57

Recently Sold Hamilton Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $151,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3814 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,797

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Krause EXP Realty, LLC

    3814 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3304 Bayonne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,412

    Last Listing Agent Brady Hartman O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    3304 Bayonne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4015 Granite Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,625

    Last Listing Agent Rodrecus Durden EXP Realty, LLC

    4015 Granite Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3501 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,567

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Shoaib Samson Properties

    3501 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5518 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,349

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Yukna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5518 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /28

    $306,250

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3620 Mary Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,154

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor Otis Warren & Company

    3620 Mary Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /24

    $108,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4108 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,523

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Khoshkheraman Pickwick Realty

    4108 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5823 Benton Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,064

    Last Listing Agent Tasha James McArthur Realty Group

    5823 Benton Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3834 Evergreen Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,241

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Barnes Halcyon Realty Group LLC

    3834 Evergreen Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5611 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,653

    Last Listing Agent Kim McBride RLAH @properties

    5611 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /54

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5923 Fairwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,412

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    5923 Fairwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5512 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,017

    Last Listing Agent John Spurrier Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5512 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /50

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5916 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,929

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hacke Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5916 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3720 Evergreen Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,274

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3720 Evergreen Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6000 Glen Falls Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,524

    Last Listing Agent Eric Horne Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6000 Glen Falls Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3827 Glenarm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,884

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Lyons Next Step Realty

    3827 Glenarm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5937 Benton Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,248

    Last Listing Agent Dianna von Briesen Forsyth Real Estate Group

    5937 Benton Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3403 Keene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,836

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    3403 Keene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /41

    $384,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4124 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,242

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeMaio Redfin Corp

    4124 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3816 Glenarm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,442

    Last Listing Agent Lauren DiMartino EXP Realty, LLC

    3816 Glenarm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /36

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3905 Glenmore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,501

    Last Listing Agent TONETTE CAMPBELL Corner House Realty

    3905 Glenmore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /27

    $356,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3110 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,671

    Last Listing Agent HELEN KOMBE EXIT Realty Enterprises

    3110 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5947 Lillyan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,415

    Last Listing Agent John Cheney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5947 Lillyan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5510 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,120

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    5510 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5945 Lillyan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,804

    Last Listing Agent Tom Nwachukwu Century 21 Downtown

    5945 Lillyan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3202 Mary Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,827

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rice Engel & Völkers Ocean City

    3202 Mary Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /42

    $130,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4015 Granite Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,625

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Menning Alberti Realty, LLC

    4015 Granite Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3018 Mary Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,732

    Last Listing Agent Mike Booz Signature Realty Group, LLC

    3018 Mary Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6119 Elinore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,285

    Last Listing Agent Marta Lopushanska Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6119 Elinore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    5606 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,917

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    5606 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /29

    $242,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3711 Ina Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,522

    Last Listing Agent Karen Clark Samson Properties

    3711 Ina Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /44

    $380,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3614 Keene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,024

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Koenig Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3614 Keene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /38

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3710 Raspe Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,345

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scott Argonaut Property Group LLC

    3710 Raspe Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3604 1/2 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3604 1/2 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5900 Winthrope Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,977

    Last Listing Agent Simon Tenezaca Huerta Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    5900 Winthrope Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4103 Glenmore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,155

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    4103 Glenmore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /34

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6205 Ridgeview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,754

    Last Listing Agent Erica Solomon Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    6205 Ridgeview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /13

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5929 Lillyan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,382

    Last Listing Agent Janet Liriano Fairfax Realty Premier

    5929 Lillyan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4002 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,489

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stumbroski EXP Realty, LLC

    4002 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /41

    $264,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5919 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,444

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liberto LPT Realty, LLC

    5919 Sefton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Hamilton, MD?
The houses for sale in Hamilton, MD spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hamilton, MD?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Hamilton, MD.

Home Trends in Hamilton, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$245,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$300,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$215,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$129
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
56
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$250,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home