459

Recently Sold Homes in 21212

Section Image
  • /51

    $264,180 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    605 Richwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,367

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    605 Richwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /40

    $1,725,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2A Gittings Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    2A Gittings Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /57

    $513,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    67 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,079

    Last Listing Agent Eric Black Northrop Realty

    67 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    207 E Melrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,753

    Last Listing Agent Donald Beecher Redfin Corp

    207 E Melrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    608 Harwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,164

    Last Listing Agent Lisandro Kellis EXP Realty, LLC

    608 Harwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /50

    $972,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    905 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,604

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mitchell Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    905 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /18

    $81,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    715 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,433

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Godfrey Kencot Realty, LLC.

    715 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /31

    $610,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    514 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,092

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gurley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    514 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /62

    $1,325,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    103 Witherspoon Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,022

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Winstead Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    103 Witherspoon Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    812 Mccabe Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,228

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    812 Mccabe Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /43

    $429,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    148 Stevenson Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,568

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    148 Stevenson Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    48 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,564

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Botley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    48 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /39

    $215,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1027 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,186

    Last Listing Agent Azam Khan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1027 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /49

    $174,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5603 Clearspring Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,002

    Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    5603 Clearspring Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    527 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,209

    Last Listing Agent ndeye diallo Diallo Real Estate LLC

    527 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    315 E Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,191

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    315 E Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /42

    $405,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    202 Brandon Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,071

    Last Listing Agent Terri Gutcher RE/MAX Solutions

    202 Brandon Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7002 Bellona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,782

    Last Listing Agent Victor Llewellyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7002 Bellona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /61

    $1,108,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,063

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Griffin Compass

    103 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    123 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,686

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gurley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    123 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /41

    $505,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,647

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hartley Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    2 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /15

    $219,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1010 Reverdy Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,841

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Corley LPT Realty, LLC

    1010 Reverdy Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /54

    $209,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4727 Kimberleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,604

    Last Listing Agent Cora Berry Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    4727 Kimberleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $337,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 Stevenson Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,392

    Last Listing Agent Donna Emeott Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    105 Stevenson Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /34

    $158,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    363 Homeland Southway Unit 1B, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,106

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gervasi Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    363 Homeland Southway Unit 1B, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    302 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,184

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    302 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    513 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,309

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Majewski AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    513 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /25

    $289,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    700 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,442

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Morris Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    700 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    845 E Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,374

845 E Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /3

    $715,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7115 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $704,581

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gans Gans Realty

    7115 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /8

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1 Kengate Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,863

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Eyring Compass

    1 Kengate Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /40

    $160,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    741 Springfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,451

741 Springfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /43

    $1,275,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    207 Upnor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,673

    Last Listing Agent Noah Mumaw Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    207 Upnor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /59

    $560,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5433 Springlake Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,822

    Last Listing Agent Dorsey Campbell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5433 Springlake Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /27

    $51,700 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4421 Wrenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    4421 Wrenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /18

    $60,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    556 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,277

    Last Listing Agent Chi Yan Real Broker, LLC

    556 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4744 Alhambra Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,037

4744 Alhambra Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /55

    $418,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    529 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,590

    Last Listing Agent Tyanna Smith NextHome Mims Realty Group

    529 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /48

    $172,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4415 Old York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,888

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kosoy Kosoy Realty

    4415 Old York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $13,200 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Kenilworth Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $146,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Kenilworth Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home