11,667

Homes in ZIP Code 70802

Section Image
  • /16

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1235 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,467

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    1235 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $261,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Maximillian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      736 Maximillian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Sonnier Louisiana Purchase Real Estate Services LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    352 W Roosevelt St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    YOUR INVESTMENT PROJECT STARTS WITH THIS LOT IN A GREAT LOCATION FOR RENTAL PROPERTY. This lot is located by LSU and is a blank canvas ready for your vision! Build a double, 3plex, 4plex, or townhomes for student housing, faculty residences, or young professionals. The booming demand for rentals BY the university makes this a rare and highly lucrative opportunity. With LSU just minutes away,

    Renee Ponds Ponds Properties

    352 W Roosevelt St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /13

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    126 W Harrison St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,054

    Last Listing Agent Brittny McKay Brittny McKay Real Estate

    126 W Harrison St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $123,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Highland Rd Unit 323, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3101 Highland Rd Unit 323, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charnel Webb Smith Journey Home Realty LLC

  • /7

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    2612 Illinois St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    SOLD AS IS WHERE IS , NO REPAIRS , NO ALLOWANCES , SELLER WILL NOT PAY ANY ATTORNEY FEES IF ANY CHARGED BY THE BUYERS ATTORNEY THE BUYER WILL PAY THESE FEES NO EXCEPTIONS .

    Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    2612 Illinois St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /3

    $13,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    655 S 15th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $144,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,318

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Bell Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    655 S 15th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $90,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Highland Rd Unit 220, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      3101 Highland Rd Unit 220, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Anthon TGL Group, LLC

  • /26

    $212,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft

    647 Bungalow Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Welcome to Spanish Town! The Spanish Town neighborhood is a lifestyle all on its own, and listed on the National Register of Historic Places, is steeped in history as the oldest residential area in East Baton Rouge, established in 1805. Fitting right in is this enchanting 2-bedroom, 1-bath craftsman bungalow nestled on the picturesque Bungalow Lane, which captures the essence of charm and warmth.

    Ginger Murray RE/MAX Properties

    647 Bungalow Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3328-30 Wyoming St Unit 6, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,485

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Brien RE/MAX Partners

    3328-30 Wyoming St Unit 6, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $70,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Alice St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      145 Alice St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    228 S 19th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    This duplex not only cash flows, it has character and great tenants in place. Fully renovated in 2016 and well maintained since makes it an easy property to manage or owner-occupy. Unit A faces 19th Street allowing a lot of natural light into the space. It is a one bedroom/one bath with two (non-functional) fireplaces adding character to the living room and the bedroom. Bedroom benefits from one

    Lynn Daigle Compass - Perkins

    228 S 19th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /14

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4273 Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,405

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Clement Pennant Real Estate

    4273 Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $144,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Thomas H Delpit Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      2522 Thomas H Delpit Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $340,000 per Acre

    558 Eddie Robinson Sr Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Prime unimproved residential lot located in the heart of Baton Rouge with easy access to downtown, local amenities, and major roadways. Ideal site for new construction or investment opportunity. Situated in the established neighborhood and close to services and transit. Don't miss your chance to build in a highly accessible area with strong growth potential.

    Tamikia Jones Service 1st Real Estate

    558 Eddie Robinson Sr Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1016 Europe St Unit A & B, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,772

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Welsh Keyfinders Team Realty

    1016 Europe St Unit A & B, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $78,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2106 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eloise Battieste Goodwood Realty

  • /14

    $475,000

    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    835-839 N Seventh St Unit 835/839, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Prime Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Spanish Town! Don't miss this rare duplex opportunity located directly on the Spanish Town Parade Route in highly desirable Spanish Town! Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one side and rent the other, this property offers incredible flexibility and charm. Each side features: 1 spacious bedroom Comfortable living room

    Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

    835-839 N Seventh St Unit 835/839, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    210 W Polk St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    210 W Polk St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /7

      Est $46,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Swart St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1265 Swart St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

• /19

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    927 Park Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    Located on one of Baton Rouge’s most beloved oak-lined streets, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends classic Baton Rouge charm with modern updates. The updated kitchen features floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, generous storage, and a bar area with a beverage fridge, perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a large en suite bath with a stand-alone shower and an

    Neal Francois Keyfinders Team Realty

    927 Park Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    668 N 30th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,090

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    668 N 30th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $183,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Ellwood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      164 Ellwood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $405,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    757 Maximillian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Welcome to this beautifully redesigned 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large corner lot in the heart of downtown Baton Rouge! Perfectly located near shopping, restaurants, the River Center, LSU, and the State Capitol, this home offers convenience and lifestyle all in one. Completely renovated with an impressive engineered architectural design, no detail was overlooked. This home features a brand-new

    Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

    757 Maximillian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 208, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,980

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hebert Pennant Real Estate

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 208, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $458,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      3265 Ivanhoe St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      3265 Ivanhoe St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nathan McBride The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,294 per Acre

    602 S South Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Great Investment Opportunity This lot is located in the historic district of Old Town Beauregard. Zoned A4 for up to two units on a corner lot. Measurement not warranted by realtor.

    Meladine Bonton New Investors Inc

    602 S South Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8513 Lillian Mae Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,853

    Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    8513 Lillian Mae Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
    • /2

      Est $67,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      2660 Georgia St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • Studio
      2660 Georgia St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Elydia Poydras Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $438,596 per Acre

    765 N 14th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Ideal for Low Income Housing, Investment, Rental Property, Located in Opportunity Zone on a corner lot. Near Downtown, I-110. Zone A-4

    Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    765 N 14th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2326 Cherry St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,181

2326 Cherry St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $113,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 E Harding St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      245 E Harding St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tony Nguyen Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    615 11th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Ideal for low income housing, located in an opportunity zone.

    Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    615 11th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2236 Martin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,030

    Last Listing Agent Brittany August BNB Properties LLC

    2236 Martin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /11

      Est $50,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Nebraska St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1940 Nebraska St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Royal Ross Jr Houzway

  • /5

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $575,000 per Acre

    370 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Attn Investors & Builders! Are you just getting started or looking for your next project? This is an excellent opportunity to build an affordable home in a desirable inner-city location. This lot offers the perfect chance to showcase your skills and create a property tailored for today's first-time homebuyer. This lot is ideally situated between Government and North Blvd. Don't miss this chance

    Ruba Thomas-Anderson Ruba Thomas REALTOR

    370 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    407 N 24th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,732

    Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    407 N 24th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /17

      Est $206,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Fig St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1555 Fig St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 310 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Rentz Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /6

    $16,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    2065 Missouri St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Motivated Seller ! Great Opportunity for INVESTORS, minutes from the LSU area. Come put your touch on this home and watch your investment grow. Bring your offers. Property is Sold As-is.

    Brittany Harvey Goodwood Realty

    2065 Missouri St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 230, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,573

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Sandusky Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 230, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home