459

Recently Sold Homes in 21212

Section Image
  • /23

    $120,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4402 Craddock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,970

    Last Listing Agent jennifer sowis EXP Realty, LLC

    4402 Craddock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /37

    $520,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    318 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,763

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lalla Next Step Realty

    318 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5108 Saint Georges Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,303

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Tellez Samson Properties

    5108 Saint Georges Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /30

    $267,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    627 Walker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,843

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grier Cummings & Co. Realtors

    627 Walker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /53

    $1,328,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    130 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    130 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    427 Rosebank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,267

    Last Listing Agent India Whitlock Keller Williams Legacy

    427 Rosebank Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /30

    $340,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5306 Kenilworth Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,525

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Hull Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.

    5306 Kenilworth Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    710 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,409

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kuzma Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    710 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5607 Ready Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,116

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    5607 Ready Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /35

    $299,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    443 Schwartz Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,077

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Bellas LPT Realty, LLC

    443 Schwartz Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /22

    $380,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    117 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,959

    Last Listing Agent Al Walsh O'Connell Walsh Real Estate

    117 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /65

    $995,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    225 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,859

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Winstead Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    225 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    145 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF

    Current Estimated Value $388,998

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    145 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /12

    $726,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    803 Stoneleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,006

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lalla Next Step Realty

    803 Stoneleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /76

    $802,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    329 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,513

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cummings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    329 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /49

    $620,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    624 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perkins Cummings & Co. Realtors

    624 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /32

    $199,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    327 Homeland Southway Unit 3B, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,279

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Drummond Cummings & Co. Realtors

    327 Homeland Southway Unit 3B, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /63

    $825,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6621 Weymouth Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,114

    Last Listing Agent Margee Sullivan AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    6621 Weymouth Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /14

    $116,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    303 Charter Oak Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,386

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    303 Charter Oak Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    530 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,935

530 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6134 Parkway Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • Studio
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,045

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mooney O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    6134 Parkway Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /53

    $610,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6505 Maplewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,324

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reitz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6505 Maplewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /56

    $515,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    528 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,663

    Last Listing Agent Dorsey Campbell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    528 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /43

    $182,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    353 Homeland Southway Unit 1D, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,146

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vincent Next Step Realty

    353 Homeland Southway Unit 1D, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $570,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    513 Windwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,999

    Last Listing Agent Mia Capen Real Broker, LLC

    513 Windwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6166 Parkway Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • Studio
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,743

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brown CattaWood Spring Realty LLC

    6166 Parkway Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    502 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,058

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    502 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /65

    $439,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    207 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,420

    Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    207 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /47

    $530,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    816 Ridgeleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,116

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Francioli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    816 Ridgeleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    658 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,375

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    658 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6233 Northwood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,160

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stephens EXP Realty, LLC

    6233 Northwood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /42

    $224,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    912 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,761

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kesner-Fultz Coldwell Banker Realty

    912 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $342,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    723 Highwood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,479

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ball Cummings & Co. Realtors

    723 Highwood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /37

    $180,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    808 Bradhurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,967

    Last Listing Agent Kevia Moore Cummings & Co. Realtors

    808 Bradhurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    352 Homeland Southway, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,340

    Last Listing Agent Mark A. Ritter Douglas Realty, LLC

    352 Homeland Southway, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $479,900 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    421 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,685

    Last Listing Agent Carl Herber Cummings & Co. Realtors

    421 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /56

    $680,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    710 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,832

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gans Gans Realty

    710 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /39

    $456,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    229 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,347

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cantore RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    229 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /59

    $345,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    428 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,184

    Last Listing Agent Helen Ghimire Ghimire Homes

    428 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /28

    $456,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    110 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,946

    Last Listing Agent Kate Beck Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    110 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home