735

      Est $1,873,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      4470 Stearns Ln, Sunset Valley, TX 78735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4470 Stearns Ln, Sunset Valley, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Shaffer Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4505 Dudley Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    A completely remodeled 4/3 House with permitted recent master bath in the Quiet Oasis of Barton View Section 3 that is adjacent to the Greenbelt off Mopac. The split floor plan has 2 normal bedrooms, with a shared full bath and the original master bedroom with an attached full bath. The living and kitchen areas are open and feature a central White Oak topped Peninsula. The kitchen includes

    David Soriano Area 512 Real Estate

    4505 Dudley Dr, Austin, TX 78735
  • 11208 Native Texan Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    $1,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11208 Native Texan Trail, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,955

    Last Listing Agent Crisana Gibson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11208 Native Texan Trail, Austin, TX 78735
    • 4450 Stearns Ln, Sunset Valley, TX 78735

      Est $1,181,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      4450 Stearns Ln, Sunset Valley, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4450 Stearns Ln, Sunset Valley, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dengerink Lone Star Luxury

  • /37

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    6102 Parkwood Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    Bring your investors! Great opportunity to own a Duplex in the growing Oak Hill area.Unit A & B are mirrored floor plans with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, perfect for roommates & large living with1/2 bath downstairs. Tile and laminate wood flooring throughout, fireplace, garage, washer & dryer hookups and large separated fenced backyard/property line extends beyond back fence and backs

    Elizabeth Riley eXp Realty, LLC

    6102 Parkwood Dr, Austin, TX 78735
  • 1932 Wimberly Ln, Austin, TX 78735

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1932 Wimberly Ln, Austin, TX 78735

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,758

    Last Listing Agent Brian Talley Regent Property Group, LLC

    1932 Wimberly Ln, Austin, TX 78735
    • 6218 Big Horn Cir, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $193,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Big Horn Cir, Austin, TX 78735

      • Built 1981
      6218 Big Horn Cir, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

  • /38

    $799,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    5313 Concho Creek Bend, Austin, TX 78735

    Welcome to this exceptionally spacious single-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Travis Country community! This thoughtfully designed floor plan includes two secondary bedrooms with a shared bath, a formal dining room, and a casual dining area just off the beautifully updated kitchen. The oversized primary suite features a generous bathroom and a large walk-in closet, creating a

    Kyle Lancashire Bramlett Partners

    5313 Concho Creek Bend, Austin, TX 78735
  • 5905 Republic of Texas Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5905 Republic of Texas Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,595

    Last Listing Agent Angie McDowell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5905 Republic of Texas Blvd, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7511 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $718,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      7511 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7511 Old Bee Caves Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Marye The Marye Company

  • /28

    $438,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    7312 Morning Sunrise Cove Unit B10, Austin, TX 78735

    Stunning single-story home located in Aviara, a private gated community nestled in the scenic hills of Austin. Thislight-filled, open floor plan features a spacious gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, gas cooktop, stainless steelappliances, and elegant stone and glass tile accents—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful detailsshine throughout, including

    George Wang Texas Fortune Realty

    7312 Morning Sunrise Cove Unit B10, Austin, TX 78735
  • 7716 Journeyville Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7716 Journeyville Dr, Austin, TX 78735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,861

    Last Listing Agent Robie Dodson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    7716 Journeyville Dr, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7513 Journeyville Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $1,002,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      7513 Journeyville Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7513 Journeyville Dr, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Blackwelder Fathom Realty

  • /40

    $2,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft

    2305 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 25, Austin, TX 78735

    Set within Barton Creek's gated Fairways community, this beautifully updated home offers an elevated take on golf course living, with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 living areas, 2 dining areas, and 3,688 square feet overlooking the Fazio Foothills course. Sweeping fairway and green views, mature trees, and a deep sense of privacy define the setting — peaceful and distinctly Barton Creek.Inside,

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2305 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 25, Austin, TX 78735
  • 3815 Gaines Ct, Austin, TX 78735

    $969,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3815 Gaines Ct, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,356

    Last Listing Agent Beau Hollingshead Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3815 Gaines Ct, Austin, TX 78735
    • 7116 Othello Cove, Austin, TX 78735

      Est $1,127,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      7116 Othello Cove, Austin, TX 78735

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7116 Othello Cove, Austin, TX 78735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Moorhead Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $775,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    5212 Pink Poppy Pass Unit 20, Austin, TX 78735

    Nestled in the vibrant landscape of Austin, Texas, the residence at 5212 Pink Poppy presents an attractive property in great condition, ready to welcome you home. The kitchen stands as a testament to culinary artistry, featuring shaker cabinets that complement the stone countertops and a backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication, while the wall chimney range hood makes a statement of modern

    Janie Hunter Austin Homes Realty

    5212 Pink Poppy Pass Unit 20, Austin, TX 78735

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home