893

Recently Sold Homes in 33830

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $305,985 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    928 Pearlwood Loop, Eagle Lake, FL 33839

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,253

    Stanley Martin Village at Windsor Reserve

    928 Pearlwood Loop, Eagle Lake, FL 33839
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 W Lake Wales Alturas Rd Unit MFRA4664858, Bartow, FL 33830

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $4,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1670 Alma Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,754

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    1670 Alma Ct, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2094 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,218

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Classic Series

    2094 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $242,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    275 W Clower St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,095

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McIntosh S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    275 W Clower St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3525 Reynolds Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Adams HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    3525 Reynolds Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $103,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1880 N Virginia Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,261

    Last Listing Agent Christy Smith PREMIER HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    1880 N Virginia Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    810 N Maple Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,436

    Last Listing Agent Mamie Carter MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY

    810 N Maple Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1671 Taylor Brooke Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,794

    Last Listing Agent Chris Godkin CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    1671 Taylor Brooke Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $609,902 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3869 Walker Lake Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    3869 Walker Lake Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $355,499 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2073 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,508

2073 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /5

    $391,070 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2214 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,333

2214 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $278,934 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $342,085 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    847 Pebble Crest Ln, Eagle Lake, FL 33839

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,667

    Stanley Martin Village at Windsor Reserve

    847 Pebble Crest Ln, Eagle Lake, FL 33839
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    335 Gardenia Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,349

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pichette-Fieo RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    335 Gardenia Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $499,750 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,000

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $174,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1159 Marty Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Denney LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    1159 Marty Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $357,850 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2235 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,645

2235 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /30

    $315,990 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5193 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,085

    D.R. Horton Wind Meadows South

    5193 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /33

    $366,170 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2809 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,316

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Premier Series

    2809 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    530 Heather Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,610

    Last Listing Agent Trish Nolan-Mostoller REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    530 Heather Ct, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1495 Coolidge Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,094

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Hernandez SAFETYNET REALTY

    1495 Coolidge Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1390 S Mcadoo Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,375

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Floyd LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    1390 S Mcadoo Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • 2860 Gabion St, Bartow, FL 33830

    $367,689 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2860 Gabion St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,767

    KB Home Hancock Crossings

    2860 Gabion St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2534 Linda Knoll Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,052

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    2534 Linda Knoll Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /6

    $380,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3903 Nature Sound Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Signature Series

    3903 Nature Sound Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $341,490 Sold May 21, 2025

    4731 Bold Peacock Bend, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,401

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    4731 Bold Peacock Bend, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /32

    $337,490 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5114 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wind Meadows South

    5114 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /21

    $326,690 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2053 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,936

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2053 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 269, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hochadel BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 269, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1510 Rosa Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,150

    Last Listing Agent Nell Nelson FLORIDA LAND OFFICE LLC

    1510 Rosa Ct, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /24

    $366,490 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2064 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,752

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2064 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • 2349 Citrus Bloom Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    $478,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2349 Citrus Bloom Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,245

2349 Citrus Bloom Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2526 Linda Knoll Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,200

2526 Linda Knoll Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1350 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Williams LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    1350 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $238,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1580 Lakeside Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,087

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Alvarado HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP

    1580 Lakeside Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1775 Highland Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,220

    Last Listing Agent Dani Borow KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    1775 Highland Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1195 E George St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,677

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Fultz 241 REAL ESTATE LLC

    1195 E George St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3229 North Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,731

    Last Listing Agent Arun Perumpral PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    3229 North Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $308,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5166 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $286,667

5166 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home